Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 USA GRIFFITHS, Ryan; LANGE, Henry; LOMBARDO, Theodore; PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan  USA 
2 BRAZIL 22  BONAMIGO, Gabriel; CAMARGO, Alexandre; DONATO, Alvaro; LAZAROTO, Fabrizio  BRA 
3 ARGENTINA 29  GUSMAN, Agustin Adolfo; PEREZ ONDARTS, Lucio; PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio  ARG 
4 CHILE 30  BUSTOS, Joaquin; GONZALEZ, Felipe; SANTIBANEZ, Felipe; VALDERRAMA, Jorge  CHI 
5 MEXICO 39  DIAZ, Jorge; SANCHEZ, Aldo; SANUDO, Carlos; SAURI, Leandro  MEX 
6 COLOMBIA 49  CASTILLO GUTIERREZ, Juan Andres; JURADO SOSSA, Santiago; LOMBANA MARTINEZ, Simon; MURILLO DIAZ, Jorge Eduardo  COL 
7 COSTA RICA   MORALES CASTRO, Gabriel; OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel; OSPINA PEREZ, Nicolas; VILLALOBOS, Felipe  CRC 
Round Scores
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) USA
USA
 
  (1) USA
USA
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) USA
USA
 
(5) COLOMBIA
COL
 
  45 - 28
[Match Details] 
  (4) CHILE
CHI
 
 
(4) CHILE
CHI
 
45 - 42
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) USA
USA
 
(3) ARGENTINA
ARG
 
  45 - 29
[Match Details] 
  (3) MEXICO
MEX
 
   
(6) MEXICO
MEX
 
45 - 39
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) BRAZIL
BRA
 
 
(7) COSTA RICA
CRC
 
  45 - 43
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) BRAZIL
BRA
 
 
(2) BRAZIL
BRA
 
45 - 16
[Match Details] 
 
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) CHILE
CHI
 
  (3) MEXICO
MEX
 
(3) MEXICO
MEX
 
45 - 29
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) -BYE- 
  (5) COLOMBIA
COL
 
(5) COLOMBIA
COL
 
 
    (5) ARGENTINA
ARG
 
(6) ARGENTINA
ARG
 
  45 - 26
[Match Details] 
  (6) ARGENTINA
ARG
 
 
(7) COSTA RICA
CRC
 
45 - 25
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) -BYE- 
  (7) COSTA RICA
CRC
 
