Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 USA ANGLADE, Alexis; FOX-GITOMER, Chloe; JENKINS, Ryan; JOHNSON, Edith  USA 
2 MEXICO BOTELLO, Natalia; GONZALEZ, Diana; MEDINA VELASCO, Brenda Paola; VALDEZ ANDRADE, Abigail  MEX 
3 CANADA GUINTCHITSKAIA, Marina; LAMARRE, Rachel; LAMARRE, Veronique; THURGOOD, Madison  CAN 
4 CHILE 25  MAYOR, Elizabeth; MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran; ROZAS, Javiera  CHI 
5 COLOMBIA 37  ECHEVERRI AGUIRRE, Karen Dayana; LEYVA VANEGAS, Maria; LOPEZ GUARIN, Laura  COL 
6 ARGENTINA 40  DE LA FUENTE LIO, Valentina; DINOTO, Melina Cloe; ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen  ARG 
Round Scores
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) USA
USA
 
  (1) USA
USA
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) USA
USA
 
(5) COLOMBIA
COL
 
  45 - 27
[Match Details] 
  (4) CHILE
CHI
 
 
(4) CHILE
CHI
 
45 - 41
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) MEXICO
MEX
 
(3) CANADA
CAN
 
  45 - 40
[Match Details] 
  (3) CANADA
CAN
 
   
(6) ARGENTINA
ARG
 
45 - 29
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) MEXICO
MEX
 
 
(7) -BYE-    45 - 28
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) MEXICO
MEX
 
 
(2) MEXICO
MEX
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) CHILE
CHI
 
  (3) CANADA
CAN
 
(3) CANADA
CAN
 
45 - 37
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) -BYE- 
  (5) COLOMBIA
COL
 
