Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 CASILLAS, Lydia 11  MEX 
2 DEVORE, Delphine 15  USA 
3 PROESTAKIS, Katina 22  CHI 
4 PISTOIA, Mariana 24  BRA 
5 MOINDROT-ZILLIOX, Naomi 25  CAN 
6 INOSTROZA, Arantza 26  CHI 
7 LIU, Cynthia 27  CAN 
8 HERNANDEZ, Susanne 29  VEN 
9 CAULFIELD, Jane 39  CAN 
10 GONZALEZ CIAVARELLA, Athina 41  ARG 
11 ACURERO GONZALEZ, Anabella 46  VEN 
12 TIEU, May 67  USA 
13 SCRUGGS, Lauren 74  USA 
14 MINARIK, Natalie 86  USA 
15 CORDERO GUTIERREZ, Arays 108  CUB 
16 OLIVERA, Valentina 122  URU 
17 MCGOFF, Sofia 123  PUR 
18 POBLETE, Constanza 158  CHI 
19 GOMEZ, Blanca 190  MEX 
20 CARMONA, Arantza 193  MEX 
21 LIN, Annie 195  CAN 
22 SAUCEDO, Kenia 290  GUA 
23 MONTECINOS, Lisa 301  CHI 
24 CALDERON CASTILLO, Valeria   CRC 
25 ESCOBAR, Geraldine   COL 
26 DIAZ MARTINEZ, Sofia   COL 
27 CELIS, Miranda   VEN 
28 BONETTI, Giovana   BRA 
29 GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita   COL 
30 MENDEZ SCHIK, Hannah   CRC 
31 BECKER, Daphne   BRA 
32 PRECIADO, Diana   MEX 
33 VENAN BARNABO, Fiona   CRC 
34 CHIES, Milena   BRA 
35 FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose   COL 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip Azul  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ACURERO GONZALEZ, Anabella
VEN
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 14 +13
SAUCEDO, Kenia
GUA
2 D0 D1 V5 D3 D4 D0 1 0.17 13 28 -15
CASILLAS, Lydia
MEX
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D1 4 0.67 22 16 +6
MENDEZ SCHIK, Hannah
CRC
4 D0 D3 D0 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 5 30 -25
BECKER, Daphne
BRA
5 D2 V5 D1 V5 D2 D0 2 0.33 15 25 -10
GONZALEZ CIAVARELLA, Athina
ARG
6 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 13 +15
LIN, Annie
CAN
7 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 0.83 25 9 +16
Referee(s):
TAGGERSELL, Cara
USA
MORAN FLORES, Marcos Geovanni
ESA

Pool #2
On strip Amarilla  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
CAULFIELD, Jane
CAN
1 D2 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 22 16 +6
POBLETE, Constanza
CHI
2 V5 D0 D1 V5 D2 D2 2 0.33 15 23 -8
CARMONA, Arantza
MEX
3 D1 V5 D0 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 19 16 +3
DEVORE, Delphine
USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
VENAN BARNABO, Fiona
CRC
5 D0 D1 D0 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 2 30 -28
CORDERO GUTIERREZ, Arays
CUB
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11
GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita
COL
7 D0 V5 D1 D1 V5 D3 2 0.33 15 22 -7
Referee(s):
BARBOSA, Juan Pablo
ARG
MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco
BRA

Pool #3
On strip Verde  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
BONETTI, Giovana
BRA
1 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 D0 3 0.50 20 23 -3
CALDERON CASTILLO, Valeria
CRC
2 D2 D0 D0 D1 D0 D2 0 0.00 5 30 -25
TIEU, May
USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 2 +28
PROESTAKIS, Katina
CHI
4 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 13 +12
FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose
COL
5 D4 V5 D0 D2 D0 D2 1 0.17 13 26 -13
HERNANDEZ, Susanne
VEN
6 D2 V5 D0 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 19 17 +2
GOMEZ, Blanca
MEX
7 V5 V5 D0 D1 V5 D2 3 0.50 18 19 -1
Referee(s):
MACRI, Alejandro Jose
ARG
DOANA, Andreea
ROU

Pool #4
On strip Roja  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
MONTECINOS, Lisa
CHI
1 D1 D2 D1 D3 D1 D0 0 0.00 8 30 -22
SCRUGGS, Lauren
USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
PISTOIA, Mariana
BRA
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5
MCGOFF, Sofia
PUR
4 V5 D0 D2 V5 D2 D3 2 0.33 17 22 -5
DIAZ MARTINEZ, Sofia
COL
5 V5 D3 D2 D1 D2 D3 1 0.17 16 28 -12
PRECIADO, Diana
MEX
6 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 24 17 +7
LIU, Cynthia
CAN
7 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 19 +8
Referee(s):
PRIETO CORDOVA, Vladimir Ernesto
VEN
PAGHIEV, Mihail
MDA

