Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 TROCHEZ, Pablo 17  COL 
2 DODDO, Andrew 19  USA 
3 SKEETE, Kamar 27  USA 
4 MORICZ, Hunter 28  CAN 
5 SARON, Mitchell 29  USA 
6 WALKER, Christopher 42  USA 
7 CHIARA, Angelo 45  CAN 
8 GONZALEZ, Ramon 55  MEX 
9 ROMO, Brandon 60  MEX 
10 ALVAREZ, Ricardo 78  CHI 
11 MOSQUERA BELTRAN, Camilo Alfonso 118  COL 
12 MCPHEDRAN, Spencer 141  CAN 
13 JIMENEZ, David 143  CHI 
14 GOMEZ MORENO, Nicolas Giovanni 147  COL 
15 MEDINA, Hender 152  VEN 
16 FANG VALBUENA, Mario Daniel 153  COL 
17 ROSARIO CORREA, Emanuel 154  PUR 
18 MONSALVA, Roberto 156  CHI 
19 BAERGAS NUNEZ, Jose Luis 158  PUR 
20 SUAREZ, Miguel 161  VEN 
21 RICHARDSON, Andrew 196  PUR 
22 PEKELMAN, Bruno 209  BRA 
23 ALITISZ, Tomas Francisco 320  ARG 
24 D AVILA, Pedro 323  BRA 
25 BERGAMO, Enzo 324  BRA 
26 KALUZA, Pierre-Frederic 402  CAN 
27 SANTANA, Hudson 414  PUR 
28 ANAYA RAMIREZ, Oscar Andres 443  ESA 
29 JIMENEZ, Andres 451  CHI 
30 RIOS, Matias 476  ARG 
31 SAYAGUES ARGUELLO, Sebastian   CRC 
32 MACLEAN, Guillermo   URU 
33 AGUILAR SALAZAR, Emiliano Eli   MEX 
34 COVARRUBIAS, Antonio   MEX 
35 GRANT, Josafat   PAN 
36 CASTILLO, Francisco   VEN 
37 LOMBARDI, Rafael   BRA 
38 VASQUEZ, Andres   GUA 
39 AGUIRRE CAMINOTTI, Facundo Javier   ARG 
40 ARIAS, Juan Gaspar   URU 
41 BACHA, Juan   ARG 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip Azul  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
TROCHEZ, Pablo
COL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 26 16 +10
VASQUEZ, Andres
GUA
2 D0 D1 D3 D2 D1 D3 0 0.00 10 30 -20
SANTANA, Hudson
PUR
3 D2 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 24 22 +2
D AVILA, Pedro
BRA
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 25 22 +3
CASTILLO, Francisco
VEN
5 D2 V5 D4 D2 D3 V5 2 0.33 21 26 -5
MCPHEDRAN, Spencer
CAN
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
JIMENEZ, David
CHI
7 D4 V5 D2 D3 D4 D1 1 0.17 19 28 -9
Referee(s):
GRITSAEV, Konstantin
USA
LORA GRUNWALDT, Martin Exequiel
ARG

Pool #2
On strip Amarilla  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ALITISZ, Tomas Francisco
ARG
1 D1 D4 D4 D4 D2 D2 0 0.00 17 30 -13
DODDO, Andrew
USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 5 +25
MOSQUERA BELTRAN, Camilo Alfonso
COL
3 V5 D0 D4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 21 26 -5
BERGAMO, Enzo
BRA
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 19 +8
ARIAS, Juan Gaspar
URU
5 V5 D0 D3 D2 D2 D0 1 0.17 12 29 -17
MEDINA, Hender
VEN
6 V5 D1 V5 D3 V5 D2 3 0.50 21 21 0
COVARRUBIAS, Antonio
MEX
7 V5 D1 D4 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 19 +2
Referee(s):
MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.
CUB
HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo
NCA

