Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 CERVANTES, Diego MEX 
2 PACHECO, Ricardo BRA 
3 FERNANDEZ, Tobias Agustin ARG 
4 CERQUETTI, Dante Leonel ARG 
5 MURRAY, Guilherme BRA 
6 DELPRATO, Luca ARG 
7 COLON LOPEZ, Cesar PUR 
8 ARGOTE, Andres VEN 
9 MCGOFF MEDERO, Jose Ignacio PUR 
10 MORAIS, Paulo 10  BRA 
11 ALARCON, Leopoldo 11  CHI 
12 VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas 12  COL 
13 LIU, Patrick 96  CAN 
14 DING, Allan 96  USA 
15 ESPINOZA RAMIREZ, Diego 96  CRC 
16 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Bernard 97  MEX 
17 GASSNER, Ethan 97  USA 
18 MORALES CASTRO, Adrian 97  CRC 
19 DONG, Darren 97  CAN 
20 VARGAS, Jehovani 98  PUR 
21 POON, Simon 98  CAN 
22 LUTAR, Lucas 98  USA 
23 BRICENO, Jose 98  VEN 
24 GUARDIA, Gabriel 98  BOL 
25 POLANCO BARRERO, Martin 98  COL 
26 WANG, Sangye 98  CRC 
27 ALISHAW, Khalil 98  DMA 
28 VALLADARES GONZALES, Maximiliano 98  MEX 
29 FLORES, Samuel 99  VEN 
30 LOPEZ SOL, Carlos Daniel 99  MEX 
31 REA, Jose Antonio 99  BOL 
32 LIMA, Kevin 99  BRA 
33 DI TELLA, Blas 99  ARG 
34 TORO, Alejandro 99  PUR 
35 YANKEY, Ethan 99  DMA 
36 GARZON RAMIREZ, Luis Andres 99  COL 
37 OROZCO REYES, Cristopher 99  NCA 
38 SONG, Lawrence 99  USA 
39 LIZAMA, Diego 99  CHI 
40 BRILLA ARAYA, Stefano 99  CRC 
41 POON, Alvin 99  CAN 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip Azul  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
SONG, Lawrence
USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 12 +17
OROZCO REYES, Cristopher
NCA
2 D3 V5 D0 V5 D0 D0 2 0.33 13 25 -12
GUARDIA, Gabriel
BOL
3 D1 D3 V5 V5 D0 D0 2 0.33 14 23 -9
VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas
COL
4 D1 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 21 19 +2
WANG, Sangye
CRC
5 D1 D2 D0 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 30 -26
LIU, Patrick
CAN
6 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 24 12 +12
CERVANTES, Diego
MEX
7 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 13 +16
Referee(s):
BADAWI, Amgad
PUR

Pool #2
On strip Amarilla  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ALARCON, Leopoldo
CHI
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 10 +19
PACHECO, Ricardo
BRA
2 D1 D1 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 19 15 +4
DING, Allan
USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
YANKEY, Ethan
DMA
4 D1 D0 D1 D3 D2 D1 0 0.00 8 30 -22
BRILLA ARAYA, Stefano
CRC
5 D0 D0 D0 V5 D0 D0 1 0.17 5 28 -23
POLANCO BARRERO, Martin
COL
6 D0 D0 D2 V5 V5 D4 2 0.33 16 22 -6
BRICENO, Jose
VEN
7 D3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 17 +9
Referee(s):
RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos
MEX

Pool #3
On strip Verde  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
TORO, Alejandro
PUR
1 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 13 +13
LUTAR, Lucas
USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 10 +18
ESPINOZA RAMIREZ, Diego
CRC
3 D0 D0 V5 D1 D1 D4 1 0.17 11 29 -18
GARZON RAMIREZ, Luis Andres
COL
4 D1 D0 D4 D3 D0 V5 1 0.17 13 25 -12
FERNANDEZ, Tobias Agustin
ARG
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 15 +12
MORAIS, Paulo
BRA
6 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 13 +10
ALISHAW, Khalil
DMA
7 D1 D0 V5 D0 D0 D0 1 0.17 6 29 -23
Referee(s):
HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo
NCA

