Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 PROESTAKIS, Katina CHI 
2 CAULFIELD, Jane CAN 
3 HERNANDEZ, Susanne VEN 
4 ACURERO GONZALEZ, Anabella VEN 
5 KOO, Haley USA 
6 GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita COL 
7 FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose COL 
8 MONTECINOS, Lisa CHI 
9 CALAZANS, Tallia BRA 
10 CALERI, Juliana 10  ARG 
11 CARMONA, Arantza 96  MEX 
12 MAK, Tinney 97  CAN 
13 RHODES, Zander 97  USA 
14 TORRES GUTIEREZ, Jimena 97  MEX 
15 HAUSCHILD, Mariana 97  BRA 
16 CHO, Sabrina 98  USA 
17 ESCOBAR GALLO, Geraldine 98  COL 
18 MENDEZ SCHIK, Hannah 98  CRC 
19 DI RIENZO, Ketlin 98  BRA 
20 SALAMANCA ALEMAN, Andrea Judith 98  MEX 
21 LIN, Annie 98  CAN 
22 MINELLI, Pilar 98  ARG 
23 GONZALES ESCOTO, Salma Cristina 99  MEX 
24 COLINO, Zoe 99  ARG 
25 BALDI, Valentina 99  BRA 
26 BALOT, Corrine 99  CAN 
27 RAMIREZ QUINTERO, Ana Maria 99  COL 
28 GONG, Christina 99  USA 
29 SAUCEDO, Kenia 99  GUA 
30 VENAN BARNABO, Fiona 99  CRC 
31 CELIS, Miranda 99  VEN 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip Azul  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
CARMONA, Arantza
MEX
1 D1 V5 V3 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 22 18 +4
LIN, Annie
CAN
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 26 7 +19
DI RIENZO, Ketlin
BRA
3 D3 D1 V5 V5 D0 D4 2 0.33 18 25 -7
CALERI, Juliana
ARG
4 D2 D1 D3 V5 D4 D2 1 0.17 17 23 -6
VENAN BARNABO, Fiona
CRC
5 D0 D0 D2 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 30 -28
PROESTAKIS, Katina
CHI
6 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 29 9 +20
CELIS, Miranda
VEN
7 D3 D0 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 19 21 -2
Referee(s):
TAGGERSELL, Cara
USA
PAGHIEV, Mihail
MDA

Pool #2
On strip Amarilla  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
CALAZANS, Tallia
BRA
1 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 20 13 +7
CAULFIELD, Jane
CAN
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
RAMIREZ QUINTERO, Ana Maria
COL
3 D1 D0 D3 D0 D3 0 0.00 7 25 -18
SALAMANCA ALEMAN, Andrea Judith
MEX
4 D1 D0 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 14 22 -8
RHODES, Zander
USA
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
MINELLI, Pilar
ARG
6 D1 D4 V5 D4 D2 1 0.20 16 23 -7
Referee(s):
BADAWI, Amgad
PUR
PRIETO CORDOVA, Vladimir Ernesto
VEN

Pool #3
On strip Verde  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
GONG, Christina
USA
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
GONZALES ESCOTO, Salma Cristina
MEX
2 V5 D4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 12 +9
MAK, Tinney
CAN
3 D3 V5 V5 V4 D3 3 0.60 20 20 0
MONTECINOS, Lisa
CHI
4 D3 D0 D3 D2 D1 0 0.00 9 25 -16
HERNANDEZ, Susanne
VEN
5 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 13 +9
ESCOBAR GALLO, Geraldine
COL
6 D0 D0 V5 V5 D0 2 0.40 10 19 -9
Referee(s):
MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.
CUB
MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco
BRA

Pool #4
On strip Roja  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
COLINO, Zoe
ARG
1 D1 D3 V5 D0 D2 1 0.20 11 22 -11
ACURERO GONZALEZ, Anabella
VEN
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13
BALDI, Valentina
BRA
3 V5 V5 D2 D0 V5 3 0.60 17 21 -4
FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose
COL
4 D2 D1 V5 D0 D0 1 0.20 8 22 -14
CHO, Sabrina
USA
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 7 +16
TORRES GUTIEREZ, Jimena
MEX
6 V5 D1 D4 V5 D2 2 0.40 17 17 0
Referee(s):
KUZNETSOV, Alexey
CAN
BARRIOS, David Isaac
GUA

