Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 USA DEVORE, Delphine; MINARIK, Natalie; SCRUGGS, Lauren; TIEU, May  USA 
2 CHILE 12  INOSTROZA, Arantza; MONTECINOS, Lisa; POBLETE, Constanza; PROESTAKIS, Katina  CHI 
3 CANADA 13  CAULFIELD, Jane; LIN, Annie; LIU, Cynthia; MOINDROT-ZILLIOX, Naomi  CAN 
4 BRAZIL 18  BECKER, Daphne; BONETTI, Giovana; CHIES, Milena; PISTOIA, Mariana  BRA 
5 MEXICO 32  CARMONA, Arantza; CASILLAS, Lydia; GOMEZ, Blanca; PRECIADO, Diana  MEX 
6 COLOMBIA 37  DIAZ MARTINEZ, Sofia; ESCOBAR, Geraldine; FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose; GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita  COL 
7 COSTA RICA   CALDERON CASTILLO, Valeria; MENDEZ SCHIK, Hannah; VENAN BARNABO, Fiona  CRC 
Round Scores
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) USA
USA
 
  (1) USA
USA
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) USA
USA
 
(5) MEXICO
MEX
 
  45 - 25
[Match Details] 
  (4) MEXICO
MEX
 
 
(4) BRAZIL
BRA
 
45 - 40
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) USA
USA
 
(3) CANADA
CAN
 
  40 - 25
[Match Details] 
  (3) CANADA
CAN
 
   
(6) COLOMBIA
COL
 
45 - 20
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) CANADA
CAN
 
 
(7) COSTA RICA
CRC
 
  45 - 23
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) CHILE
CHI
 
 
(2) CHILE
CHI
 
45 - 5
[Match Details] 
 
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) MEXICO
MEX
 
  (3) MEXICO
MEX
 
(3) CHILE
CHI
 
45 - 42
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) -BYE- 
  (5) BRAZIL
BRA
 
(5) BRAZIL
BRA
 
 
    (5) BRAZIL
BRA
 
(6) COLOMBIA
COL
 
  45 - 35
[Match Details] 
  (6) COLOMBIA
COL
 
 
(7) COSTA RICA
CRC
 
45 - 14
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) -BYE- 
  (7) COSTA RICA
CRC
 