(7) COSTA RICA
CRC
 
 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# CHILE TS Score Score TS COLOMBIA #
3 VALDERRAMA, Jorge 5 5 0 0 LOMBANA MARTINEZ, Simon 6
1 BUSTOS, Joaquin 4 9 3 3 CASTILLO GUTIERREZ, Juan Andres 5
2 GONZALEZ, Felipe 2 11 8 5 JURADO SOSSA, Santiago 4
1 BUSTOS, Joaquin 4 15 10 2 LOMBANA MARTINEZ, Simon 6
3 VALDERRAMA, Jorge 10 25 14 4 JURADO SOSSA, Santiago 4
2 GONZALEZ, Felipe 2 27 23 9 CASTILLO GUTIERREZ, Juan Andres 5
1 BUSTOS, Joaquin 6 33 25 2 JURADO SOSSA, Santiago 4
2 GONZALEZ, Felipe 0 33 25 0 MURILLO DIAZ, Jorge Eduardo R
3 VALDERRAMA, Jorge 12 45 42 17 CASTILLO GUTIERREZ, Juan Andres 5
      V45 D42      
Ref:  BARBOSA, Juan Pablo  ARG
Ref:  YEPES MOLINA, Dirley Janineth  CRC
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# MEXICO TS Score Score TS ARGENTINA #
6 SAURI, Leandro 3 3 5 5 GUSMAN, Agustin Adolfo 3
5 DIAZ, Jorge 5 8 10 5 PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio 1
4 SANCHEZ, Aldo 4 12 14 4 PEREZ ONDARTS, Lucio 2
6 SAURI, Leandro 7 19 17 3 PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio 1
R SANUDO, Carlos 4 23 24 7 GUSMAN, Agustin Adolfo 3
5 DIAZ, Jorge 5 28 26 2 PEREZ ONDARTS, Lucio 2
R SANUDO, Carlos 3 31 28 2 PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio 1
6 SAURI, Leandro 5 36 31 3 PEREZ ONDARTS, Lucio 2
5 DIAZ, Jorge 9 45 39 8 GUSMAN, Agustin Adolfo 3
      V45 D39      
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL
Ref:  GOLER CASTILLO, Felipe Ignacio  CHI
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# BRAZIL TS Score Score TS COSTA RICA #
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 5 5 0 0 OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel 3
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 5 10 2 2 OSPINA PEREZ, Nicolas 1
4 LAZAROTO, Fabrizio 5 15 2 0 MORALES CASTRO, Gabriel 2
R DONATO, Alvaro 5 20 5 3 OSPINA PEREZ, Nicolas 1
4 LAZAROTO, Fabrizio 5 25 9 4 OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel 3
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 5 30 11 2 VILLALOBOS, Felipe R
4 LAZAROTO, Fabrizio 5 35 12 1 OSPINA PEREZ, Nicolas 1
R DONATO, Alvaro 5 40 14 2 VILLALOBOS, Felipe R
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 5 45 16 2 OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel 3
      V45 D16      
Ref:  ORJUELA MENDOZA, Angela Cristina  COL
Ref:  CHACON, Daniel  VEN
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# CHILE TS Score Score TS USA #
3 VALDERRAMA, Jorge 4 4 5 5 LOMBARDO, Theodore 6
1 BUSTOS, Joaquin 0 4 10 5 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 5
2 SANTIBANEZ, Felipe 3 7 15 5 GRIFFITHS, Ryan 4
1 BUSTOS, Joaquin 3 10 20 5 LOMBARDO, Theodore 6
3 VALDERRAMA, Jorge 1 11 25 5 GRIFFITHS, Ryan 4
R GONZALEZ, Felipe 5 16 29 4 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 5
1 BUSTOS, Joaquin 3 19 35 6 LANGE, Henry R
R GONZALEZ, Felipe 4 23 40 5 LOMBARDO, Theodore 6
3 VALDERRAMA, Jorge 5 28 45 5 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 5
      D28 V45      
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL
Ref:  MORAN FLORES, Marcos Geovanni  ESA
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# BRAZIL TS Score Score TS MEXICO #
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 4 4 5 5 DIAZ, Jorge 3
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 6 10 7 2 SANUDO, Carlos 1
4 LAZAROTO, Fabrizio 3 13 14 7 SAURI, Leandro 2
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 6 19 20 6 SANUDO, Carlos 1
R DONATO, Alvaro 1 20 25 5 DIAZ, Jorge 3
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 10 30 28 3 SAURI, Leandro 2
R DONATO, Alvaro 4 34 33 5 SANUDO, Carlos 1
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 6 40 38 5 SAURI, Leandro 2
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 5 45 43 5 DIAZ, Jorge 3
      V45 D43      
Ref:  CHACON, Daniel  VEN
