Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio ARG 
2 BUSTOS, Joaquin CHI 
3 VALDERRAMA, Jorge CHI 
4 PEREZ ONDARTS, Lucio ARG 
5 NORIEGA, Lucas BRA 
6 CABALLERO, Luis VEN 
7 PETRICH, Pedro BRA 
8 LOMBANA MARTINEZ, Simon COL 
9 SANTIAGO TIRADO, Joseph G. PUR 
10 CASTILLO GUTIERREZ, Juan Andres 10  COL 
11 ARIAS, Julio 11  PAN 
12 MIZRACHI, Jaime 12  PAN 
13 AMADOR SANCHEZ, Ricardo Andres 96  MEX 
14 ZHANG, Joshua 96  USA 
15 GREGORY, Nicholas 97  USA 
16 ROJAS SOLIS, Gerardo 97  MEX 
17 BELTRAN PEREDO, Emmanuel 98  MEX 
18 GONZALES, Eoghan 98  PUR 
19 ALISHAW, Khalil 98  DMA 
20 CASANOVA, Felix 98  CHI 
21 RINCON, Juan Felipe 98  COL 
22 MENDES, Tarcisio 98  BRA 
23 LEI, Jacob 98  USA 
24 OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel 98  CRC 
25 ESPINOZA SOMOSA, Celso Evenor 98  NCA 
26 SANTIAGO ROSARIO, Pablo A. 99  PUR 
27 GRAMS, Steven 99  CAN 
28 RODRIGUEZ GONZALES, Erick Fabian 99  MEX 
29 HERNANDEZ GARCIA, Jasser Josue 99  NCA 
30 JANU PRADO, Gael 99  CRC 
31 BUSNARDO, Lucas 99  BRA 
32 YANKEY, Ethan 99  DMA 
33 LEI, Joshua 99  USA 
34 SANTIBANEZ, Felipe 99  CHI 
35 MIRANDA, Jeremy 99  PAN 
36 RAMIREZ QUINTERO, Juan Diego 99  COL 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip Azul  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
AMADOR SANCHEZ, Ricardo Andres
MEX
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
ESPINOZA SOMOSA, Celso Evenor
NCA
2 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 14 +6
LEI, Jacob
USA
3 D1 D1 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 16 20 -4
PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio
ARG
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 21 0
SANTIBANEZ, Felipe
CHI
5 D1 D3 D4 D3 V5 1 0.20 16 23 -7
MIZRACHI, Jaime
PAN
6 D1 D0 D1 V5 D3 1 0.20 10 24 -14
Referee(s):
PAGHIEV, Mihail
MDA

Pool #2
On strip Amarilla  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
ARIAS, Julio
PAN
1 D4 D3 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 20 21 -1
ZHANG, Joshua
USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 17 +5
BUSTOS, Joaquin
CHI
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
SANTIAGO ROSARIO, Pablo A.
PUR
4 D2 D1 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 9 25 -16
RAMIREZ QUINTERO, Juan Diego
COL
5 D4 D4 D1 V5 D3 1 0.20 17 23 -6
OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel
CRC
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
Referee(s):
MACRI, Alejandro Jose
ARG

Pool #3
On strip Verde  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MIRANDA, Jeremy
PAN
1 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 21 -1
GREGORY, Nicholas
USA
2 D4 D3 D4 D0 D1 0 0.00 12 25 -13
MENDES, Tarcisio
BRA
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 16 +5
VALDERRAMA, Jorge
CHI
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 14 +10
CASTILLO GUTIERREZ, Juan Andres
COL
5 D3 V5 D3 D2 D4 1 0.20 17 20 -3
GRAMS, Steven
CAN
6 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 19 +2
Referee(s):
RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos
MEX

Pool #4
On strip Roja  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
PEREZ ONDARTS, Lucio
ARG
1 V5 V5 V5 V4 4 1.00 19 10 +9
SANTIAGO TIRADO, Joseph G.
PUR
2 D2 D4 V5 D2 1 0.25 13 19 -6
RINCON, Juan Felipe
COL
3 D2 V5 D3 D1 1 0.25 11 19 -8
BUSNARDO, Lucas
BRA
4 D3 D4 V5 D3 1 0.25 15 18 -3
ROJAS SOLIS, Gerardo
MEX
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 10 +8
Referee(s):
GRANDON FICA, Miguel Angel
CHI

Pool #5
On strip 6  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
BELTRAN PEREDO, Emmanuel
MEX
1 D4 V5 D4 V5 D3 2 0.40 21 17 +4
LOMBANA MARTINEZ, Simon
COL
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 14 +7
JANU PRADO, Gael
CRC
3 D1 D0 D1 V5 D3 1 0.20 10 23 -13
NORIEGA, Lucas
BRA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
YANKEY, Ethan
DMA
5 D1 D1 D4 D4 D2 0 0.00 12 25 -13
CASANOVA, Felix
CHI
6 V5 D4 V4 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Referee(s):
BADAWI, Amgad
PUR