(7) COSTA RICA
CRC
 
 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# BRAZIL TS Score Score TS MEXICO #
6 BONETTI, Giovana 1 1 5 5 CASILLAS, Lydia 3
5 PISTOIA, Mariana 5 6 10 5 GOMEZ, Blanca 1
4 CHIES, Milena 5 11 15 5 PRECIADO, Diana 2
6 BONETTI, Giovana 6 17 17 2 GOMEZ, Blanca 1
4 CHIES, Milena 0 17 24 7 CASILLAS, Lydia 3
5 PISTOIA, Mariana 9 26 30 6 PRECIADO, Diana 2
R BECKER, Daphne 3 29 35 5 GOMEZ, Blanca 1
6 BONETTI, Giovana 4 33 40 5 PRECIADO, Diana 2
5 PISTOIA, Mariana 7 40 45 5 CASILLAS, Lydia 3
      D40 V45      
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Ref:  BARRIOS, David Isaac  GUA
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# COLOMBIA TS Score Score TS CANADA #
6 DIAZ MARTINEZ, Sofia 1 1 5 5 CAULFIELD, Jane 3
5 ESCOBAR, Geraldine 5 6 10 5 LIN, Annie 1
4 FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose 4 10 15 5 LIU, Cynthia 2
R GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita 1 11 19 4 LIN, Annie 1
4 FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose 1 12 25 6 CAULFIELD, Jane 3
5 ESCOBAR, Geraldine 3 15 30 5 MOINDROT-ZILLIOX, Naomi R
4 FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose 2 17 35 5 LIN, Annie 1
R GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita 2 19 40 5 LIU, Cynthia 2
5 ESCOBAR, Geraldine 1 20 45 5 CAULFIELD, Jane 3
      D20 V45      
Ref:  TAGGERSELL, Cara  USA
Ref:  MACRI, Alejandro Jose  ARG
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# CHILE TS Score Score TS COSTA RICA #
3 INOSTROZA, Arantza 5 5 0 0 CALDERON CASTILLO, Valeria 6
1 POBLETE, Constanza 5 10 0 0 MENDEZ SCHIK, Hannah 5
2 MONTECINOS, Lisa 5 15 1 1 VENAN BARNABO, Fiona 4
1 POBLETE, Constanza 5 20 2 1 CALDERON CASTILLO, Valeria 6
3 INOSTROZA, Arantza 5 25 3 1 VENAN BARNABO, Fiona 4
2 MONTECINOS, Lisa 5 30 3 0 MENDEZ SCHIK, Hannah 5
1 POBLETE, Constanza 5 35 3 0 VENAN BARNABO, Fiona 4
2 MONTECINOS, Lisa 5 40 4 1 CALDERON CASTILLO, Valeria 6
3 INOSTROZA, Arantza 5 45 5 1 MENDEZ SCHIK, Hannah 5
      V45 D5      
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX
Ref:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# MEXICO TS Score Score TS USA #
3 CASILLAS, Lydia 2 2 5 5 SCRUGGS, Lauren 6
1 GOMEZ, Blanca 0 2 10 5 MINARIK, Natalie 5
2 PRECIADO, Diana 4 6 13 3 TIEU, May 4
1 GOMEZ, Blanca 1 7 20 7 SCRUGGS, Lauren 6
3 CASILLAS, Lydia 5 12 25 5 TIEU, May 4
R CARMONA, Arantza 6 18 30 5 MINARIK, Natalie 5
1 GOMEZ, Blanca 0 18 35 5 TIEU, May 4
R CARMONA, Arantza 2 20 40 5 SCRUGGS, Lauren 6
3 CASILLAS, Lydia 5 25 45 5 DEVORE, Delphine R
      D25 V45      
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Ref:  BARRIOS, David Isaac  GUA
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# CHILE TS Score Score TS CANADA #
3 INOSTROZA, Arantza 1 1 5 5 LIU, Cynthia 6
1 POBLETE, Constanza 1 2 7 2 CAULFIELD, Jane 5
2 PROESTAKIS, Katina 7 9 13 6 MOINDROT-ZILLIOX, Naomi 4
1 POBLETE, Constanza 4 13 18 5 LIU, Cynthia 6
3 INOSTROZA, Arantza 1 14 23 5 MOINDROT-ZILLIOX, Naomi 4
2 PROESTAKIS, Katina 3 17 30 7 CAULFIELD, Jane 5
1 POBLETE, Constanza 0 17 35 5 MOINDROT-ZILLIOX, Naomi 4
2 PROESTAKIS, Katina 4 21 40 5 LIU, Cynthia 6
3 INOSTROZA, Arantza 2 23 45 5 CAULFIELD, Jane 5
      D23 V45      
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX
Ref:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# CANADA TS Score Score TS USA #
3 CAULFIELD, Jane 3 3 3 3 SCRUGGS, Lauren 6
1 MOINDROT-ZILLIOX, Naomi 2 5 10 7 DEVORE, Delphine 5
2 LIU, Cynthia 2 7 14 4 TIEU, May 4
R LIN, Annie 1 8 20 6 SCRUGGS, Lauren 6
3 CAULFIELD, Jane 0 8 20 0 TIEU, May 4
2 LIU, Cynthia 6 14 30 10 DEVORE, Delphine 5
R LIN, Annie 0 14 30 0 TIEU, May 4
2 LIU, Cynthia 6 20 35 5 SCRUGGS, Lauren 6
3 CAULFIELD, Jane 5 25 40 5 DEVORE, Delphine 5
      D25 V40      
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# COSTA RICA TS Score Score TS COLOMBIA #
6 CALDERON CASTILLO, Valeria 1 1 5 5 ESCOBAR, Geraldine 3
5 MENDEZ SCHIK, Hannah 0 1 10 5 GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita 1
4 VENAN BARNABO, Fiona 2 3 15 5 FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose 2
6 CALDERON CASTILLO, Valeria 2 5 20 5 GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita 1
4 VENAN BARNABO, Fiona 4 9 25 5 ESCOBAR, Geraldine 3
5 MENDEZ SCHIK, Hannah 1 10 30 5 FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose 2
4 VENAN BARNABO, Fiona 3 13 35 5 DIAZ MARTINEZ, Sofia R
6 CALDERON CASTILLO, Valeria 0 13 40 5 FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose 2
5 MENDEZ SCHIK, Hannah 1 14 45 5 ESCOBAR, Geraldine 3
      D14 V45      
Ref:  TAGGERSELL, Cara  USA
Ref:  BARBOSA, Juan Pablo  ARG
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# COLOMBIA TS Score Score TS BRAZIL #
6 FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose 0 0 5 5 PISTOIA, Mariana 3
5 ESCOBAR, Geraldine 6 6 10 5 BECKER, Daphne 1
4 GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita 6 12 13 3 BONETTI, Giovana 2
6 FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose 3 15 20 7 BECKER, Daphne 1
4 GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita 0 15 25 5 PISTOIA, Mariana 3
5 ESCOBAR, Geraldine 3 18 30 5 BONETTI, Giovana 2
4 GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita 9 27 35 5 BECKER, Daphne 1
6 FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose 5 32 40 5 BONETTI, Giovana 2
5 ESCOBAR, Geraldine 3 35 45 5 PISTOIA, Mariana 3
      D35 V45      
Ref:  MACRI, Alejandro Jose  ARG
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# CHILE TS Score Score TS MEXICO #
6 PROESTAKIS, Katina 4 4 5 5 CASILLAS, Lydia 3
5 INOSTROZA, Arantza 6 10 9 4 GOMEZ, Blanca 1
4 POBLETE, Constanza 5 15 14 5 PRECIADO, Diana 2
6 PROESTAKIS, Katina 5 20 15 1 GOMEZ, Blanca 1
4 POBLETE, Constanza 2 22 19 4 CASILLAS, Lydia 3
5 INOSTROZA, Arantza 7 29 27 8 PRECIADO, Diana 2
4 POBLETE, Constanza 3 32 35 8 GOMEZ, Blanca 1
6 PROESTAKIS, Katina 8 40 39 4 PRECIADO, Diana 2
5 INOSTROZA, Arantza 2 42 45 6 CASILLAS, Lydia 3
      D42 V45      
Ref:  TAGGERSELL, Cara  USA
Ref:  BARBOSA, Juan Pablo  ARG

Final Results
Event finished at 12:35 PM
Place Name Country Members
1 USA USA  Devore, Minarik, Scruggs, Tieu 
2 CANADA CAN  Caulfield, Lin, Liu, Moindrot-Zilliox 
3 MEXICO MEX  Carmona, Casillas, Gomez, Preciado 
4 CHILE CHI  Inostroza, Montecinos, Poblete, Proestakis 
5 BRAZIL BRA  Becker, Bonetti, Chies, Pistoia 
6 COLOMBIA COL  Diaz Martinez, Escobar, Figueredo Sierra, Gualtero Mosquera 
7 COSTA RICA CRC  Calderon Castillo, Mendez Schik, Venan Barnabo