Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 USA BRAVO, Kenji; GASSNER, Ethan; LUTAR, Lucas; OLIVARES, Marcello  USA 
2 CANADA 12  CAI, Alex; JALOWICA, Brandon; LIU, Patrick  CAN 
3 ARGENTINA 15  CERQUETTI, Dante Leonel; MARINO, Nicolas; SERVELLO, Augusto Antonio; VARAS, Erik Gabriel  ARG 
4 CHILE 21  ALARCON, Gustavo; ALARCON, Leopoldo; LIZAMA, Diego; OTAYZA, Vicente  CHI 
5 BRAZIL 28  FERREIRA, Nathan; FORMAN, Joao; MORAIS, Paulo; PACHECO, Ricardo  BRA 
6 PUERTO RICO 30  COLON LOPEZ, Cesar; MCGOFF MEDERO, Jose Ignacio; TIRADO, Sebastian A.; VARGAS, Jehovani  PUR 
7 MEXICO 31  CERVANTES, Diego; COVARRUBIAS, Hector; KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Bernard; KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Alexander  MEX 
8 COLOMBIA 38  CAMAYO ROSERO, Andres Camilo; MURILLO DIAZ, Jorge Eduardo; SANCHEZ MEDINA, Pedro; VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas  COL 
9 COSTA RICA 99  ESPINOZA RAMIREZ, Diego; MORALES CASTRO, Adrian; SEGOVIA SANCHEZ, Brandon; WANG, Sangye  CRC 
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) USA
USA
 
  (1) USA
USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) USA
USA
 
(9) COSTA RICA
CRC
 
  45 - 18
[Match Details] 
  (8) COLOMBIA
COL
 
 
(8) COLOMBIA
COL
 
45 - 16
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) USA
USA
 
(5) BRAZIL
BRA
 
  45 - 34
[Match Details] 
  (5) BRAZIL
BRA
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) CHILE
CHI
 
 
(13) -BYE-    45 - 11
[Match Details] 
 
  (4) CHILE
CHI
 
 
(4) CHILE
CHI
 
   
    (1) USA
USA
 
(3) ARGENTINA
ARG
 
  45 - 40
[Match Details] 
  (3) ARGENTINA
ARG
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) ARGENTINA
ARG
 
   
(11) -BYE-    45 - 36
[Match Details] 
   
  (6) PUERTO RICO
PUR
 
     
(6) PUERTO RICO
PUR
 
       
    (2) ARGENTINA
ARG
 
 
(7) MEXICO
MEX
 
  45 - 43
[Match Details] 
 
  (7) MEXICO
MEX
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) CANADA
CAN
 
 
(15) -BYE-    44 - 43
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) CANADA
CAN
 
 
(2) CANADA
CAN
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) CHILE
CHI
 
  (3) CHILE
CHI
 
(3) CANADA
CAN
 
45 - 24
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) COLOMBIA
COL
 
  (5) COLOMBIA
COL
 
(5) BRAZIL
BRA
 
45 - 34
[Match Details] 
    (5) MEXICO
MEX
 
(6) PUERTO RICO
PUR
 
  45 - 27
[Match Details] 
  (6) MEXICO
MEX
 
 
(7) MEXICO
MEX
 
44 - 40
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) BRAZIL
BRA
 
  (7) PUERTO RICO
PUR
 
(7) PUERTO RICO
PUR
 
45 - 42
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) -BYE- 
  (9) COSTA RICA
CRC
 
