Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 ARCE, Manuel MEX 
2 BACHA, Juan ARG 
3 RIOS, Matias ARG 
4 JIMENEZ, Andres CHI 
5 JIMENEZ, David CHI 
6 MONSALVA, Roberto CHI 
7 GUALTERO CRUZ, Samuel COL 
8 LEVITT, Benjamin USA 
9 ILLERA SAN EMETERIO, Nicolas COL 
10 MEDINA, Hender 10  VEN 
11 ACOSTA CLAVIJO, Julian David 11  COL 
12 CHACON URDININEA, Carlos Fernando 12  BOL 
13 BORONDY LONDONO, Andres Camilo 13  COL 
14 GARRIGOS, Murilo 96  BRA 
15 WEI, Andrew 96  CAN 
16 SKEETE, Kamar 97  USA 
17 BRECHERET, Pedro 97  BRA 
18 DINU, Nicholas 97  CAN 
19 FRIAS BENITEZ, Felipe Saul 97  MEX 
20 SANTANA, Hudson 98  PUR 
21 SUN, Alex 98  CAN 
22 LARA CEPEDA, Arturo 98  MEX 
23 SALLES, Fabio 98  BRA 
24 LINDER, James 98  USA 
25 BRUNETTI, Ricardo 99  BRA 
26 DIAZ MUÑIZ, Erik 99  PUR 
27 LANDAU, Nathaniel 99  USA 
28 GRANT, Josafat 99  PAN 
29 OSUNA LAU, Ricardo 99  MEX 
30 KALUZA, Pierre-Frederic 99  CAN 
31 CASTILLO, Francisco 99  VEN 
32 ESPINOZA SOMOSA, Celso Evenor 99  NCA 
33 BARRA, Emiliano 99  CHI 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip Azul  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
SUN, Alex
CAN
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 4 0.67 27 24 +3
ARCE, Manuel
MEX
2 D4 V5 D2 V5 D0 D3 2 0.33 19 23 -4
ESPINOZA SOMOSA, Celso Evenor
NCA
3 D3 D2 D3 D3 D2 D2 0 0.00 15 30 -15
BARRA, Emiliano
CHI
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 0.50 22 24 -2
ACOSTA CLAVIJO, Julian David
COL
5 D4 D1 V5 D4 D3 D2 1 0.17 19 28 -9
SANTANA, Hudson
PUR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 16 +13
MEDINA, Hender
VEN
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 16 +14
Referee(s):
GRITSAEV, Konstantin
USA
PAGHIEV, Mihail
MDA

Pool #2
On strip Amarilla  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
BACHA, Juan
ARG
1 V5 D2 V5 D2 D1 V5 3 0.50 20 21 -1
CHACON URDININEA, Carlos Fernando
BOL
2 D1 D3 D2 V5 D0 D3 1 0.17 14 28 -14
LANDAU, Nathaniel
USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
SALLES, Fabio
BRA
4 D2 V5 D2 D2 D2 V5 2 0.33 18 25 -7
KALUZA, Pierre-Frederic
CAN
5 V5 D3 D3 V5 D3 D3 2 0.33 22 24 -2
FRIAS BENITEZ, Felipe Saul
MEX
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
ILLERA SAN EMETERIO, Nicolas
COL
7 D3 V5 D3 D3 V5 D2 2 0.33 21 26 -5
Referee(s):
DOANA, Andreea
ROU

Pool #3
On strip Verde  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
MONSALVA, Roberto
CHI
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 12 +15
LARA CEPEDA, Arturo
MEX
2 D1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 23 -1
LINDER, James
USA
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 25 14 +11
BRECHERET, Pedro
BRA
4 D3 D4 D3 D2 D3 V5 1 0.17 20 26 -6
CASTILLO, Francisco
VEN
5 D2 D3 D0 V5 D4 D0 1 0.17 14 27 -13
RIOS, Matias
ARG
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
BORONDY LONDONO, Andres Camilo
COL
7 D0 D2 D0 D1 V5 D0 1 0.17 8 25 -17
Referee(s):
MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.
CUB

Pool #4
On strip Roja  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DINU, Nicholas
CAN
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
LEVITT, Benjamin
USA
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 9 +15
JIMENEZ, Andres
CHI
3 D2 D1 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
GARRIGOS, Murilo
BRA
4 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
DIAZ MUÑIZ, Erik
PUR
5 D2 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
OSUNA LAU, Ricardo
MEX
6 D2 D0 D4 D3 V5 1 0.20 14 20 -6
Referee(s):
ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana
COL

