Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 BOTELLO, Natalia MEX 
2 MORALES LINARES, JESSICA YOLIMA COL 
3 VILLA, Dara MEX 
4 RAMOS, Crelia VEN 
5 MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran CHI 
6 LIU, Bai Xun You CAN 
7 ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen ARG 
8 DE LA FUENTE LIO, Valentina ARG 
9 CHIERIGHINI, Pietra BRA 
10 HIRSCH, Sydney 10  USA 
11 MOROS, Andrea 11  VEN 
12 PEKELMAN, Luana 12  BRA 
13 SALGADO, Melanie 13  MEX 
14 LEYVA VANEGAS, Maria 14  COL 
15 GOUHIN, Chloe 97  USA 
16 WU, JiaQi 97  CAN 
17 WU, Zhiyu 98  CAN 
18 COLON CEPEDA, Emily Del Pilar 98  PUR 
19 STRZALKOWSKI, Aleksandra 98  USA 
20 FOON CERVANTES, Nelly Kim 99  MEX 
21 GONZALEZ, Marisol 99  GUA 
22 WHITEHEAD, Caroline 99  CAN 
23 PIOVANETTI, Diana 99  PUR 
24 YUN, Maya 99  USA 
25 MAYOR, Elizabeth 99  CHI 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip Azul  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
GOUHIN, Chloe
USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 13 +9
MAYOR, Elizabeth
CHI
2 D2 D0 D4 D1 V5 1 0.20 12 22 -10
BOTELLO, Natalia
MEX
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 11 +10
WU, Zhiyu
CAN
4 D3 V5 D2 V5 D3 2 0.40 18 20 -2
CHIERIGHINI, Pietra
BRA
5 V5 V5 D4 D1 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4
DE LA FUENTE LIO, Valentina
ARG
6 D2 D2 D0 V5 D3 1 0.20 12 23 -11
Referee(s):
MORALES, Jacobo
MEX
ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana
COL

Pool #2
On strip Amarilla  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
FOON CERVANTES, Nelly Kim
MEX
1 V5 D1 V5 D1 D1 2 0.40 13 19 -6
COLON CEPEDA, Emily Del Pilar
PUR
2 D1 D0 D1 D4 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
MORALES LINARES, JESSICA YOLIMA
COL
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 8 +16
WU, JiaQi
CAN
4 D3 V5 D0 D2 D2 1 0.20 12 21 -9
ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen
ARG
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 16 +7
HIRSCH, Sydney
USA
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
Referee(s):
DOANA, Andreea
ROU
MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.
CUB

Pool #3
On strip Verde  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MOROS, Andrea
VEN
1 D3 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 16 19 -3
LIU, Bai Xun You
CAN
2 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 20 18 +2
VILLA, Dara
MEX
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 9 +13
PIOVANETTI, Diana
PUR
4 D2 D3 D0 D0 V5 1 0.20 10 22 -12
STRZALKOWSKI, Aleksandra
USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
LEYVA VANEGAS, Maria
COL
6 D2 D2 D0 D2 D4 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Referee(s):
MACRI, Alejandro Jose
ARG
BREWER, Adam
USA

Pool #4
On strip Roja  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
SALGADO, Melanie
MEX
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 4 0.67 25 17 +8
GONZALEZ, Marisol
GUA
2 D1 D1 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 30 -28
MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran
CHI
3 D0 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 3 0.50 22 21 +1
WHITEHEAD, Caroline
CAN
4 D2 V5 D1 D0 D1 D0 1 0.17 9 25 -16
PEKELMAN, Luana
BRA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
RAMOS, Crelia
VEN
6 D4 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 26 20 +6
YUN, Maya
USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 4 0.67 28 15 +13
Referee(s):
HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel
PUR
GRITSAEV, Konstantin
USA

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 PEKELMAN, Luana 12  BRA  1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
2 STRZALKOWSKI, Aleksandra 98  USA  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
3 MORALES LINARES, JESSICA YOLIMA COL  0.80  24  +16  Advanced
4 VILLA, Dara MEX  0.80  22  +13  Advanced
5 HIRSCH, Sydney 10  USA  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
6 BOTELLO, Natalia MEX  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
7 GOUHIN, Chloe 97  USA  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
8 ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen ARG  0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
9 YUN, Maya 99  USA  0.67  28  15  +13  Advanced
10 SALGADO, Melanie 13  MEX  0.67  25  17  +8  Advanced
11 CHIERIGHINI, Pietra BRA  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
12 LIU, Bai Xun You CAN  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
13 RAMOS, Crelia VEN  0.50  26  20  +6  Advanced
14 MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran CHI  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
15 WU, Zhiyu 98  CAN  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
16 MOROS, Andrea 11  VEN  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
17 FOON CERVANTES, Nelly Kim 99  MEX  0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
18 WU, JiaQi 97  CAN  0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
19 MAYOR, Elizabeth 99  CHI  0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
20 DE LA FUENTE LIO, Valentina ARG  0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
21 PIOVANETTI, Diana 99  PUR  0.20  10  22  -12  Eliminated
22 WHITEHEAD, Caroline 99  CAN  0.17  25  -16  Eliminated
23 LEYVA VANEGAS, Maria 14  COL  0.00  10  25  -15  Eliminated
24 COLON CEPEDA, Emily Del Pilar 98  PUR  0.00  25  -18  Eliminated
25 GONZALEZ, Marisol 99  GUA  0.00  30  -28  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) PEKELMAN, Luana
BRA
 