(9) COSTA RICA
CRC
 
 
    (9) COSTA RICA
CRC
 
(12) -BYE-     
  (12) -BYE-   
(13) -BYE-     
    (9) COSTA RICA
CRC
 
(14) -BYE-     
  (11) -BYE-     
(11) -BYE-       
    (10) -BYE-   
(10) -BYE-       
  (10) -BYE-   
(15) -BYE-     
   

Table of 16, bout #2 of 8
# COLOMBIA TS Score Score TS COSTA RICA #
6 MURILLO DIAZ, Jorge Eduardo 5 5 0 0 WANG, Sangye 3
5 SANCHEZ MEDINA, Pedro 5 10 0 0 MORALES CASTRO, Adrian 1
4 CAMAYO ROSERO, Andres Camilo 5 15 1 1 SEGOVIA SANCHEZ, Brandon 2
6 MURILLO DIAZ, Jorge Eduardo 5 20 5 4 MORALES CASTRO, Adrian 1
R VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas 5 25 9 4 ESPINOZA RAMIREZ, Diego R
5 SANCHEZ MEDINA, Pedro 5 30 11 2 SEGOVIA SANCHEZ, Brandon 2
R VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas 5 35 14 3 MORALES CASTRO, Adrian 1
6 MURILLO DIAZ, Jorge Eduardo 5 40 15 1 SEGOVIA SANCHEZ, Brandon 2
5 SANCHEZ MEDINA, Pedro 5 45 16 1 ESPINOZA RAMIREZ, Diego R
      V45 D16      
Ref:  TAGGERSELL, Cara  USA
Ref:  BARBOSA, Juan Pablo  ARG
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #1 of 4
# COLOMBIA TS Score Score TS USA #
3 SANCHEZ MEDINA, Pedro 2 2 5 5 GASSNER, Ethan 6
1 MURILLO DIAZ, Jorge Eduardo 1 3 10 5 OLIVARES, Marcello 5
2 VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas 0 3 15 5 LUTAR, Lucas 4
1 MURILLO DIAZ, Jorge Eduardo 4 7 20 5 GASSNER, Ethan 6
3 SANCHEZ MEDINA, Pedro 3 10 25 5 LUTAR, Lucas 4
2 VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas 2 12 30 5 OLIVARES, Marcello 5
1 MURILLO DIAZ, Jorge Eduardo 2 14 35 5 LUTAR, Lucas 4
2 VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas 2 16 40 5 GASSNER, Ethan 6
3 SANCHEZ MEDINA, Pedro 2 18 45 5 OLIVARES, Marcello 5
      D18 V45      
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Ref:  MORAN FLORES, Marcos Geovanni  ESA
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# CHILE TS Score Score TS BRAZIL #
6 OTAYZA, Vicente 5 5 0 0 FERREIRA, Nathan 3
5 ALARCON, Gustavo 5 10 2 2 FORMAN, Joao 1
4 ALARCON, Leopoldo 5 15 6 4 PACHECO, Ricardo 2
6 OTAYZA, Vicente 5 20 6 0 FORMAN, Joao 1
4 ALARCON, Leopoldo 5 25 9 3 FERREIRA, Nathan 3
5 ALARCON, Gustavo 5 30 10 1 PACHECO, Ricardo 2
4 ALARCON, Leopoldo 5 35 11 1 FORMAN, Joao 1
6 OTAYZA, Vicente 5 40 11 0 PACHECO, Ricardo 2
5 ALARCON, Gustavo 5 45 11 0 FERREIRA, Nathan 3
      V45 D11      
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX
Ref:  MACRI, Alejandro Jose  ARG
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# PUERTO RICO TS Score Score TS ARGENTINA #
3 TIRADO, Sebastian A. 5 5 2 2 VARAS, Erik Gabriel 6
1 MCGOFF MEDERO, Jose Ignacio 3 8 10 8 SERVELLO, Augusto Antonio 5
2 COLON LOPEZ, Cesar 3 11 15 5 MARINO, Nicolas 4
1 MCGOFF MEDERO, Jose Ignacio 8 19 19 4 VARAS, Erik Gabriel 6
3 TIRADO, Sebastian A. 4 23 25 6 MARINO, Nicolas 4
2 COLON LOPEZ, Cesar 2 25 30 5 SERVELLO, Augusto Antonio 5
1 MCGOFF MEDERO, Jose Ignacio 2 27 35 5 MARINO, Nicolas 4
2 COLON LOPEZ, Cesar 5 32 40 5 VARAS, Erik Gabriel 6
3 TIRADO, Sebastian A. 4 36 45 5 SERVELLO, Augusto Antonio 5
      D36 V45      
Ref:  TAGGERSELL, Cara  USA
Ref:  CHACON, Daniel  VEN
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# CANADA TS Score Score TS MEXICO #
6 JALOWICA, Brandon 4 4 5 5 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Bernard 3
5 LIU, Patrick 6 10 9 4 COVARRUBIAS, Hector 1
