Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 LEONARD, Ariane CAN 
2 DYNER VILLA, Karina CRC 
3 JARAMILLO QUEVEDO, Maria De Los Angeles COL 
4 VIVEROS, Montserrat PAR 
5 VIZEU, Victoria BRA 
6 DIAZ DEL RIO, Rosario CHI 
7 CIFUENTES, Ignacia CHI 
8 GUO, Zi Shan CAN 
9 TORRES, Diana MEX 
10 ROJAS LOPEZ, Sophia Alejandra 10  COL 
11 ESTRADA, Kenia 11  MEX 
12 RODRIGUEZ, Valentina 12  COL 
13 MARTUS, Cosima 96  USA 
14 PYO, Yunice 97  USA 
15 CORTES, Marian 97  CRC 
16 GIORDANO, Giorgia 97  BRA 
17 GREGORY, Elizabeth 98  USA 
18 LARA ORTIZ, Valeria 98  MEX 
19 OBERTO, Alejandra 98  VEN 
20 BOUDREAU, Justine 98  CAN 
21 ARROYO NEGRON, Yeileann 98  PUR 
22 VELASQUEZ, Laura 98  BRA 
23 MOSHEIM CARBAJAL, Alexandra 98  CRC 
24 RODRIGUEZ VALERIO, Abigail 99  CRC 
25 MAGALLON CORONA, Maria Fernanda 99  MEX 
26 BULAVKO, Sonia 99  USA 
27 LIU, Linda 99  CAN 
28 FLORES QUIJANO, Kessly 99  NCA 
29 MURRAY, Maria Luiza 99  BRA 
30 FERRARI, Violeta 99  ARG 
31 FARIAS, Clarismar 99  VEN 
32 TORRES CASTAÑEDA, Karen Ayleen 99  COL 
33 RODRIGUEZ, Natalia 99  GUA 
34 CARABALLO, Isabella 99  PUR 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip Azul  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ROJAS LOPEZ, Sophia Alejandra
COL
1 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 25 0
ESTRADA, Kenia
MEX
2 D4 V5 D1 V5 V5 V3 4 0.67 23 19 +4
ARROYO NEGRON, Yeileann
PUR
3 D4 D3 D3 V5 V5 V3 3 0.50 23 19 +4
LEONARD, Ariane
CAN
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
FERRARI, Violeta
ARG
5 V5 D3 D2 D1 V5 D4 2 0.33 20 25 -5
VELASQUEZ, Laura
BRA
6 D3 D1 D0 D3 D2 V5 1 0.17 14 26 -12
FARIAS, Clarismar
VEN
7 D4 D2 D2 D1 V4 D1 1 0.17 14 25 -11
Referee(s):
YEPES MOLINA, Dirley Janineth
CRC
TAGGERSELL, Cara
USA

Pool #2
On strip Amarilla  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
BOUDREAU, Justine
CAN
1 V1 V4 V5 D4 V5 D2 4 0.67 21 14 +7
RODRIGUEZ, Valentina
COL
2 D0 D1 V4 D1 V5 D1 2 0.33 12 15 -3
DYNER VILLA, Karina
CRC
3 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 17 +10
OBERTO, Alejandra
VEN
4 D1 D3 D3 D1 V5 D4 1 0.17 17 25 -8
BULAVKO, Sonia
USA
5 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 28 15 +13
RODRIGUEZ, Natalia
GUA
6 D2 D1 D2 D1 D4 V5 1 0.17 15 28 -13
TORRES, Diana
MEX
7 V3 V2 D2 V5 D1 D3 3 0.50 16 22 -6
Referee(s):
HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel
PUR
MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco
BRA

Pool #3
On strip Verde  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
MURRAY, Maria Luiza
BRA
1 V5 V5 D2 D3 D3 D3 2 0.33 21 28 -7
MARTUS, Cosima
USA
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 26 14 +12
MOSHEIM CARBAJAL, Alexandra
CRC
3 D4 D0 D2 D0 D2 V5 1 0.17 13 28 -15
JARAMILLO QUEVEDO, Maria De Los Angeles
COL
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 27 19 +8
LARA ORTIZ, Valeria
MEX
5 V5 D1 V5 D1 D3 V5 3 0.50 20 20 0
GUO, Zi Shan
CAN
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
CARABALLO, Isabella
PUR
7 V5 D0 D3 D4 D2 D0 1 0.17 14 28 -14
Referee(s):
MACRI, Alejandro Jose
ARG
GRANDON FICA, Miguel Angel
CHI

Pool #4
On strip Roja  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
PYO, Yunice
USA
1 V5 V5 D1 D3 D2 D3 2 0.33 19 24 -5
FLORES QUIJANO, Kessly
NCA
2 D2 V5 D3 D2 D2 D4 1 0.17 18 29 -11
TORRES CASTAÑEDA, Karen Ayleen
COL
3 D2 D4 D0 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 13 30 -17
VIVEROS, Montserrat
PAR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
GIORDANO, Giorgia
BRA
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10
CIFUENTES, Ignacia
CHI
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 4 0.67 26 18 +8
RODRIGUEZ VALERIO, Abigail
CRC
7 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 D2 3 0.50 22 26 -4
Referee(s):
RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos
MEX
BARRIOS, David Isaac
GUA