Pool #5
On strip 5  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita
COL
1 V5 D2 D1 V4 D2 2 0.40 14 19 -5
MENDEZ SCHIK, Hannah
CRC
2 D1 D0 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 3 24 -21
HAUSCHILD, Mariana
BRA
3 V5 V4 D0 V5 D1 3 0.60 15 16 -1
KOO, Haley
USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
SAUCEDO, Kenia
GUA
5 D3 V5 D4 D1 D1 1 0.20 14 20 -6
BALOT, Corrine
CAN
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 10 +12
Referee(s):
RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos
MEX
BARBOSA, Juan Pablo
ARG

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 KOO, Haley USA  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
2 PROESTAKIS, Katina CHI  1.00  29  +20  Advanced
3 CAULFIELD, Jane CAN  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
4 LIN, Annie 98  CAN  0.83  26  +19  Advanced
5 CHO, Sabrina 98  USA  0.80  23  +16  Advanced
6 ACURERO GONZALEZ, Anabella VEN  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
7 BALOT, Corrine 99  CAN  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
8 RHODES, Zander 97  USA  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
9 GONG, Christina 99  USA  0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
10 CARMONA, Arantza 96  MEX  0.67  22  18  +4  Advanced
11 HERNANDEZ, Susanne VEN  0.60  22  13  +9  Advanced
12 GONZALES ESCOTO, Salma Cristina 99  MEX  0.60  21  12  +9  Advanced
13 CALAZANS, Tallia BRA  0.60  20  13  +7  Advanced
14 MAK, Tinney 97  CAN  0.60  20  20  Advanced
15 HAUSCHILD, Mariana 97  BRA  0.60  15  16  -1  Advanced
16 BALDI, Valentina 99  BRA  0.60  17  21  -4  Advanced
17 CELIS, Miranda 99  VEN  0.50  19  21  -2  Advanced
18 TORRES GUTIEREZ, Jimena 97  MEX  0.40  17  17  Advanced
19 GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita COL  0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
20 SALAMANCA ALEMAN, Andrea Judith 98  MEX  0.40  14  22  -8  Advanced
21 ESCOBAR GALLO, Geraldine 98  COL  0.40  10  19  -9  Advanced
22 DI RIENZO, Ketlin 98  BRA  0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
23 SAUCEDO, Kenia 99  GUA  0.20  14  20  -6  Advanced
24 MINELLI, Pilar 98  ARG  0.20  16  23  -7  Advanced
25 COLINO, Zoe 99  ARG  0.20  11  22  -11  Eliminated
26 FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose COL  0.20  22  -14  Eliminated
27 CALERI, Juliana 10  ARG  0.17  17  23  -6  Eliminated
28 MONTECINOS, Lisa CHI  0.00  25  -16  Eliminated
29 RAMIREZ QUINTERO, Ana Maria 99  COL  0.00  25  -18  Eliminated
30 MENDEZ SCHIK, Hannah 98  CRC  0.00  24  -21  Eliminated
31 VENAN BARNABO, Fiona 99  CRC  0.00  30  -28  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) KOO, Haley
USA
 
  (1) KOO, Haley
USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) KOO, Haley
USA
 
(17) CELIS, Miranda
VEN
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
  (16) CELIS, Miranda
VEN
 
 
(16) BALDI, Valentina
BRA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR 
 
    (1) KOO, Haley
USA
 
(9) GONG, Christina
USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
  (9) GONG, Christina
USA
 
   
(24) MINELLI, Pilar
ARG
 
15 - 10
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
   
    (8) GONG, Christina
USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  PRIETO CORDOVA, Vladimir Ernesto  VEN 
 
  (8) RHODES, Zander
USA
 
 
(8) RHODES, Zander
USA
 
   
    (1) CHO, Sabrina
USA
 
(5) CHO, Sabrina
USA
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Assist:  PRIETO CORDOVA, Vladimir Ernesto  VEN
Assist:  BARRIOS, David Isaac  GUA
 
  (5) CHO, Sabrina
USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) CHO, Sabrina
USA
 
   
(21) ESCOBAR GALLO, Geraldine
COL
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA 
   