4 CAI, Alex 5 15 9 0 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Alexander 2
6 JALOWICA, Brandon 5 20 13 4 COVARRUBIAS, Hector 1
4 CAI, Alex 5 25 21 8 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Bernard 3
5 LIU, Patrick 5 30 23 2 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Alexander 2
4 CAI, Alex 5 35 28 5 COVARRUBIAS, Hector 1
6 JALOWICA, Brandon 1 36 31 3 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Alexander 2
5 LIU, Patrick 8 44 43 12 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Bernard 3
      V44 D43      
Ref:  BARBOSA, Juan Pablo  ARG
Ref:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# CHILE TS Score Score TS USA #
3 ALARCON, Gustavo 3 3 5 5 OLIVARES, Marcello 6
1 ALARCON, Leopoldo 1 4 10 5 BRAVO, Kenji 5
2 OTAYZA, Vicente 6 10 15 5 GASSNER, Ethan 4
1 ALARCON, Leopoldo 1 11 20 5 OLIVARES, Marcello 6
3 ALARCON, Gustavo 7 18 23 3 LUTAR, Lucas R
2 OTAYZA, Vicente 6 24 30 7 BRAVO, Kenji 5
1 ALARCON, Leopoldo 3 27 35 5 LUTAR, Lucas R
2 OTAYZA, Vicente 4 31 40 5 OLIVARES, Marcello 6
3 ALARCON, Gustavo 3 34 45 5 BRAVO, Kenji 5
      D34 V45      
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Ref:  BARBOSA, Juan Pablo  ARG
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# CANADA TS Score Score TS ARGENTINA #
6 JALOWICA, Brandon 3 3 5 5 SERVELLO, Augusto Antonio 3
5 LIU, Patrick 6 9 8 3 MARINO, Nicolas 1
4 CAI, Alex 5 14 15 7 VARAS, Erik Gabriel 2
6 JALOWICA, Brandon 5 19 20 5 MARINO, Nicolas 1
4 CAI, Alex 4 23 25 5 SERVELLO, Augusto Antonio 3
5 LIU, Patrick 6 29 30 5 VARAS, Erik Gabriel 2
4 CAI, Alex 6 35 31 1 MARINO, Nicolas 1
6 JALOWICA, Brandon 5 40 36 5 VARAS, Erik Gabriel 2
5 LIU, Patrick 3 43 45 9 SERVELLO, Augusto Antonio 3
      D43 V45      
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX
Ref:  TAGGERSELL, Cara  USA
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# ARGENTINA TS Score Score TS USA #
3 SERVELLO, Augusto Antonio 5 5 3 3 OLIVARES, Marcello 6
1 MARINO, Nicolas 3 8 10 7 BRAVO, Kenji 5
2 VARAS, Erik Gabriel 7 15 14 4 LUTAR, Lucas 4
1 MARINO, Nicolas 4 19 20 6 OLIVARES, Marcello 6
3 SERVELLO, Augusto Antonio 3 22 25 5 LUTAR, Lucas 4
2 VARAS, Erik Gabriel 1 23 30 5 BRAVO, Kenji 5
1 MARINO, Nicolas 4 27 35 5 LUTAR, Lucas 4
2 VARAS, Erik Gabriel 2 29 40 5 OLIVARES, Marcello 6
3 SERVELLO, Augusto Antonio 11 40 45 5 BRAVO, Kenji 5
      D40 V45      
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# CANADA TS Score Score TS CHILE #
3 LIU, Patrick 1 1 5 5 OTAYZA, Vicente 6
1 CAI, Alex 3 4 10 5 ALARCON, Gustavo 5
2 JALOWICA, Brandon 5 9 15 5 ALARCON, Leopoldo 4
1 CAI, Alex 4 13 20 5 OTAYZA, Vicente 6
3 LIU, Patrick 2 15 25 5 ALARCON, Leopoldo 4
2 JALOWICA, Brandon 3 18 28 3 ALARCON, Gustavo 5
1 CAI, Alex 4 22 35 7 ALARCON, Leopoldo 4
2 JALOWICA, Brandon 0 22 40 5 OTAYZA, Vicente 6
3 LIU, Patrick 2 24 45 5 ALARCON, Gustavo 5
      D24 V45      
Ref:  TAGGERSELL, Cara  USA
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #1 of 2
# BRAZIL TS Score Score TS COLOMBIA #
3 FERREIRA, Nathan 1 1 5 5 CAMAYO ROSERO, Andres Camilo 6
1 FORMAN, Joao 0 1 10 5 SANCHEZ MEDINA, Pedro 5
2 PACHECO, Ricardo 4 5 15 5 VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas 4
1 FORMAN, Joao 7 12 20 5 CAMAYO ROSERO, Andres Camilo 6
3 FERREIRA, Nathan 2 14 25 5 VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas 4