Pool #5
On strip 5  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DIAZ DEL RIO, Rosario
CHI
1 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 18 +5
MAGALLON CORONA, Maria Fernanda
MEX
2 D2 D4 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 19 23 -4
VIZEU, Victoria
BRA
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 17 +7
GREGORY, Elizabeth
USA
4 V5 D4 D2 D3 V5 2 0.40 19 23 -4
LIU, Linda
CAN
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 15 +8
CORTES, Marian
CRC
6 D2 D4 D3 D4 D0 0 0.00 13 25 -12
Referee(s):
ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana
COL
PAGHIEV, Mihail
MDA

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 LEONARD, Ariane CAN  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
2 VIVEROS, Montserrat PAR  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
3 GUO, Zi Shan CAN  1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
4 BULAVKO, Sonia 99  USA  1.00  28  15  +13  Advanced
5 GIORDANO, Giorgia 97  BRA  0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
6 LIU, Linda 99  CAN  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
7 VIZEU, Victoria BRA  0.80  24  17  +7  Advanced
8 MARTUS, Cosima 96  USA  0.67  26  14  +12  Advanced
9 DYNER VILLA, Karina CRC  0.67  27  17  +10  Advanced
10 JARAMILLO QUEVEDO, Maria De Los Angeles COL  0.67  27  19  +8  Advanced
11 CIFUENTES, Ignacia CHI  0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
12 BOUDREAU, Justine 98  CAN  0.67  21  14  +7  Advanced
13 ESTRADA, Kenia 11  MEX  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
14 ROJAS LOPEZ, Sophia Alejandra 10  COL  0.67  25  25  Advanced
15 DIAZ DEL RIO, Rosario CHI  0.60  23  18  +5  Advanced
16 ARROYO NEGRON, Yeileann 98  PUR  0.50  23  19  +4  Advanced
17 LARA ORTIZ, Valeria 98  MEX  0.50  20  20  Advanced
18 RODRIGUEZ VALERIO, Abigail 99  CRC  0.50  22  26  -4  Advanced
19 TORRES, Diana MEX  0.50  16  22  -6  Advanced
20T MAGALLON CORONA, Maria Fernanda 99  MEX  0.40  19  23  -4  Advanced
20T GREGORY, Elizabeth 98  USA  0.40  19  23  -4  Advanced
22 RODRIGUEZ, Valentina 12  COL  0.33  12  15  -3  Advanced
23 FERRARI, Violeta 99  ARG  0.33  20  25  -5  Advanced
24 PYO, Yunice 97  USA  0.33  19  24  -5  Advanced
25 MURRAY, Maria Luiza 99  BRA  0.33  21  28  -7  Advanced
26 OBERTO, Alejandra 98  VEN  0.17  17  25  -8  Advanced
27 FLORES QUIJANO, Kessly 99  NCA  0.17  18  29  -11  Advanced
28 FARIAS, Clarismar 99  VEN  0.17  14  25  -11  Eliminated
29 VELASQUEZ, Laura 98  BRA  0.17  14  26  -12  Eliminated
30 RODRIGUEZ, Natalia 99  GUA  0.17  15  28  -13  Eliminated
31 CARABALLO, Isabella 99  PUR  0.17  14  28  -14  Eliminated
32 MOSHEIM CARBAJAL, Alexandra 98  CRC  0.17  13  28  -15  Eliminated
33 CORTES, Marian 97  CRC  0.00  13  25  -12  Eliminated
34 TORRES CASTAÑEDA, Karen Ayleen 99  COL  0.00  13  30  -17  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) LEONARD, Ariane
CAN
 
  (1) LEONARD, Ariane
CAN
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) LEONARD, Ariane
CAN
 
(17) LARA ORTIZ, Valeria
MEX
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
  (16) LARA ORTIZ, Valeria
MEX
 
 
(16) ARROYO NEGRON, Yeileann
PUR
 
15 - 7
Ref:  BARRIOS, David Isaac  GUA 
 
    (1) LEONARD, Ariane
CAN
 
(9) DYNER VILLA, Karina
CRC
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  ORJUELA MENDOZA, Angela Cristina  COL 
  (9) PYO, Yunice
USA
 
   
(24) PYO, Yunice
USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA 
   
    (8) MARTUS, Cosima
USA
 
 
(25) MURRAY, Maria Luiza
BRA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
 
  (8) MARTUS, Cosima
USA
 
 
(8) MARTUS, Cosima
USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  YEPES MOLINA, Dirley Janineth  CRC 
 
    (1) BULAVKO, Sonia
USA
 
(5) GIORDANO, Giorgia
BRA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX
Assist:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR
Assist:  ORJUELA MENDOZA, Angela Cristina  COL
 
  (5) GIORDANO, Giorgia
BRA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) BOUDREAU, Justine
CAN
 
