Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 BOTELLO, Natalia MEX 
2 FOX-GITOMER, Chloe 10  USA 
3 ANGLADE, Alexis 19  USA 
4 JOHNSON, Edith 26  USA 
5 COLON, Aydill Marie 28  PUR 
6 JENKINS, Ryan 36  USA 
7 LAMARRE, Rachel 41  CAN 
8 MORALES LINARES, JESSICA YOLIMA 64  COL 
9 GONZALEZ, Diana 65  MEX 
10 LAMARRE, Veronique 74  CAN 
11 THURGOOD, Madison 78  CAN 
12 VALDEZ ANDRADE, Abigail 80  MEX 
13 RAMOS, Crelia 89  VEN 
14 LOPEZ GUARIN, Laura 114  COL 
15 MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran 116  CHI 
16 DE LA FUENTE LIO, Valentina 129  ARG 
17 GARCIA BEJARANO, ANDREA 135  CRC 
18 DINOTO, Melina Cloe 140  ARG 
19 BANEZCA, Luismar 144  VEN 
20 GUINTCHITSKAIA, Marina 171  CAN 
21 FRAATZ, Kreestel 183  GUA 
22 CHIERIGHINI, Pietra 261  BRA 
23 MARQUES, Hannah 275  PAN 
24 CALDERON CASTILLO, Valeria 278  CRC 
25 GARCIA DIAZ, Amelia Julissa 280  NCA 
26 ROZAS, Javiera 292  CHI 
27 ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen 293  ARG 
28 MAYOR, Elizabeth 352  CHI 
29 ECHEVERRI AGUIRRE, Karen Dayana   COL 
30 GONZALEZ, Marisol   GUA 
31 MOROS, Andrea   VEN 
32 PEKELMAN, Luana   BRA 
33 COLON CEPEDA, Emily Del Pilar   PUR 
34 MEDINA VELASCO, Brenda Paola   MEX 
35 GUTIERREZ, Maria   VEN 
36 LEYVA VANEGAS, Maria   COL 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip Azul  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
GARCIA DIAZ, Amelia Julissa
NCA
1 D2 V5 V5 D4 D1 2 0.40 17 17 0
BOTELLO, Natalia
MEX
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 10 +14
CALDERON CASTILLO, Valeria
CRC
3 D1 D0 D4 D2 D3 0 0.00 10 25 -15
COLON CEPEDA, Emily Del Pilar
PUR
4 D1 D1 V5 D1 D1 1 0.20 9 24 -15
RAMOS, Crelia
VEN
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D0 3 0.60 17 17 0
LOPEZ GUARIN, Laura
COL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Referee(s):
GRITSAEV, Konstantin
USA

Pool #2
On strip Amarilla  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MARQUES, Hannah
PAN
1 D0 D2 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 3 25 -22
THURGOOD, Madison
CAN
2 V5 V5 D3 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
ROZAS, Javiera
CHI
3 V5 D3 D1 D3 D4 1 0.20 16 22 -6
FOX-GITOMER, Chloe
USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
VALDEZ ANDRADE, Abigail
MEX
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 9 +13
GUTIERREZ, Maria
VEN
6 V5 D3 V5 D1 D0 2 0.40 14 20 -6
Referee(s):
ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana
COL
MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.
CUB

Pool #3
On strip Verde  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MEDINA VELASCO, Brenda Paola
MEX
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen
ARG
2 D4 V5 D3 D4 D0 1 0.20 16 21 -5
LAMARRE, Veronique
CAN
3 D2 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 15 17 -2
MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran
CHI
4 D0 V5 D0 V5 D2 2 0.40 12 20 -8
CHIERIGHINI, Pietra
BRA
5 D1 V5 D2 D2 D2 1 0.20 12 24 -12
ANGLADE, Alexis
USA
6 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12
Referee(s):
SALAZAR ROJAS, Luis Alberto
VEN

Pool #4
On strip Roja  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MAYOR, Elizabeth
CHI
1 D2 D0 V5 D0 D4 1 0.20 11 24 -13
LEYVA VANEGAS, Maria
COL
2 V5 D0 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 16 19 -3
GONZALEZ, Diana
MEX
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 7 +16
DE LA FUENTE LIO, Valentina
ARG
4 D4 D3 D0 D4 V5 1 0.20 16 24 -8
JOHNSON, Edith
USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
FRAATZ, Kreestel
GUA
6 V5 D4 D2 D4 D1 1 0.20 16 24 -8
Referee(s):
DOANA, Andreea
ROU

Pool #5
On strip 6  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
GARCIA BEJARANO, ANDREA
CRC
1 D2 V5 D1 D2 D1 1 0.20 11 23 -12
GUINTCHITSKAIA, Marina
CAN
2 V5 V5 D4 D1 D3 2 0.40 18 18 0
GONZALEZ, Marisol
GUA
3 D3 D1 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 8 25 -17
MOROS, Andrea
VEN
4 V5 V5 V5 D0 D2 3 0.60 17 15 +2
MORALES LINARES, JESSICA YOLIMA
COL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 10 +13
COLON, Aydill Marie
PUR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Referee(s):
BREWER, Adam
USA
LORA GRUNWALDT, Martin Exequiel
ARG