Ref:  MACRI, Alejandro Jose  ARG
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# BRAZIL TS Score Score TS USA #
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 1 1 5 5 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 3
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 6 7 10 5 GRIFFITHS, Ryan 1
4 LAZAROTO, Fabrizio 1 8 15 5 LOMBARDO, Theodore 2
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 2 10 20 5 GRIFFITHS, Ryan 1
4 LAZAROTO, Fabrizio 2 12 25 5 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 3
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 4 16 30 5 LOMBARDO, Theodore 2
4 LAZAROTO, Fabrizio 3 19 35 5 GRIFFITHS, Ryan 1
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 6 25 40 5 LOMBARDO, Theodore 2
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 4 29 45 5 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 3
      D29 V45      
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL
Ref:  GRANDON FICA, Miguel Angel  CHI
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# COSTA RICA TS Score Score TS ARGENTINA #
6 OSPINA PEREZ, Nicolas 1 1 5 5 GUSMAN, Agustin Adolfo 3
5 OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel 0 1 5 0 PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio 1
4 MORALES CASTRO, Gabriel 5 6 10 5 PEREZ ONDARTS, Lucio 2
6 OSPINA PEREZ, Nicolas 7 13 16 6 PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio 1
4 MORALES CASTRO, Gabriel 5 18 25 9 GUSMAN, Agustin Adolfo 3
5 OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel 2 20 28 3 PEREZ ONDARTS, Lucio 2
4 MORALES CASTRO, Gabriel 0 20 32 4 PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio 1
6 OSPINA PEREZ, Nicolas 0 20 40 8 PEREZ ONDARTS, Lucio 2
5 OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel 5 25 45 5 GUSMAN, Agustin Adolfo 3
      D25 V45      
Ref:  GOLER CASTILLO, Felipe Ignacio  CHI
Ref:  ORJUELA MENDOZA, Angela Cristina  COL
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# ARGENTINA TS Score Score TS COLOMBIA #
6 PEREZ ONDARTS, Lucio 5 5 2 2 CASTILLO GUTIERREZ, Juan Andres 3
5 GUSMAN, Agustin Adolfo 5 10 5 3 LOMBANA MARTINEZ, Simon 1
4 PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio 5 15 12 7 JURADO SOSSA, Santiago 2
6 PEREZ ONDARTS, Lucio 5 20 12 0 LOMBANA MARTINEZ, Simon 1
4 PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio 0 20 12 0 CASTILLO GUTIERREZ, Juan Andres 3
5 GUSMAN, Agustin Adolfo 10 30 20 8 JURADO SOSSA, Santiago 2
4 PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio 5 35 20 0 MURILLO DIAZ, Jorge Eduardo R
6 PEREZ ONDARTS, Lucio 5 40 23 3 JURADO SOSSA, Santiago 2
5 GUSMAN, Agustin Adolfo 5 45 26 3 CASTILLO GUTIERREZ, Juan Andres 3
      V45 D26      
Ref:  GOLER CASTILLO, Felipe Ignacio  CHI
Ref:  CHACON, Daniel  VEN
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# MEXICO TS Score Score TS CHILE #
3 DIAZ, Jorge 5 5 2 2 GONZALEZ, Felipe 6
1 SANUDO, Carlos 5 10 4 2 VALDERRAMA, Jorge 5
2 SAURI, Leandro 5 15 7 3 BUSTOS, Joaquin 4
1 SANUDO, Carlos 5 20 12 5 GONZALEZ, Felipe 6
3 DIAZ, Jorge 5 25 16 4 BUSTOS, Joaquin 4
2 SAURI, Leandro 5 30 22 6 VALDERRAMA, Jorge 5
1 SANUDO, Carlos 5 35 24 2 BUSTOS, Joaquin 4
2 SAURI, Leandro 5 40 24 0 GONZALEZ, Felipe 6
3 DIAZ, Jorge 5 45 29 5 VALDERRAMA, Jorge 5
      V45 D29      
Ref:  BARRIOS, David Isaac  GUA
Ref:  ORJUELA MENDOZA, Angela Cristina  COL

Final Results
Event finished at 12:55 PM
Place Name Country Members
1 USA USA  Griffiths, Lange, Lombardo, Piskovatskov 
2 BRAZIL BRA  Bonamigo, Camargo, Donato, Lazaroto 
3 MEXICO MEX  Diaz, Sanchez, Sanudo, Sauri 
4 CHILE CHI  Bustos, Gonzalez, Santibanez, Valderrama 
5 ARGENTINA ARG  Gusman, Perez ondarts, Perez Contreras 
6 COLOMBIA COL  Castillo Gutierrez, Jurado Sossa, Lombana Martinez, Murillo Diaz 
7 COSTA RICA CRC  Morales Castro, Ojeda Buitrago, Ospina Perez, Villalobos