Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 VARGAS, Lucia MCD 
2 MONTERO, Sebastian CCSJ 
3 ZAMORA, Oscar CCSJ 
4 FUENTES, Ian UCR 
5 SALAZAR, Kintñanko 99  CCSJ 
6 ALVARADO, Alvaro 99  UCR 
7 CABRERA, Jorge 99  CCSJ 
8 CAMPOS, Mauro 99  CCSJ 
9 FERNANDEZ, Matias 99  MCD 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
CAMPOS, Mauro
CCSJ
1 V5 D4 V5 2 0.67 14 13 +1
VARGAS, Lucia
MCD
2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.67 14 8 +6
FUENTES, Ian
UCR
3 V5 D2 V5 2 0.67 12 12 0
SALAZAR, Kintñanko
CCSJ
4 D4 D1 D3 0 0.00 8 15 -7
Referee(s):
LEITON GRADOVICH, Olga
CCMO

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
CABRERA, Jorge
CCSJ
1 V5 D3 D2 V5 2 0.50 15 16 -1
FERNANDEZ, Matias
MCD
2 D3 V5 D0 D0 1 0.25 8 16 -8
ALVARADO, Alvaro
UCR
3 V5 D4 D1 D2 1 0.25 12 18 -6
MONTERO, Sebastian
CCSJ
4 V5 V5 V5 V2 4 1.00 17 3 +14
ZAMORA, Oscar
CCSJ
5 D3 V2 V5 D0 2 0.50 10 9 +1
Referee(s):
LEITON GRADOVICH, Olga
CCMO

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MONTERO, Sebastian CCSJ  1.00  17  +14  Advanced
2 VARGAS, Lucia MCD  0.67  14  +6  Advanced
3 CAMPOS, Mauro 99  CCSJ  0.67  14  13  +1  Advanced
4 FUENTES, Ian UCR  0.67  12  12  Advanced
5 ZAMORA, Oscar CCSJ  0.50  10  +1  Advanced
6 CABRERA, Jorge 99  CCSJ  0.50  15  16  -1  Advanced
7 ALVARADO, Alvaro 99  UCR  0.25  12  18  -6  Advanced
8 FERNANDEZ, Matias 99  MCD  0.25  16  -8  Advanced
9 SALAZAR, Kintñanko 99  CCSJ  0.00  15  -7  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) MONTERO, Sebastian
CCSJ
 
  (1) MONTERO, Sebastian
CCSJ
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) MONTERO, Sebastian
CCSJ
 
(9) SALAZAR, Kintñanko
CCSJ
 
  7 - 4 
  (8) FERNANDEZ, Matias
MCD
 
 
(8) FERNANDEZ, Matias
MCD
 
10 - 9   
    (1) MONTERO, Sebastian
CCSJ
 
(5) ZAMORA, Oscar
CCSJ
 
  7 - 6 
  (5) ZAMORA, Oscar
CCSJ
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) FUENTES, Ian
UCR
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 2   
  (4) FUENTES, Ian
UCR
 
 
(4) FUENTES, Ian
UCR
 
   
    (1) MONTERO, Sebastian
CCSJ
 
(3) CAMPOS, Mauro
CCSJ
 
  7 - 6 
  (3) CAMPOS, Mauro
CCSJ
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) CAMPOS, Mauro
CCSJ
 
   
(11) -BYE-    8 - 6     
  (6) CABRERA, Jorge
CCSJ
 
     
(6) CABRERA, Jorge
CCSJ
 
       
    (2) VARGAS, Lucia
MCD
 
 
(7) ALVARADO, Alvaro
UCR
 
  10 - 6   
  (7) ALVARADO, Alvaro
UCR
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) VARGAS, Lucia
MCD
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 1   
  (2) VARGAS, Lucia
MCD
 
 
(2) VARGAS, Lucia
MCD
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:55 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 MONTERO, Sebastian CCSJ 
2 VARGAS, Lucia MCD 
3T FUENTES, Ian UCR 
3T CAMPOS, Mauro CCSJ 
5 ZAMORA, Oscar CCSJ 
6 CABRERA, Jorge CCSJ 
7 ALVARADO, Alvaro UCR 
8 FERNANDEZ, Matias MCD 
9 SALAZAR, Kintñanko CCSJ