   
(21) GREGORY, Elizabeth
USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  BARRIOS, David Isaac  GUA 
   
  (12) BOUDREAU, Justine
CAN
 
     
(12) BOUDREAU, Justine
CAN
 
15 - 11
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
     
    (4) BULAVKO, Sonia
USA
 
 
(13) ESTRADA, Kenia
MEX
 
  8 - 7
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
 
  (13) ESTRADA, Kenia
MEX
 
   
(20) MAGALLON CORONA, Maria Fernanda
MEX
 
9 - 6
Ref:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR 
   
    (4) BULAVKO, Sonia
USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  GRANDON FICA, Miguel Angel  CHI 
 
  (4) BULAVKO, Sonia
USA
 
 
(4) BULAVKO, Sonia
USA
 
   
    (1) GUO, Zi Shan
CAN
 
(3) GUO, Zi Shan
CAN
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  ORJUELA MENDOZA, Angela Cristina  COL
Assist:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR
Assist:  YEPES MOLINA, Dirley Janineth  CRC
 
  (3) GUO, Zi Shan
CAN
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) GUO, Zi Shan
CAN
 
   
(19) TORRES, Diana
MEX
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA 
   
  (14) TORRES, Diana
MEX
 
     
(14) ROJAS LOPEZ, Sophia Alejandra
COL
 
15 - 11
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
     
    (3) GUO, Zi Shan
CAN
 
   
(11) CIFUENTES, Ignacia
CHI
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
   
  (11) CIFUENTES, Ignacia
CHI
 
       
(22) RODRIGUEZ, Valentina
COL
 
15 - 8
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
       
    (6) LIU, Linda
CAN
 
     
(27) FLORES QUIJANO, Kessly
NCA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
     
  (6) LIU, Linda
CAN
 
     
(6) LIU, Linda
CAN
 
13 - 4
Ref:  ORJUELA MENDOZA, Angela Cristina  COL 
     
    (2) GUO, Zi Shan
CAN
 
 
(7) VIZEU, Victoria
BRA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR
Assist:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX
Assist:  YEPES MOLINA, Dirley Janineth  CRC
 
 
  (7) VIZEU, Victoria
BRA
 
   
(26) OBERTO, Alejandra
VEN
 
15 - 5
Ref:  GRANDON FICA, Miguel Angel  CHI 
   
    (7) JARAMILLO QUEVEDO, Maria De Los Angeles
COL
 
   
(23) FERRARI, Violeta
ARG
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  YEPES MOLINA, Dirley Janineth  CRC 
   
  (10) JARAMILLO QUEVEDO, Maria De Los Angeles
COL
 
     
(10) JARAMILLO QUEVEDO, Maria De Los Angeles
COL
 
15 - 4
Ref:  GRANDON FICA, Miguel Angel  CHI 
     
    (2) DIAZ DEL RIO, Rosario
CHI
 
 
(15) DIAZ DEL RIO, Rosario
CHI
 
  13 - 11
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
 
  (15) DIAZ DEL RIO, Rosario
CHI
 
   
(18) RODRIGUEZ VALERIO, Abigail
CRC
 
15 - 8
Ref:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR 
   
    (2) DIAZ DEL RIO, Rosario
CHI
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR 
 
  (2) VIVEROS, Montserrat
PAR
 
 
(2) VIVEROS, Montserrat
PAR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 6:17 PM
Place Name Country
1 GUO, Zi Shan CAN 
2 BULAVKO, Sonia USA 
3T DIAZ DEL RIO, Rosario CHI 
3T LEONARD, Ariane CAN 
5 LIU, Linda CAN 
6 MARTUS, Cosima USA 
7 JARAMILLO QUEVEDO, Maria De Los Angeles COL 
8 BOUDREAU, Justine CAN 
9 VIVEROS, Montserrat PAR 
10 GIORDANO, Giorgia BRA 
11 VIZEU, Victoria BRA 
12 CIFUENTES, Ignacia CHI 
13 ESTRADA, Kenia MEX 
14 LARA ORTIZ, Valeria MEX 
15 TORRES, Diana MEX 
16 PYO, Yunice USA 
17 DYNER VILLA, Karina CRC 
18 ROJAS LOPEZ, Sophia Alejandra COL 
19 ARROYO NEGRON, Yeileann PUR 
20 RODRIGUEZ VALERIO, Abigail CRC 
21T MAGALLON CORONA, Maria Fernanda MEX 
21T GREGORY, Elizabeth USA 
23 RODRIGUEZ, Valentina COL 
24 FERRARI, Violeta ARG 
25 MURRAY, Maria Luiza BRA 
26 OBERTO, Alejandra VEN 
27 FLORES QUIJANO, Kessly NCA 
28 FARIAS, Clarismar VEN 
29 VELASQUEZ, Laura BRA 
30 RODRIGUEZ, Natalia GUA 
31 CARABALLO, Isabella PUR 
32 MOSHEIM CARBAJAL, Alexandra CRC 
33 CORTES, Marian CRC 
34 TORRES CASTAÑEDA, Karen Ayleen COL