Pool #4
On strip Roja  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
POON, Simon
CAN
1 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 24 24 0
LIZAMA, Diego
CHI
2 D1 D2 D2 D2 D2 V5 1 0.17 14 29 -15
CERQUETTI, Dante Leonel
ARG
3 V5 V5 D0 D4 V5 D4 3 0.50 23 24 -1
KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Bernard
MEX
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
LIMA, Kevin
BRA
5 D4 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 3 0.50 22 22 0
MCGOFF MEDERO, Jose Ignacio
PUR
6 D4 V5 D4 D1 V5 D3 2 0.33 22 23 -1
FLORES, Samuel
VEN
7 V5 D4 V5 D4 D1 V5 3 0.50 24 25 -1
Referee(s):
TAGGERSELL, Cara
USA

Pool #5
On strip 6  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
VARGAS, Jehovani
PUR
1 D2 D1 D3 D0 V5 V5 2 0.33 16 26 -10
VALLADARES GONZALES, Maximiliano
MEX
2 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 D2 3 0.50 24 22 +2
DI TELLA, Blas
ARG
3 V5 D1 D4 D2 D4 D2 1 0.17 18 26 -8
MURRAY, Guilherme
BRA
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 D1 D2 3 0.50 21 26 -5
GASSNER, Ethan
USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
POON, Alvin
CAN
6 D2 D4 V5 V5 D2 D1 2 0.33 19 25 -6
ARGOTE, Andres
VEN
7 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 27 17 +10
Referee(s):
PAGHIEV, Mihail
MDA

Pool #6
On strip 7  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MORALES CASTRO, Adrian
CRC
1 D0 D2 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 6 25 -19
DONG, Darren
CAN
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2 3 0.60 19 17 +2
REA, Jose Antonio
BOL
3 V5 D3 D2 D1 D2 1 0.20 13 22 -9
COLON LOPEZ, Cesar
PUR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
LOPEZ SOL, Carlos Daniel
MEX
5 V5 D4 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5
DELPRATO, Luca
ARG
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 3 0.60 20 16 +4
Referee(s):
PRIETO CORDOVA, Vladimir Ernesto
VEN

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 DING, Allan 96  USA  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
2 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Bernard 97  MEX  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
3 GASSNER, Ethan 97  USA  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
4 COLON LOPEZ, Cesar PUR  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
5 ALARCON, Leopoldo 11  CHI  0.83  29  10  +19  Advanced
6 LUTAR, Lucas 98  USA  0.83  28  10  +18  Advanced
7 SONG, Lawrence 99  USA  0.83  29  12  +17  Advanced
8 CERVANTES, Diego MEX  0.83  29  13  +16  Advanced
9 FERNANDEZ, Tobias Agustin ARG  0.83  27  15  +12  Advanced
10 TORO, Alejandro 99  PUR  0.67  26  13  +13  Advanced
11 LIU, Patrick 96  CAN  0.67  24  12  +12  Advanced
12 ARGOTE, Andres VEN  0.67  27  17  +10  Advanced
13 MORAIS, Paulo 10  BRA  0.67  23  13  +10  Advanced
14 BRICENO, Jose 98  VEN  0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
15 LOPEZ SOL, Carlos Daniel 99  MEX  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
16 DELPRATO, Luca ARG  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
17 DONG, Darren 97  CAN  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
18 PACHECO, Ricardo BRA  0.50  19  15  +4  Advanced
19 VALLADARES GONZALES, Maximiliano 98  MEX  0.50  24  22  +2  Advanced
20 VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas 12  COL  0.50  21  19  +2  Advanced
21 POON, Simon 98  CAN  0.50  24  24  Advanced
22 LIMA, Kevin 99  BRA  0.50  22  22  Advanced
23 FLORES, Samuel 99  VEN  0.50  24  25  -1  Advanced
24 CERQUETTI, Dante Leonel ARG  0.50  23  24  -1  Advanced
25 MURRAY, Guilherme BRA  0.50  21  26  -5  Advanced
26 MCGOFF MEDERO, Jose Ignacio PUR  0.33  22  23  -1  Advanced
27 POON, Alvin 99  CAN  0.33  19  25  -6  Advanced
28 POLANCO BARRERO, Martin 98  COL  0.33  16  22  -6  Advanced
29 GUARDIA, Gabriel 98  BOL  0.33  14  23  -9  Advanced
30 VARGAS, Jehovani 98  PUR  0.33  16  26  -10  Advanced
31 OROZCO REYES, Cristopher 99  NCA  0.33  13  25  -12  Advanced
32 REA, Jose Antonio 99  BOL  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
33 DI TELLA, Blas 99  ARG  0.17  18  26  -8  Eliminated
34 GARZON RAMIREZ, Luis Andres 99  COL  0.17  13  25  -12  Eliminated
35 LIZAMA, Diego 99  CHI  0.17  14  29  -15  Eliminated
36 ESPINOZA RAMIREZ, Diego 96  CRC  0.17  11  29  -18  Eliminated
37 ALISHAW, Khalil 98  DMA  0.17  29  -23  Eliminated
38 BRILLA ARAYA, Stefano 99  CRC  0.17  28  -23  Eliminated
39 MORALES CASTRO, Adrian 97  CRC  0.00  25  -19  Eliminated
40 YANKEY, Ethan 99  DMA  0.00  30  -22  Eliminated
41 WANG, Sangye 98  CRC  0.00  30  -26  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) DING, Allan
USA
 