Pool #5
On strip 6  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
OLIVERA, Valentina
URU
1 V5 V5 D4 D2 D1 V5 3 0.50 22 22 0
ESCOBAR, Geraldine
COL
2 D1 V5 V5 D0 D2 D2 2 0.33 15 28 -13
CELIS, Miranda
VEN
3 D2 D4 D1 D0 D0 D3 0 0.00 10 30 -20
CHIES, Milena
BRA
4 V5 D4 V5 D4 D4 D0 2 0.33 22 25 -3
MINARIK, Natalie
USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 4 0.67 27 16 +11
INOSTROZA, Arantza
CHI
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
MOINDROT-ZILLIOX, Naomi
CAN
7 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 26 19 +7
Referee(s):
MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.
CUB
RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos
MEX

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 TIEU, May 67  USA  1.00  30  +28  Advanced
2 DEVORE, Delphine 15  USA  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
3 SCRUGGS, Lauren 74  USA  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
4 INOSTROZA, Arantza 26  CHI  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
5 LIN, Annie 195  CAN  0.83  25  +16  Advanced
6 GONZALEZ CIAVARELLA, Athina 41  ARG  0.83  28  13  +15  Advanced
7 PROESTAKIS, Katina 22  CHI  0.83  25  13  +12  Advanced
8 CORDERO GUTIERREZ, Arays 108  CUB  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
9 ACURERO GONZALEZ, Anabella 46  VEN  0.67  27  14  +13  Advanced
10 MINARIK, Natalie 86  USA  0.67  27  16  +11  Advanced
11 LIU, Cynthia 27  CAN  0.67  27  19  +8  Advanced
12 MOINDROT-ZILLIOX, Naomi 25  CAN  0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
13 PRECIADO, Diana   MEX  0.67  24  17  +7  Advanced
14 CASILLAS, Lydia 11  MEX  0.67  22  16  +6  Advanced
15 PISTOIA, Mariana 24  BRA  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
16 CAULFIELD, Jane 39  CAN  0.50  22  16  +6  Advanced
17 CARMONA, Arantza 193  MEX  0.50  19  16  +3  Advanced
18 HERNANDEZ, Susanne 29  VEN  0.50  19  17  +2  Advanced
19 OLIVERA, Valentina 122  URU  0.50  22  22  Advanced
20 GOMEZ, Blanca 190  MEX  0.50  18  19  -1  Advanced
21 BONETTI, Giovana   BRA  0.50  20  23  -3  Advanced
22 CHIES, Milena   BRA  0.33  22  25  -3  Advanced
23 MCGOFF, Sofia 123  PUR  0.33  17  22  -5  Advanced
24 GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita   COL  0.33  15  22  -7  Advanced
25 POBLETE, Constanza 158  CHI  0.33  15  23  -8  Advanced
26 BECKER, Daphne   BRA  0.33  15  25  -10  Advanced
27 ESCOBAR, Geraldine   COL  0.33  15  28  -13  Advanced
28 DIAZ MARTINEZ, Sofia   COL  0.17  16  28  -12  Advanced
29 FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose   COL  0.17  13  26  -13  Eliminated
30 SAUCEDO, Kenia 290  GUA  0.17  13  28  -15  Eliminated
31 CELIS, Miranda   VEN  0.00  10  30  -20  Eliminated
32 MONTECINOS, Lisa 301  CHI  0.00  30  -22  Eliminated
33T MENDEZ SCHIK, Hannah   CRC  0.00  30  -25  Eliminated
33T CALDERON CASTILLO, Valeria   CRC  0.00  30  -25  Eliminated
35 VENAN BARNABO, Fiona   CRC  0.00  30  -28  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) TIEU, May
USA
 
  (1) TIEU, May
USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) TIEU, May
USA
 
(17) CARMONA, Arantza
MEX
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
  (16) CAULFIELD, Jane
CAN
 
 
(16) CAULFIELD, Jane
CAN
 
15 - 8
Ref:  TAGGERSELL, Cara  USA 
 
    (1) ACURERO GONZALEZ, Anabella
VEN
 
(9) ACURERO GONZALEZ, Anabella
VEN
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
  (9) ACURERO GONZALEZ, Anabella
VEN
 
   
(24) GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita
COL
 
15 - 9
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
   
    (8) ACURERO GONZALEZ, Anabella
VEN
 
 
(25) POBLETE, Constanza
CHI
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA 
 
  (8) POBLETE, Constanza
CHI
 
 
(8) CORDERO GUTIERREZ, Arays
CUB
 
15 - 12
Ref:  TAGGERSELL, Cara  USA 
 
    (1) INOSTROZA, Arantza
CHI
 
(5) LIN, Annie
CAN
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Assist:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU
Assist:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX
 