  (12) ESCOBAR GALLO, Geraldine
COL
 
     
(12) GONZALES ESCOTO, Salma Cristina
MEX
 
15 - 11
Ref:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN 
     
    (4) CHO, Sabrina
USA
 
 
(13) CALAZANS, Tallia
BRA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
 
  (13) SALAMANCA ALEMAN, Andrea Judith
MEX
 
   
(20) SALAMANCA ALEMAN, Andrea Judith
MEX
 
15 - 12
Ref:  BARRIOS, David Isaac  GUA 
   
    (4) LIN, Annie
CAN
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  TAGGERSELL, Cara  USA 
 
  (4) LIN, Annie
CAN
 
 
(4) LIN, Annie
CAN
 
   
    (1) CHO, Sabrina
USA
 
(3) CAULFIELD, Jane
CAN
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX
Assist:  PRIETO CORDOVA, Vladimir Ernesto  VEN
Assist:  BARRIOS, David Isaac  GUA
 
  (3) CAULFIELD, Jane
CAN
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) CAULFIELD, Jane
CAN
 
   
(19) GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita
COL
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
   
  (14) MAK, Tinney
CAN
 
     
(14) MAK, Tinney
CAN
 
13 - 5
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
     
    (3) CAULFIELD, Jane
CAN
 
   
(11) HERNANDEZ, Susanne
VEN
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR 
   
  (11) HERNANDEZ, Susanne
VEN
 
       
(22) DI RIENZO, Ketlin
BRA
 
15 - 0
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
       
    (6) HERNANDEZ, Susanne
VEN
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
     
  (6) ACURERO GONZALEZ, Anabella
VEN
 
     
(6) ACURERO GONZALEZ, Anabella
VEN
 
       
    (2) CAULFIELD, Jane
CAN
 
 
(7) BALOT, Corrine
CAN
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR
Assist:  PRIETO CORDOVA, Vladimir Ernesto  VEN
Assist:  BARRIOS, David Isaac  GUA
 
 
  (7) BALOT, Corrine
CAN
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) BALOT, Corrine
CAN
 
   
(23) SAUCEDO, Kenia
GUA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  BADAWI, Amgad  PUR 
   
  (10) CARMONA, Arantza
MEX
 
     
(10) CARMONA, Arantza
MEX
 
15 - 7
Ref:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA 
     
    (2) PROESTAKIS, Katina
CHI
 
 
(15) HAUSCHILD, Mariana
BRA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  TAGGERSELL, Cara  USA 
 
  (15) TORRES GUTIEREZ, Jimena
MEX
 
   
(18) TORRES GUTIEREZ, Jimena
MEX
 
15 - 6
Ref:  TAGGERSELL, Cara  USA 
   
    (2) PROESTAKIS, Katina
CHI
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  KUZNETSOV, Alexey  CAN 
 
  (2) PROESTAKIS, Katina
CHI
 
 
(2) PROESTAKIS, Katina
CHI
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 6:46 PM
Place Name Country
1 CHO, Sabrina USA 
2 CAULFIELD, Jane CAN 
3T KOO, Haley USA 
3T PROESTAKIS, Katina CHI 
5 LIN, Annie CAN 
6 BALOT, Corrine CAN 
7 GONG, Christina USA 
8 HERNANDEZ, Susanne VEN 
9 ACURERO GONZALEZ, Anabella VEN 
10 RHODES, Zander USA 
11 CARMONA, Arantza MEX 
12 MAK, Tinney CAN 
13 CELIS, Miranda VEN 
14 TORRES GUTIEREZ, Jimena MEX 
15 SALAMANCA ALEMAN, Andrea Judith MEX 
16 ESCOBAR GALLO, Geraldine COL 
17 GONZALES ESCOTO, Salma Cristina MEX 
18 CALAZANS, Tallia BRA 
19 HAUSCHILD, Mariana BRA 
20 BALDI, Valentina BRA 
21 GUALTERO MOSQUERA, Juanita COL 
22 DI RIENZO, Ketlin BRA 
23 SAUCEDO, Kenia GUA 
24 MINELLI, Pilar ARG 
25 COLINO, Zoe ARG 
26 FIGUEREDO SIERRA, Maria Jose COL 
27 CALERI, Juliana ARG 
28 MONTECINOS, Lisa CHI 
29 RAMIREZ QUINTERO, Ana Maria COL 
30 MENDEZ SCHIK, Hannah CRC 
31 VENAN BARNABO, Fiona CRC