  (1) PEKELMAN, Luana
BRA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) PEKELMAN, Luana
BRA
 
(17) FOON CERVANTES, Nelly Kim
MEX
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USA 
  (16) FOON CERVANTES, Nelly Kim
MEX
 
 
(16) MOROS, Andrea
VEN
 
15 - 6
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
 
    (1) PEKELMAN, Luana
BRA
 
(9) YUN, Maya
USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
  (9) YUN, Maya
USA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen
ARG
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  MORALES, Jacobo  MEX 
 
  (8) ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen
ARG
 
 
(8) ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen
ARG
 
   
    (1) PEKELMAN, Luana
BRA
 
(5) HIRSCH, Sydney
USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  SALAZAR ROJAS, Luis Alberto  VEN
Assist:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL
Assist:  GRANDON FICA, Miguel Angel  CHI
 
  (5) HIRSCH, Sydney
USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) HIRSCH, Sydney
USA
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  MACRI, Alejandro Jose  ARG 
   
  (12) LIU, Bai Xun You
CAN
 
     
(12) LIU, Bai Xun You
CAN
 
       
    (4) HIRSCH, Sydney
USA
 
 
(13) RAMOS, Crelia
VEN
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  SALAZAR ROJAS, Luis Alberto  VEN 
 
  (13) RAMOS, Crelia
VEN
 
   
(20) DE LA FUENTE LIO, Valentina
ARG
 
15 - 6
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USA 
   
    (4) VILLA, Dara
MEX
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  BREWER, Adam  USA 
 
  (4) VILLA, Dara
MEX
 
 
(4) VILLA, Dara
MEX
 
   
    (1) BOTELLO, Natalia
MEX
 
(3) MORALES LINARES, JESSICA YOLIMA
COL
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU
Assist:  SALAZAR ROJAS, Luis Alberto  VEN
Assist:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB
 
  (3) MORALES LINARES, JESSICA YOLIMA
COL
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) MORALES LINARES, JESSICA YOLIMA
COL
 
   
(19) MAYOR, Elizabeth
CHI
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  RODRIGUEZ, Joslin  VEN 
   
  (14) MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran
CHI
 
     
(14) MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran
CHI
 
15 - 7
Ref:  BREWER, Adam  USA 
     
    (3) BOTELLO, Natalia
MEX
 
   
(11) CHIERIGHINI, Pietra
BRA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USA 
   
  (11) CHIERIGHINI, Pietra
BRA
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) BOTELLO, Natalia
MEX
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  SALAZAR ROJAS, Luis Alberto  VEN 
     
  (6) BOTELLO, Natalia
MEX
 
     
(6) BOTELLO, Natalia
MEX
 
       
    (2) BOTELLO, Natalia
MEX
 
 
(7) GOUHIN, Chloe
USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB
Assist:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL
Assist:  GRANDON FICA, Miguel Angel  CHI
 
 
  (7) GOUHIN, Chloe
USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) SALGADO, Melanie
MEX
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
   
  (10) SALGADO, Melanie
MEX
 
     
(10) SALGADO, Melanie
MEX
 
       
    (2) SALGADO, Melanie
MEX
 
 
(15) WU, Zhiyu
CAN
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
 
  (15) WU, Zhiyu
CAN
 
   
(18) WU, JiaQi
CAN
 
15 - 6
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
   
    (2) STRZALKOWSKI, Aleksandra
USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  LORA GRUNWALDT, Martin Exequiel  ARG 
 
  (2) STRZALKOWSKI, Aleksandra
USA
 
 
(2) STRZALKOWSKI, Aleksandra
USA
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:19 PM
Place Name Country
1 BOTELLO, Natalia MEX 
2 PEKELMAN, Luana BRA 
3T SALGADO, Melanie MEX 
3T HIRSCH, Sydney USA 
5 STRZALKOWSKI, Aleksandra USA 
6 MORALES LINARES, JESSICA YOLIMA COL 
7 VILLA, Dara MEX 
8 ESPINOSA VELOSO, Candela Belen ARG 
9 GOUHIN, Chloe USA 
10 YUN, Maya USA 
11 CHIERIGHINI, Pietra BRA 
12 LIU, Bai Xun You CAN 
13 RAMOS, Crelia VEN 
14 MOOLCHANDANEY, Simran CHI 
15 WU, Zhiyu CAN 
16 FOON CERVANTES, Nelly Kim MEX 
17 MOROS, Andrea VEN 
18 WU, JiaQi CAN 
19 MAYOR, Elizabeth CHI 
20 DE LA FUENTE LIO, Valentina ARG 
21 PIOVANETTI, Diana PUR 
22 WHITEHEAD, Caroline CAN 
23 LEYVA VANEGAS, Maria COL 
24 COLON CEPEDA, Emily Del Pilar PUR 
25 GONZALEZ, Marisol GUA