  (1) DING, Allan
USA
 
(32) REA, Jose Antonio
BOL
 
15 - 6
Ref:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA 
    (1) DING, Allan
USA
 
(17) DONG, Darren
CAN
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
  (16) DONG, Darren
CAN
 
 
(16) DELPRATO, Luca
ARG
 
8 - 4
Ref:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA 
 
    (1) CERVANTES, Diego
MEX
 
(9) FERNANDEZ, Tobias Agustin
ARG
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
  (9) CERQUETTI, Dante Leonel
ARG
 
   
(24) CERQUETTI, Dante Leonel
ARG
 
15 - 11
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
   
    (8) CERVANTES, Diego
MEX
 
 
(25) MURRAY, Guilherme
BRA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  TAGGERSELL, Cara  USA 
 
  (8) CERVANTES, Diego
MEX
 
 
(8) CERVANTES, Diego
MEX
 
15 - 5
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
 
    (1) CERVANTES, Diego
MEX
 
(5) ALARCON, Leopoldo
CHI
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Assist:  BARBOSA, Juan Pablo  ARG
Assist:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA
 
  (5) ALARCON, Leopoldo
CHI
 
   
(28) POLANCO BARRERO, Martin
COL
 
15 - 1
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
   
    (5) POON, Simon
CAN
 
   
(21) POON, Simon
CAN
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  BARBOSA, Juan Pablo  ARG 
   
  (12) POON, Simon
CAN
 
     
(12) ARGOTE, Andres
VEN
 
15 - 8
Ref:  TAGGERSELL, Cara  USA 
     
    (4) POON, Simon
CAN
 
 
(13) MORAIS, Paulo
BRA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
 
  (13) VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas
COL
 
   
(20) VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas
COL
 
15 - 14
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
   
    (4) COLON LOPEZ, Cesar
PUR
 
 
(29) GUARDIA, Gabriel
BOL
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA 
 
  (4) COLON LOPEZ, Cesar
PUR
 
 
(4) COLON LOPEZ, Cesar
PUR
 
15 - 4
Ref:  YEPES MOLINA, Dirley Janineth  CRC 
 
    (1) CERVANTES, Diego
MEX
 
(3) GASSNER, Ethan
USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Assist:  BARBOSA, Juan Pablo  ARG
Assist:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA
 
  (3) GASSNER, Ethan
USA
 
   
(30) VARGAS, Jehovani
PUR
 
15 - 10
Ref:  PRIETO CORDOVA, Vladimir Ernesto  VEN 
   
    (3) GASSNER, Ethan
USA
 
   
(19) VALLADARES GONZALES, Maximiliano
MEX
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  PRIETO CORDOVA, Vladimir Ernesto  VEN 
   