Pool #5
On strip 5  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
GUALTERO CRUZ, Samuel
COL
1 D1 D3 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
JIMENEZ, David
CHI
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 D2 3 0.60 18 16 +2
GRANT, Josafat
PAN
3 V5 D1 D0 D0 D3 1 0.20 9 23 -14
WEI, Andrew
CAN
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 8 +14
BRUNETTI, Ricardo
BRA
5 V5 D4 V5 D1 D3 2 0.40 18 16 +2
SKEETE, Kamar
USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Referee(s):
MORALES, Jacobo
MEX

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 FRIAS BENITEZ, Felipe Saul 97  MEX  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
2 MEDINA, Hender 10  VEN  1.00  30  16  +14  Advanced
3T SKEETE, Kamar 97  USA  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
3T DINU, Nicholas 97  CAN  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
5 MONSALVA, Roberto CHI  0.83  27  12  +15  Advanced
6 SANTANA, Hudson 98  PUR  0.83  29  16  +13  Advanced
7T LANDAU, Nathaniel 99  USA  0.83  29  18  +11  Advanced
7T RIOS, Matias ARG  0.83  29  18  +11  Advanced
9 LEVITT, Benjamin USA  0.80  24  +15  Advanced
10 WEI, Andrew 96  CAN  0.80  22  +14  Advanced
11 LINDER, James 98  USA  0.67  25  14  +11  Advanced
12 SUN, Alex 98  CAN  0.67  27  24  +3  Advanced
13 LARA CEPEDA, Arturo 98  MEX  0.67  22  23  -1  Advanced
14 GARRIGOS, Murilo 96  BRA  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
15 JIMENEZ, David CHI  0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
16 BACHA, Juan ARG  0.50  20  21  -1  Advanced
17 BARRA, Emiliano 99  CHI  0.50  22  24  -2  Advanced
18 BRUNETTI, Ricardo 99  BRA  0.40  18  16  +2  Advanced
19 JIMENEZ, Andres CHI  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
20 KALUZA, Pierre-Frederic 99  CAN  0.33  22  24  -2  Advanced
21 ARCE, Manuel MEX  0.33  19  23  -4  Advanced
22 ILLERA SAN EMETERIO, Nicolas COL  0.33  21  26  -5  Advanced
23 SALLES, Fabio 98  BRA  0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
24 OSUNA LAU, Ricardo 99  MEX  0.20  14  20  -6  Advanced
25 GRANT, Josafat 99  PAN  0.20  23  -14  Advanced
26 BRECHERET, Pedro 97  BRA  0.17  20  26  -6  Advanced
27 ACOSTA CLAVIJO, Julian David 11  COL  0.17  19  28  -9  Eliminated
28 CASTILLO, Francisco 99  VEN  0.17  14  27  -13  Eliminated
29 CHACON URDININEA, Carlos Fernando 12  BOL  0.17  14  28  -14  Eliminated
30 BORONDY LONDONO, Andres Camilo 13  COL  0.17  25  -17  Eliminated
31 ESPINOZA SOMOSA, Celso Evenor 99  NCA  0.00  15  30  -15  Eliminated
32 GUALTERO CRUZ, Samuel COL  0.00  25  -18  Eliminated
33 DIAZ MUÑIZ, Erik 99  PUR  0.00  25  -23  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) FRIAS BENITEZ, Felipe Saul
MEX
 
  (1) FRIAS BENITEZ, Felipe Saul
MEX
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) BARRA, Emiliano
CHI
 
(17) BARRA, Emiliano
CHI
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
  (16) BARRA, Emiliano
CHI
 
 
(16) BACHA, Juan
ARG
 
15 - 10
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL 
 
    (1) LEVITT, Benjamin
USA
 
(9) LEVITT, Benjamin
USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  MORALES, Jacobo  MEX 
  (9) LEVITT, Benjamin
USA
 
   
(24) OSUNA LAU, Ricardo
MEX
 
15 - 8
Ref:  RODRIGUEZ, Joslin  VEN 
   
    (8) LEVITT, Benjamin
USA
 
 
(25) GRANT, Josafat
PAN
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
 
  (8) LANDAU, Nathaniel
USA
 
 
(8) LANDAU, Nathaniel
USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  SALAZAR ROJAS, Luis Alberto  VEN 
 
    (1) LEVITT, Benjamin
USA
 
(5) MONSALVA, Roberto
CHI
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB
Assist:  MACRI, Alejandro Jose  ARG
Assist:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL
 