2 PACHECO, Ricardo 5 19 30 5 SANCHEZ MEDINA, Pedro 5
R MORAIS, Paulo 8 27 35 5 VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas 4
2 PACHECO, Ricardo 2 29 40 5 MURILLO DIAZ, Jorge Eduardo R
3 FERREIRA, Nathan 5 34 45 5 SANCHEZ MEDINA, Pedro 5
      D34 V45      
Ref:  MACRI, Alejandro Jose  ARG
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# MEXICO TS Score Score TS PUERTO RICO #
3 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Bernard 5 5 5 5 COLON LOPEZ, Cesar 6
1 COVARRUBIAS, Hector 3 8 10 5 TIRADO, Sebastian A. 5
2 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Alexander 7 15 11 1 MCGOFF MEDERO, Jose Ignacio 4
1 COVARRUBIAS, Hector 5 20 14 3 COLON LOPEZ, Cesar 6
3 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Bernard 5 25 15 1 VARGAS, Jehovani R
2 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Alexander 5 30 21 6 TIRADO, Sebastian A. 5
1 COVARRUBIAS, Hector 5 35 21 0 VARGAS, Jehovani R
2 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Alexander 5 40 23 2 COLON LOPEZ, Cesar 6
3 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Bernard 4 44 40 17 TIRADO, Sebastian A. 5
      V44 D40      
Ref:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# MEXICO TS Score Score TS COLOMBIA #
6 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Alexander 5 5 4 4 SANCHEZ MEDINA, Pedro 3
5 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Bernard 5 10 9 5 MURILLO DIAZ, Jorge Eduardo 1
4 COVARRUBIAS, Hector 5 15 10 1 VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas 2
6 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Alexander 5 20 13 3 MURILLO DIAZ, Jorge Eduardo 1
4 COVARRUBIAS, Hector 5 25 17 4 SANCHEZ MEDINA, Pedro 3
5 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Bernard 5 30 19 2 VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas 2
4 COVARRUBIAS, Hector 5 35 21 2 CAMAYO ROSERO, Andres Camilo R
6 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Alexander 5 40 24 3 VARGAS ESCOBAR, Tomas 2
5 KUNZ MALAGAMBA, Bernard 5 45 27 3 SANCHEZ MEDINA, Pedro 3
      V45 D27      
Ref:  BARBOSA, Juan Pablo  ARG
Ref:  MELIAN FERNANDEZ, Abel Francisco  BRA
Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8), bout #1 of 1
# PUERTO RICO TS Score Score TS BRAZIL #
6 COLON LOPEZ, Cesar 0 0 5 5 PACHECO, Ricardo 3
5 TIRADO, Sebastian A. 10 10 7 2 FORMAN, Joao 1
4 MCGOFF MEDERO, Jose Ignacio 4 14 13 6 FERREIRA, Nathan 2
6 COLON LOPEZ, Cesar 6 20 17 4 FORMAN, Joao 1
4 MCGOFF MEDERO, Jose Ignacio 3 23 25 8 PACHECO, Ricardo 3
5 TIRADO, Sebastian A. 7 30 27 2 FERREIRA, Nathan 2
R VARGAS, Jehovani 2 32 35 8 MORAIS, Paulo R
6 COLON LOPEZ, Cesar 8 40 39 4 FERREIRA, Nathan 2
5 TIRADO, Sebastian A. 5 45 42 3 PACHECO, Ricardo 3
      V45 D42      
Ref:  MACRI, Alejandro Jose  ARG

Final Results
Event finished at 1:44 PM
Place Name Country Members
1 USA USA  Bravo, Gassner, Lutar, Olivares 
2 ARGENTINA ARG  Cerquetti, Marino, Servello, Varas 
3 CHILE CHI  Alarcon, Alarcon, Lizama, Otayza 
4 CANADA CAN  Cai, Jalowica, Liu 
5 MEXICO MEX  Cervantes, Covarrubias, Kunz Malagamba, Kunz Malagamba 
6 COLOMBIA COL  Camayo Rosero, Murillo Diaz, Sanchez Medina, Vargas Escobar 
7 PUERTO RICO PUR  Colon Lopez, Mcgoff Medero, Tirado, Vargas 
8 BRAZIL BRA  Ferreira, Forman, Morais, Pacheco 
9 COSTA RICA CRC  Espinoza Ramirez, Morales Castro, Segovia Sanchez, Wang