  (14) VALLADARES GONZALES, Maximiliano
MEX
 
     
(14) BRICENO, Jose
VEN
 
15 - 8
Ref:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR 
     
    (3) GASSNER, Ethan
USA
 
   
(11) LIU, Patrick
CAN
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
   
  (11) LIU, Patrick
CAN
 
       
(22) LIMA, Kevin
BRA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  PRIETO CORDOVA, Vladimir Ernesto  VEN 
       
    (6) POON, Alvin
CAN
 
     
(27) POON, Alvin
CAN
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
     
  (6) POON, Alvin
CAN
 
     
(6) LUTAR, Lucas
USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR 
     
    (2) GASSNER, Ethan
USA
 
 
(7) SONG, Lawrence
USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR
Assist:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX
Assist:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
 
 
  (7) SONG, Lawrence
USA
 
   
(26) MCGOFF MEDERO, Jose Ignacio
PUR
 
15 - 10
Ref:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN 
   
    (7) SONG, Lawrence
USA
 
   
(23) FLORES, Samuel
VEN
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  BARBOSA, Juan Pablo  ARG 
   
  (10) FLORES, Samuel
VEN
 
     
(10) TORO, Alejandro
PUR
 
15 - 12
Ref:  BARBOSA, Juan Pablo  ARG 
     
    (2) SONG, Lawrence
USA
 
 
(15) LOPEZ SOL, Carlos Daniel
MEX
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA 
 
  (15) LOPEZ SOL, Carlos Daniel
MEX
 
   
(18) PACHECO, Ricardo
BRA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN 
   
    (2) LOPEZ SOL, Carlos Daniel
MEX
 
 
(31) OROZCO REYES, Cristopher
NCA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  PRIETO CORDOVA, Vladimir Ernesto  VEN 
 
  (2) KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Bernard
MEX
 
 
(2) KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Bernard
MEX
 
15 - 1
Ref:  BARBOSA, Juan Pablo  ARG 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:06 PM
Place Name Country
1 CERVANTES, Diego MEX 
2 GASSNER, Ethan USA 
3T POON, Simon CAN 
3T SONG, Lawrence USA 
5 DING, Allan USA 
6 COLON LOPEZ, Cesar PUR 
7 LOPEZ SOL, Carlos Daniel MEX 
8 POON, Alvin CAN 
9 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Bernard MEX 
10 ALARCON, Leopoldo CHI 
11 LIU, Patrick CAN 
12 DONG, Darren CAN 
13 VALLADARES GONZALES, Maximiliano MEX 
14 VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas COL 
15 FLORES, Samuel VEN 
16 CERQUETTI, Dante Leonel ARG 
17 LUTAR, Lucas USA 
18 FERNANDEZ, Tobias Agustin ARG 
19 TORO, Alejandro PUR 
20 ARGOTE, Andres VEN 
21 MORAIS, Paulo BRA 
22 BRICENO, Jose VEN 
23 DELPRATO, Luca ARG 
24 PACHECO, Ricardo BRA 
25 LIMA, Kevin BRA 
26 MURRAY, Guilherme BRA 
27 MCGOFF MEDERO, Jose Ignacio PUR 
28 POLANCO BARRERO, Martin COL 
29 GUARDIA, Gabriel BOL 
30 VARGAS, Jehovani PUR 
31 OROZCO REYES, Cristopher NCA 
32 REA, Jose Antonio BOL 
33 DI TELLA, Blas ARG 
34 GARZON RAMIREZ, Luis Andres COL 
35 LIZAMA, Diego CHI 
36 ESPINOZA RAMIREZ, Diego CRC 
37 ALISHAW, Khalil DMA 
38 BRILLA ARAYA, Stefano CRC 
39 MORALES CASTRO, Adrian CRC 
40 YANKEY, Ethan DMA 
41 WANG, Sangye CRC