Pool #6
On strip 7  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DINOTO, Melina Cloe
ARG
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 16 +8
PEKELMAN, Luana
BRA
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 3 0.60 23 19 +4
ECHEVERRI AGUIRRE, Karen Dayana
COL
3 D1 D2 V5 D1 D2 1 0.20 11 24 -13
LAMARRE, Rachel
CAN
4 D2 D3 D4 D3 D3 0 0.00 15 25 -10
JENKINS, Ryan
USA
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
BANEZCA, Luismar
VEN
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 19 +2
Referee(s):
MORALES, Jacobo
MEX

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 FOX-GITOMER, Chloe 10  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2T LOPEZ GUARIN, Laura 114  COL  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
2T JOHNSON, Edith 26  USA  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
4 MEDINA VELASCO, Brenda Paola   MEX  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
5 COLON, Aydill Marie 28  PUR  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
6 GONZALEZ, Diana 65  MEX  0.80  23  +16  Advanced
7 BOTELLO, Natalia MEX  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
8 MORALES LINARES, JESSICA YOLIMA 64  COL  0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
9 VALDEZ ANDRADE, Abigail 80  MEX  0.80  22  +13  Advanced
10 ANGLADE, Alexis 19  USA  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
11 JENKINS, Ryan 36  USA  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
12 DINOTO, Melina Cloe 140  ARG  0.80  24  16  +8  Advanced
13 PEKELMAN, Luana   BRA  0.60  23  19  +4  Advanced
14 THURGOOD, Madison 78  CAN  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
15 BANEZCA, Luismar 144  VEN  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
16 MOROS, Andrea   VEN  0.60  17  15  +2  Advanced
17 RAMOS, Crelia 89  VEN  0.60  17  17  Advanced
18 LEYVA VANEGAS, Maria   COL  0.60  16  19  -3  Advanced
19 GUINTCHITSKAIA, Marina 171  CAN  0.40  18  18  Advanced
20 GARCIA DIAZ, Amelia Julissa 280  NCA  0.40  17  17  Advanced
21 LAMARRE, Veronique 74  CAN  0.40  15  17  -2  Advanced
22 GUTIERREZ, Maria   VEN  0.40  14  20  -6  Advanced
23 MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran 116  CHI  0.40  12  20  -8  Advanced
24 ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen 293  ARG  0.20  16  21  -5  Advanced
25 ROZAS, Javiera 292  CHI  0.20  16  22  -6  Advanced
26T FRAATZ, Kreestel 183  GUA  0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
26T DE LA FUENTE LIO, Valentina 129  ARG  0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
28 CHIERIGHINI, Pietra 261  BRA  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
29 GARCIA BEJARANO, ANDREA 135  CRC  0.20  11  23  -12  Eliminated
30T MAYOR, Elizabeth 352  CHI  0.20  11  24  -13  Eliminated
30T ECHEVERRI AGUIRRE, Karen Dayana   COL  0.20  11  24  -13  Eliminated
32 COLON CEPEDA, Emily Del Pilar   PUR  0.20  24  -15  Eliminated
33 LAMARRE, Rachel 41  CAN  0.00  15  25  -10  Eliminated
34 CALDERON CASTILLO, Valeria 278  CRC  0.00  10  25  -15  Eliminated
35 GONZALEZ, Marisol   GUA  0.00  25  -17  Eliminated
36 MARQUES, Hannah 275  PAN  0.00  25  -22  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) FOX-GITOMER, Chloe
USA
 
  (1) FOX-GITOMER, Chloe
USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) FOX-GITOMER, Chloe
USA
 
(17) RAMOS, Crelia
VEN
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  GRANDON FICA, Miguel Angel  CHI 
  (16) RAMOS, Crelia
VEN
 
 
(16) MOROS, Andrea
VEN
 
Opponent withdrew
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
 
    (1) VALDEZ ANDRADE, Abigail
MEX
 
(9) VALDEZ ANDRADE, Abigail
MEX
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
  (9) VALDEZ ANDRADE, Abigail
MEX
 
   
(24) ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen
ARG
 
15 - 10
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
   
    (8) VALDEZ ANDRADE, Abigail
MEX
 
 
(25) ROZAS, Javiera
CHI
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
 
  (8) MORALES LINARES, JESSICA YOLIMA
COL
 
 
(8) MORALES LINARES, JESSICA YOLIMA
COL
 
15 - 10
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
 
    (1) VALDEZ ANDRADE, Abigail
MEX
 
(5) COLON, Aydill Marie
PUR
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU
Assist:  GRANDON FICA, Miguel Angel  CHI
Assist:  LORA GRUNWALDT, Martin Exequiel  ARG
 
  (5) CHIERIGHINI, Pietra
BRA
 
   
(28) CHIERIGHINI, Pietra
BRA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  BREWER, Adam  USA 
   