Pool #6
On strip 7  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
RODRIGUEZ GONZALES, Erick Fabian
MEX
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 3 0.60 20 14 +6
GONZALES, Eoghan
PUR
2 D0 D4 D1 D0 D3 0 0.00 8 24 -16
ALISHAW, Khalil
DMA
3 D2 V5 D4 D4 D3 1 0.20 18 24 -6
LEI, Joshua
USA
4 D2 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 18 18 0
PETRICH, Pedro
BRA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 13 +8
CABALLERO, Luis
VEN
6 V5 V4 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Referee(s):
ORJUELA MENDOZA, Angela Cristina
COL

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 AMADOR SANCHEZ, Ricardo Andres 96  MEX  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
2 NORIEGA, Lucas BRA  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
3 PEREZ ONDARTS, Lucio ARG  1.00  19  10  +9  Advanced
4 VALDERRAMA, Jorge CHI  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
5 OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel 98  CRC  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
6 BUSTOS, Joaquin CHI  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
7 CABALLERO, Luis VEN  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
8 PETRICH, Pedro BRA  0.80  21  13  +8  Advanced
9 LOMBANA MARTINEZ, Simon COL  0.80  21  14  +7  Advanced
10 ZHANG, Joshua 96  USA  0.80  22  17  +5  Advanced
11 MENDES, Tarcisio 98  BRA  0.80  21  16  +5  Advanced
12 ROJAS SOLIS, Gerardo 97  MEX  0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
13T RODRIGUEZ GONZALES, Erick Fabian 99  MEX  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
13T ESPINOZA SOMOSA, Celso Evenor 98  NCA  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
15 GRAMS, Steven 99  CAN  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
16 CASANOVA, Felix 98  CHI  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
17 PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio ARG  0.60  21  21  Advanced
18 LEI, Joshua 99  USA  0.60  18  18  Advanced
19 MIRANDA, Jeremy 99  PAN  0.60  20  21  -1  Advanced
20 BELTRAN PEREDO, Emmanuel 98  MEX  0.40  21  17  +4  Advanced
21 ARIAS, Julio 11  PAN  0.40  20  21  -1  Advanced
22 LEI, Jacob 98  USA  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
23 BUSNARDO, Lucas 99  BRA  0.25  15  18  -3  Advanced
24 SANTIAGO TIRADO, Joseph G. PUR  0.25  13  19  -6  Advanced
25 RINCON, Juan Felipe 98  COL  0.25  11  19  -8  Advanced
26 CASTILLO GUTIERREZ, Juan Andres 10  COL  0.20  17  20  -3  Advanced
27 ALISHAW, Khalil 98  DMA  0.20  18  24  -6  Advanced
28 RAMIREZ QUINTERO, Juan Diego 99  COL  0.20  17  23  -6  Advanced
29 SANTIBANEZ, Felipe 99  CHI  0.20  16  23  -7  Eliminated
30 JANU PRADO, Gael 99  CRC  0.20  10  23  -13  Eliminated
31 MIZRACHI, Jaime 12  PAN  0.20  10  24  -14  Eliminated
32T YANKEY, Ethan 99  DMA  0.00  12  25  -13  Eliminated
32T GREGORY, Nicholas 97  USA  0.00  12  25  -13  Eliminated
34 SANTIAGO ROSARIO, Pablo A. 99  PUR  0.00  25  -16  Eliminated
35 GONZALES, Eoghan 98  PUR  0.00  24  -16  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) AMADOR SANCHEZ, Ricardo Andres
MEX
 
  (1) AMADOR SANCHEZ, Ricardo Andres
MEX
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio
ARG
 
(17) PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio
ARG
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  BARRIOS, David Isaac  GUA 
  (16) PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio
ARG
 
 
(16) CASANOVA, Felix
CHI
 
15 - 13
Ref:  YEPES MOLINA, Dirley Janineth  CRC 
 
    (1) PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio
ARG
 
(9) LOMBANA MARTINEZ, Simon
COL
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  GRANDON FICA, Miguel Angel  CHI 
  (9) LOMBANA MARTINEZ, Simon
COL
 
   
(24) SANTIAGO TIRADO, Joseph G.
PUR
 
15 - 11
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
   
    (8) LOMBANA MARTINEZ, Simon
COL
 
 
(25) RINCON, Juan Felipe
COL
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
 
  (8) PETRICH, Pedro
BRA
 
 
(8) PETRICH, Pedro
BRA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
 
    (1) PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio
ARG
 
(5) OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel
CRC
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  BARRIOS, David Isaac  GUA
Assist:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR
Assist:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL
 