(5) COLOMBIA
COL
 
 
    (5) ARGENTINA
ARG
 
(6) ARGENTINA
ARG
 
  45 - 44
[Match Details] 
  (6) ARGENTINA
ARG
 
 
(7) -BYE-     
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# CHILE TS Score Score TS COLOMBIA #
3 ROZAS, Javiera 5 5 3 3 ECHEVERRI AGUIRRE, Karen Dayana 6
1 MAYOR, Elizabeth 5 10 6 3 LOPEZ GUARIN, Laura 5
2 MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran 5 15 6 0 LEYVA VANEGAS, Maria 4
1 MAYOR, Elizabeth 5 20 16 10 ECHEVERRI AGUIRRE, Karen Dayana 6
3 ROZAS, Javiera 5 25 24 8 LEYVA VANEGAS, Maria 4
2 MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran 4 29 30 6 LOPEZ GUARIN, Laura 5
1 MAYOR, Elizabeth 4 33 35 5 LEYVA VANEGAS, Maria 4
2 MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran 7 40 39 4 ECHEVERRI AGUIRRE, Karen Dayana 6
3 ROZAS, Javiera 5 45 41 2 LOPEZ GUARIN, Laura 5
      V45 D41      
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU
Ref:  RODRIGUEZ, Joslin  VEN
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# ARGENTINA TS Score Score TS CANADA #
3 DINOTO, Melina Cloe 5 5 2 2 GUINTCHITSKAIA, Marina 6
1 ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen 5 10 8 6 THURGOOD, Madison 5
2 DE LA FUENTE LIO, Valentina 1 11 15 7 LAMARRE, Rachel 4
1 ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen 0 11 20 5 GUINTCHITSKAIA, Marina 6
3 DINOTO, Melina Cloe 3 14 25 5 LAMARRE, Rachel 4
2 DE LA FUENTE LIO, Valentina 2 16 30 5 THURGOOD, Madison 5
1 ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen 4 20 35 5 LAMARRE, Rachel 4
2 DE LA FUENTE LIO, Valentina 5 25 40 5 GUINTCHITSKAIA, Marina 6
3 DINOTO, Melina Cloe 4 29 45 5 THURGOOD, Madison 5
      D29 V45      
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB
Ref:  BREWER, Adam  USA
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# CHILE TS Score Score TS USA #
6 MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran 2 2 5 5 JOHNSON, Edith 3
5 ROZAS, Javiera 0 2 10 5 JENKINS, Ryan 1
4 MAYOR, Elizabeth 3 5 15 5 FOX-GITOMER, Chloe 2
6 MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran 3 8 20 5 JENKINS, Ryan 1
4 MAYOR, Elizabeth 3 11 25 5 JOHNSON, Edith 3
5 ROZAS, Javiera 2 13 30 5 FOX-GITOMER, Chloe 2
4 MAYOR, Elizabeth 4 17 35 5 JENKINS, Ryan 1
6 MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran 7 24 40 5 FOX-GITOMER, Chloe 2
5 ROZAS, Javiera 3 27 45 5 JOHNSON, Edith 3
      D27 V45      
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# MEXICO TS Score Score TS CANADA #
3 BOTELLO, Natalia 5 5 1 1 LAMARRE, Rachel 6
1 VALDEZ ANDRADE, Abigail 5 10 4 3 THURGOOD, Madison 5
2 GONZALEZ, Diana 5 15 9 5 GUINTCHITSKAIA, Marina 4
1 VALDEZ ANDRADE, Abigail 5 20 10 1 LAMARRE, Rachel 6
3 BOTELLO, Natalia 5 25 13 3 GUINTCHITSKAIA, Marina 4
2 GONZALEZ, Diana 5 30 17 4 THURGOOD, Madison 5
R MEDINA VELASCO, Brenda Paola 5 35 17 0 GUINTCHITSKAIA, Marina 4
2 GONZALEZ, Diana 5 40 19 2 LAMARRE, Veronique R
3 BOTELLO, Natalia 5 45 28 9 THURGOOD, Madison 5
      V45 D28      
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU
Ref:  LORA GRUNWALDT, Martin Exequiel  ARG
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# MEXICO TS Score Score TS USA #
6 GONZALEZ, Diana 5 5 4 4 JOHNSON, Edith 3
5 BOTELLO, Natalia 5 10 9 5 ANGLADE, Alexis 1
4 VALDEZ ANDRADE, Abigail 5 15 11 2 FOX-GITOMER, Chloe 2
6 GONZALEZ, Diana 5 20 13 2 ANGLADE, Alexis 1
4 VALDEZ ANDRADE, Abigail 5 25 21 8 JOHNSON, Edith 3
5 BOTELLO, Natalia 5 30 21 0 JENKINS, Ryan R
4 VALDEZ ANDRADE, Abigail 5 35 26 5 ANGLADE, Alexis 1
6 GONZALEZ, Diana 5 40 38 12 JENKINS, Ryan R
5 BOTELLO, Natalia 5 45 40 2 JOHNSON, Edith 3
      V45 D40      
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU
Ref:  GRANDON FICA, Miguel Angel  CHI
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# ARGENTINA TS Score Score TS COLOMBIA #
6 DE LA FUENTE LIO, Valentina 4 4 5 5 LOPEZ GUARIN, Laura 3
5 DINOTO, Melina Cloe 4 8 10 5 LEYVA VANEGAS, Maria 1
4 ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen 7 15 12 2 ECHEVERRI AGUIRRE, Karen Dayana 2
6 DE LA FUENTE LIO, Valentina 5 20 13 1 LEYVA VANEGAS, Maria 1
4 ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen 5 25 21 8 LOPEZ GUARIN, Laura 3
5 DINOTO, Melina Cloe 5 30 26 5 ECHEVERRI AGUIRRE, Karen Dayana 2
4 ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen 5 35 28 2 LEYVA VANEGAS, Maria 1
6 DE LA FUENTE LIO, Valentina 5 40 32 4 ECHEVERRI AGUIRRE, Karen Dayana 2
5 DINOTO, Melina Cloe 5 45 44 12 LOPEZ GUARIN, Laura 3
      V45 D44      
Ref:  BREWER, Adam  USA
Ref:  RODRIGUEZ, Joslin  VEN
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# CANADA TS Score Score TS CHILE #
3 THURGOOD, Madison 5 5 2 2 MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran 6
1 LAMARRE, Rachel 4 9 10 8 ROZAS, Javiera 5
2 LAMARRE, Veronique 6 15 12 2 MAYOR, Elizabeth 4
1 LAMARRE, Rachel 5 20 14 2 MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran 6
3 THURGOOD, Madison 5 25 16 2 MAYOR, Elizabeth 4
2 LAMARRE, Veronique 5 30 20 4 ROZAS, Javiera 5
1 LAMARRE, Rachel 5 35 23 3 MAYOR, Elizabeth 4
2 LAMARRE, Veronique 5 40 31 8 MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran 6
3 THURGOOD, Madison 5 45 37 6 ROZAS, Javiera 5
      V45 D37      
Ref:  LORA GRUNWALDT, Martin Exequiel  ARG
Ref:  BREWER, Adam  USA

Final Results
Event finished at 11:08 AM
Place Name Country Members
1 MEXICO MEX  Botello, Gonzalez, Medina Velasco, Valdez Andrade 
2 USA USA  Anglade, Fox-Gitomer, Jenkins, Johnson 
3 CANADA CAN  Guintchitskaia, Lamarre, Lamarre, Thurgood 
4 CHILE CHI  Mayor, Moolchandaney, Rozas 
5 ARGENTINA ARG  De La Fuente Lio, Dinoto, Espinosa Veloso 
6 COLOMBIA COL  Echeverri Aguirre, Leyva Vanegas, Lopez Guarin