    (5) LAMARRE, Veronique
CAN
 
   
(21) LAMARRE, Veronique
CAN
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  BREWER, Adam  USA 
   
  (12) LAMARRE, Veronique
CAN
 
     
(12) DINOTO, Melina Cloe
ARG
 
15 - 11
Ref:  GRANDON FICA, Miguel Angel  CHI 
     
    (4) PEKELMAN, Luana
BRA
 
 
(13) PEKELMAN, Luana
BRA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  BREWER, Adam  USA 
 
  (13) PEKELMAN, Luana
BRA
 
   
(20) GARCIA DIAZ, Amelia Julissa
NCA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  BREWER, Adam  USA 
   
    (4) PEKELMAN, Luana
BRA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  SALAZAR ROJAS, Luis Alberto  VEN 
 
  (4) MEDINA VELASCO, Brenda Paola
MEX
 
 
(4) MEDINA VELASCO, Brenda Paola
MEX
 
   
    (1) BOTELLO, Natalia
MEX
 
(3) JOHNSON, Edith
USA
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  BREWER, Adam  USA
Assist:  GRANDON FICA, Miguel Angel  CHI
Assist:  LORA GRUNWALDT, Martin Exequiel  ARG
 
  (3) JOHNSON, Edith
USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) JOHNSON, Edith
USA
 
   
(19) GUINTCHITSKAIA, Marina
CAN
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  MACRI, Alejandro Jose  ARG 
   
  (14) THURGOOD, Madison
CAN
 
     
(14) THURGOOD, Madison
CAN
 
15 - 13
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
     
    (3) GONZALEZ, Diana
MEX
 
   
(11) JENKINS, Ryan
USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
   
  (11) JENKINS, Ryan
USA
 
       
(22) GUTIERREZ, Maria
VEN
 
15 - 11
Ref:  MORALES, Jacobo  MEX 
       
    (6) GONZALEZ, Diana
MEX
 
     
(27) FRAATZ, Kreestel
GUA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
     
  (6) GONZALEZ, Diana
MEX
 
     
(6) GONZALEZ, Diana
MEX
 
15 - 7
Ref:  GRANDON FICA, Miguel Angel  CHI 
     
    (2) BOTELLO, Natalia
MEX
 
 
(7) BOTELLO, Natalia
MEX
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USA
Assist:  GRANDON FICA, Miguel Angel  CHI
Assist:  LORA GRUNWALDT, Martin Exequiel  ARG
 
 
  (7) BOTELLO, Natalia
MEX
 
   
(26) DE LA FUENTE LIO, Valentina
ARG
 
15 - 7
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USA 
   
    (7) BOTELLO, Natalia
MEX
 
   
(23) MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran
CHI
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
   
  (10) ANGLADE, Alexis
USA
 
     
(10) ANGLADE, Alexis
USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
     
    (2) BOTELLO, Natalia
MEX
 
 
(15) BANEZCA, Luismar
VEN
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USA 
 
  (15) BANEZCA, Luismar
VEN
 
   
(18) LEYVA VANEGAS, Maria
COL
 
15 - 3
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
   
    (2) LOPEZ GUARIN, Laura
COL
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USA 
 
  (2) LOPEZ GUARIN, Laura
COL
 
 
(2) LOPEZ GUARIN, Laura
COL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:07 PM
Place Name Country
1 BOTELLO, Natalia MEX 
2 VALDEZ ANDRADE, Abigail MEX 
3T GONZALEZ, Diana MEX 
3T PEKELMAN, Luana BRA 
5 FOX-GITOMER, Chloe USA 
6T LOPEZ GUARIN, Laura COL 
6T JOHNSON, Edith USA 
8 LAMARRE, Veronique CAN 
9 MEDINA VELASCO, Brenda Paola MEX 
10 MORALES LINARES, JESSICA YOLIMA COL 
11 ANGLADE, Alexis USA 
12 JENKINS, Ryan USA 
13 THURGOOD, Madison CAN 
14 BANEZCA, Luismar VEN 
15 RAMOS, Crelia VEN 
16 CHIERIGHINI, Pietra BRA 
17 COLON, Aydill Marie PUR 
18 DINOTO, Melina Cloe ARG 
19 MOROS, Andrea VEN 
20 LEYVA VANEGAS, Maria COL 
21 GUINTCHITSKAIA, Marina CAN 
22 GARCIA DIAZ, Amelia Julissa NCA 
23 GUTIERREZ, Maria VEN 
24 MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran CHI 
25 ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen ARG 
26 ROZAS, Javiera CHI 
27T FRAATZ, Kreestel GUA 
27T DE LA FUENTE LIO, Valentina ARG 
29 GARCIA BEJARANO, ANDREA CRC 
30T MAYOR, Elizabeth CHI 
30T ECHEVERRI AGUIRRE, Karen Dayana COL 
32 COLON CEPEDA, Emily Del Pilar PUR 
33 LAMARRE, Rachel CAN 
34 CALDERON CASTILLO, Valeria CRC 
35 GONZALEZ, Marisol GUA 
36 MARQUES, Hannah PAN