  (5) OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel
CRC
 
   
(28) RAMIREZ QUINTERO, Juan Diego
COL
 
15 - 8
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
   
    (5) ROJAS SOLIS, Gerardo
MEX
 
   
(21) ARIAS, Julio
PAN
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL 
   
  (12) ROJAS SOLIS, Gerardo
MEX
 
     
(12) ROJAS SOLIS, Gerardo
MEX
 
15 - 11
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL 
     
    (4) VALDERRAMA, Jorge
CHI
 
 
(13) ESPINOZA SOMOSA, Celso Evenor
NCA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  MACRI, Alejandro Jose  ARG 
 
  (13) BELTRAN PEREDO, Emmanuel
MEX
 
   
(20) BELTRAN PEREDO, Emmanuel
MEX
 
15 - 10
Ref:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR 
   
    (4) VALDERRAMA, Jorge
CHI
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR 
 
  (4) VALDERRAMA, Jorge
CHI
 
 
(4) VALDERRAMA, Jorge
CHI
 
   
    (1) PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio
ARG
 
(3) PEREZ ONDARTS, Lucio
ARG
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL
Assist:  BARRIOS, David Isaac  GUA
Assist:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR
 
  (3) PEREZ ONDARTS, Lucio
ARG
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) PEREZ ONDARTS, Lucio
ARG
 
   
(19) MIRANDA, Jeremy
PAN
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  YEPES MOLINA, Dirley Janineth  CRC 
   
  (14) RODRIGUEZ GONZALES, Erick Fabian
MEX
 
     
(14) RODRIGUEZ GONZALES, Erick Fabian
MEX
 
15 - 8
Ref:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA 
     
    (3) MENDES, Tarcisio
BRA
 
   
(11) MENDES, Tarcisio
BRA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
   
  (11) MENDES, Tarcisio
BRA
 
       
(22) LEI, Jacob
USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  ORJUELA MENDOZA, Angela Cristina  COL 
       
    (6) MENDES, Tarcisio
BRA
 
     
(27) ALISHAW, Khalil
DMA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
     
  (6) BUSTOS, Joaquin
CHI
 
     
(6) BUSTOS, Joaquin
CHI
 
15 - 9
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
     
    (2) MENDES, Tarcisio
BRA
 
 
(7) CABALLERO, Luis
VEN
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR
Assist:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL
Assist:  BARRIOS, David Isaac  GUA
 
 
  (7) CABALLERO, Luis
VEN
 
   
(26) CASTILLO GUTIERREZ, Juan Andres
COL
 
15 - 11
Ref:  MACRI, Alejandro Jose  ARG 
   
    (7) ZHANG, Joshua
USA
 
   
(23) BUSNARDO, Lucas
BRA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  ORJUELA MENDOZA, Angela Cristina  COL 
   
  (10) ZHANG, Joshua
USA
 
     
(10) ZHANG, Joshua
USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  GRANDON FICA, Miguel Angel  CHI 
     
    (2) ZHANG, Joshua
USA
 
 
(15) GRAMS, Steven
CAN
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  ORJUELA MENDOZA, Angela Cristina  COL 
 
  (15) GRAMS, Steven
CAN
 
   
(18) LEI, Joshua
USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  MACRI, Alejandro Jose  ARG 
   
    (2) GRAMS, Steven
CAN
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
 
  (2) NORIEGA, Lucas
BRA
 
 
(2) NORIEGA, Lucas
BRA
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 6:36 PM
Place Name Country
1 PEREZ CONTRERAS, Ignacio ARG 
2 MENDES, Tarcisio BRA 
3T ZHANG, Joshua USA 
3T VALDERRAMA, Jorge CHI 
5 PEREZ ONDARTS, Lucio ARG 
6 LOMBANA MARTINEZ, Simon COL 
7 ROJAS SOLIS, Gerardo MEX 
8 GRAMS, Steven CAN 
9 AMADOR SANCHEZ, Ricardo Andres MEX 
10 NORIEGA, Lucas BRA 
11 OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel CRC 
12 BUSTOS, Joaquin CHI 
13 CABALLERO, Luis VEN 
14 PETRICH, Pedro BRA 
15 RODRIGUEZ GONZALES, Erick Fabian MEX 
16 BELTRAN PEREDO, Emmanuel MEX 
17 ESPINOZA SOMOSA, Celso Evenor NCA 
18 CASANOVA, Felix CHI 
19 LEI, Joshua USA 
20 MIRANDA, Jeremy PAN 
21 ARIAS, Julio PAN 
22 LEI, Jacob USA 
23 BUSNARDO, Lucas BRA 
24 SANTIAGO TIRADO, Joseph G. PUR 
25 RINCON, Juan Felipe COL 
26 CASTILLO GUTIERREZ, Juan Andres COL 
27 ALISHAW, Khalil DMA 
28 RAMIREZ QUINTERO, Juan Diego COL 
29 SANTIBANEZ, Felipe CHI 
30 JANU PRADO, Gael CRC 
31 MIZRACHI, Jaime PAN 
32T GREGORY, Nicholas USA 
32T YANKEY, Ethan DMA 
34 SANTIAGO ROSARIO, Pablo A. PUR 
35 GONZALES, Eoghan PUR