  (5) MONSALVA, Roberto
CHI
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) SUN, Alex
CAN
 
   
(21) ARCE, Manuel
MEX
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  MACRI, Alejandro Jose  ARG 
   
  (12) SUN, Alex
CAN
 
     
(12) SUN, Alex
CAN
 
15 - 14
Ref:  MACRI, Alejandro Jose  ARG 
     
    (4) DINU, Nicholas
CAN
 
 
(13) LARA CEPEDA, Arturo
MEX
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
 
  (13) KALUZA, Pierre-Frederic
CAN
 
   
(20) KALUZA, Pierre-Frederic
CAN
 
15 - 10
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
   
    (4) DINU, Nicholas
CAN
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USA 
 
  (4) DINU, Nicholas
CAN
 
 
(4) DINU, Nicholas
CAN
 
   
    (1) SKEETE, Kamar
USA
 
(3) SKEETE, Kamar
USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU
Assist:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL
Assist:  LORA GRUNWALDT, Martin Exequiel  ARG
 
  (3) SKEETE, Kamar
USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) SKEETE, Kamar
USA
 
   
(19) JIMENEZ, Andres
CHI
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
   
  (14) JIMENEZ, Andres
CHI
 
     
(14) GARRIGOS, Murilo
BRA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USA 
     
    (3) SKEETE, Kamar
USA
 
   
(11) LINDER, James
USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
   
  (11) LINDER, James
USA
 
       
(22) ILLERA SAN EMETERIO, Nicolas
COL
 
15 - 5
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
       
    (6) SANTANA, Hudson
PUR
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
     
  (6) SANTANA, Hudson
PUR
 
     
(6) SANTANA, Hudson
PUR
 
       
    (2) SKEETE, Kamar
USA
 
 
(7) RIOS, Matias
ARG
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Assist:  LORA GRUNWALDT, Martin Exequiel  ARG
Assist:  MACRI, Alejandro Jose  ARG
 
 
  (7) RIOS, Matias
ARG
 
   
(26) BRECHERET, Pedro
BRA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  MORALES, Jacobo  MEX 
   
    (7) WEI, Andrew
CAN
 
   
(23) SALLES, Fabio
BRA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  BREWER, Adam  USA 
   
  (10) WEI, Andrew
CAN
 
     
(10) WEI, Andrew
CAN
 
15 - 9
Ref:  BREWER, Adam  USA 
     
    (2) MEDINA, Hender
VEN
 
 
(15) JIMENEZ, David
CHI
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
 
  (15) JIMENEZ, David
CHI
 
   
(18) BRUNETTI, Ricardo
BRA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  LORA GRUNWALDT, Martin Exequiel  ARG 
   
    (2) MEDINA, Hender
VEN
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL 
 
  (2) MEDINA, Hender
VEN
 
 
(2) MEDINA, Hender
VEN
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 6:23 PM
Place Name Country
1 SKEETE, Kamar USA 
2 LEVITT, Benjamin USA 
3T DINU, Nicholas CAN 
3T MEDINA, Hender VEN 
5 SANTANA, Hudson PUR 
6 WEI, Andrew CAN 
7 SUN, Alex CAN 
8 BARRA, Emiliano CHI 
9 FRIAS BENITEZ, Felipe Saul MEX 
10 MONSALVA, Roberto CHI 
11T RIOS, Matias ARG 
11T LANDAU, Nathaniel USA 
13 LINDER, James USA 
14 JIMENEZ, David CHI 
15 JIMENEZ, Andres CHI 
16 KALUZA, Pierre-Frederic CAN 
17 LARA CEPEDA, Arturo MEX 
18 GARRIGOS, Murilo BRA 
19 BACHA, Juan ARG 
20 BRUNETTI, Ricardo BRA 
21 ARCE, Manuel MEX 
22 ILLERA SAN EMETERIO, Nicolas COL 
23 SALLES, Fabio BRA 
24 OSUNA LAU, Ricardo MEX 
25 GRANT, Josafat PAN 
26 BRECHERET, Pedro BRA 
27 ACOSTA CLAVIJO, Julian David COL 
28 CASTILLO, Francisco VEN 
29 CHACON URDININEA, Carlos Fernando BOL 
30 BORONDY LONDONO, Andres Camilo COL 
31 ESPINOZA SOMOSA, Celso Evenor NCA 
32 GUALTERO CRUZ, Samuel COL 
33 DIAZ MUÑIZ, Erik PUR