  (5) LIN, Annie
CAN
 
   
(28) DIAZ MARTINEZ, Sofia
COL
 
15 - 3
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
   
    (5) MOINDROT-ZILLIOX, Naomi
CAN
 
   
(21) BONETTI, Giovana
BRA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  PRIETO CORDOVA, Vladimir Ernesto  VEN 
   
  (12) MOINDROT-ZILLIOX, Naomi
CAN
 
     
(12) MOINDROT-ZILLIOX, Naomi
CAN
 
15 - 0
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
     
    (4) INOSTROZA, Arantza
CHI
 
 
(13) PRECIADO, Diana
MEX
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
 
  (13) PRECIADO, Diana
MEX
 
   
(20) GOMEZ, Blanca
MEX
 
15 - 13
Ref:  PRIETO CORDOVA, Vladimir Ernesto  VEN 
   
    (4) INOSTROZA, Arantza
CHI
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  BARBOSA, Juan Pablo  ARG 
 
  (4) INOSTROZA, Arantza
CHI
 
 
(4) INOSTROZA, Arantza
CHI
 
   
    (1) DEVORE, Delphine
USA
 
(3) SCRUGGS, Lauren
USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX
Assist:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU
Assist:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
 
  (3) SCRUGGS, Lauren
USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) SCRUGGS, Lauren
USA
 
   
(19) OLIVERA, Valentina
URU
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
   
  (14) CASILLAS, Lydia
MEX
 
     
(14) CASILLAS, Lydia
MEX
 
15 - 7
Ref:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA 
     
    (3) SCRUGGS, Lauren
USA
 
   
(11) LIU, Cynthia
CAN
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
   
  (11) LIU, Cynthia
CAN
 
       
(22) CHIES, Milena
BRA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  MACRI, Alejandro Jose  ARG 
       
    (6) LIU, Cynthia
CAN
 
     
(27) ESCOBAR, Geraldine
COL
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  TAGGERSELL, Cara  USA 
     
  (6) GONZALEZ CIAVARELLA, Athina
ARG
 
     
(6) GONZALEZ CIAVARELLA, Athina
ARG
 
15 - 12
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
     
    (2) DEVORE, Delphine
USA
 
 
(7) PROESTAKIS, Katina
CHI
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU
Assist:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Assist:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX
 
 
  (7) PROESTAKIS, Katina
CHI
 
   
(26) BECKER, Daphne
BRA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
   
    (7) MINARIK, Natalie
USA
 
   
(23) MCGOFF, Sofia
PUR
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
   
  (10) MINARIK, Natalie
USA
 
     
(10) MINARIK, Natalie
USA
 
15 - 2
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
     
    (2) DEVORE, Delphine
USA
 
 
(15) PISTOIA, Mariana
BRA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
 
  (15) PISTOIA, Mariana
BRA
 
   
(18) HERNANDEZ, Susanne
VEN
 
15 - 9
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
   
    (2) DEVORE, Delphine
USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
 
  (2) DEVORE, Delphine
USA
 
 
(2) DEVORE, Delphine
USA
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 6:04 PM
Place Name Country
1 DEVORE, Delphine USA 
2 INOSTROZA, Arantza CHI 
3T ACURERO GONZALEZ, Anabella VEN 
3T SCRUGGS, Lauren USA 
5 TIEU, May USA 
6 MINARIK, Natalie USA 
7 LIU, Cynthia CAN 
8 MOINDROT-ZILLIOX, Naomi CAN 
9 LIN, Annie CAN 
10 GONZALEZ CIAVARELLA, Athina ARG 
11 PROESTAKIS, Katina CHI 
12 PRECIADO, Diana MEX 
13 CASILLAS, Lydia MEX 
14 PISTOIA, Mariana BRA 
15 CAULFIELD, Jane CAN 
16 POBLETE, Constanza CHI 
17 CORDERO GUTIERREZ, Arays CUB 
18 CARMONA, Arantza MEX 
19 HERNANDEZ, Susanne VEN 
20 OLIVERA, Valentina URU 
21 GOMEZ, Blanca MEX 
22 BONETTI, Giovana BRA 
23 CHIES, Milena BRA 
24 MCGOFF, Sofia PUR 
25 GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita COL 
26 BECKER, Daphne BRA 
27 ESCOBAR, Geraldine COL 
28 DIAZ MARTINEZ, Sofia COL 
29 FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose COL 
30 SAUCEDO, Kenia GUA 
31 CELIS, Miranda VEN 
32 MONTECINOS, Lisa CHI 
33T MENDEZ SCHIK, Hannah CRC 
33T CALDERON CASTILLO, Valeria CRC 
35 VENAN BARNABO, Fiona CRC