Pool #3
On strip Verde  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ALVAREZ, Ricardo
CHI
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 18 +9
AGUIRRE CAMINOTTI, Facundo Javier
ARG
2 D4 D3 D4 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 16 30 -14
GOMEZ MORENO, Nicolas Giovanni
COL
3 D4 V5 D2 V5 D2 D3 2 0.33 21 26 -5
SKEETE, Kamar
USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 16 +14
PEKELMAN, Bruno
BRA
5 D1 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 23 0
AGUILAR SALAZAR, Emiliano Eli
MEX
6 D4 V5 V5 D3 D3 D3 2 0.33 23 24 -1
KALUZA, Pierre-Frederic
CAN
7 D0 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5 3 0.50 20 23 -3
Referee(s):
RODRIGUEZ, Joslin
VEN
PAGHIEV, Mihail
MDA

Pool #4
On strip Roja  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ROMO, Brandon
MEX
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 16 +12
RICHARDSON, Andrew
PUR
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 3 0.50 24 22 +2
LOMBARDI, Rafael
BRA
3 D1 D4 V5 V5 D2 D1 2 0.33 18 23 -5
ANAYA RAMIREZ, Oscar Andres
ESA
4 D3 D1 D2 V5 D3 D2 1 0.17 16 25 -9
GRANT, Josafat
PAN
5 D0 D2 D1 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 30 -24
FANG VALBUENA, Mario Daniel
COL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 18 +10
MORICZ, Hunter
CAN
7 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 14 +14
Referee(s):
BREWER, Adam
USA
MACRI, Alejandro Jose
ARG

Pool #5
On strip 6  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ROSARIO CORREA, Emanuel
PUR
1 D2 V5 V5 D1 D3 V5 3 0.50 21 23 -2
JIMENEZ, Andres
CHI
2 V5 D0 V5 D1 D2 V5 3 0.50 18 22 -4
GONZALEZ, Ramon
MEX
3 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 18 +9
SUAREZ, Miguel
VEN
4 D2 D4 D3 D2 D4 V5 1 0.17 20 29 -9
SARON, Mitchell
USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
BACHA, Juan
ARG
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 D4 3 0.50 27 24 +3
MACLEAN, Guillermo
URU
7 D3 D1 D1 D4 D1 V5 1 0.17 15 29 -14
Referee(s):
ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana
COL
DOANA, Andreea
ROU

Pool #6
On strip 7  at 1:30 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
RIOS, Matias
ARG
1 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 18 0
SAYAGUES ARGUELLO, Sebastian
CRC
2 D0 D1 D0 D3 D2 0 0.00 6 25 -19
CHIARA, Angelo
CAN
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 10 +11
WALKER, Christopher
USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
BAERGAS NUNEZ, Jose Luis
PUR
5 D4 V5 D1 D3 V5 2 0.40 18 20 -2
MONSALVA, Roberto
CHI
6 D4 V5 D2 D1 D2 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Referee(s):
MORALES, Jacobo
MEX
RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos
MEX

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 DODDO, Andrew 19  USA  1.00  30  +25  Advanced
2 MCPHEDRAN, Spencer 141  CAN  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
3 WALKER, Christopher 42  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
4 SARON, Mitchell 29  USA  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
5 SKEETE, Kamar 27  USA  1.00  30  16  +14  Advanced
6 MORICZ, Hunter 28  CAN  0.83  28  14  +14  Advanced
7 ROMO, Brandon 60  MEX  0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
8 FANG VALBUENA, Mario Daniel 153  COL  0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
9 TROCHEZ, Pablo 17  COL  0.83  26  16  +10  Advanced
10 ALVAREZ, Ricardo 78  CHI  0.83  27  18  +9  Advanced
11 BERGAMO, Enzo 324  BRA  0.83  27  19  +8  Advanced
12 CHIARA, Angelo 45  CAN  0.80  21  10  +11  Advanced
13 GONZALEZ, Ramon 55  MEX  0.67  27  18  +9  Advanced
14 D AVILA, Pedro 323  BRA  0.67  25  22  +3  Advanced
15 RIOS, Matias 476  ARG  0.60  18  18  Advanced
16 BACHA, Juan   ARG  0.50  27  24  +3  Advanced
17T SANTANA, Hudson 414  PUR  0.50  24  22  +2  Advanced
17T RICHARDSON, Andrew 196  PUR  0.50  24  22  +2  Advanced
19 COVARRUBIAS, Antonio   MEX  0.50  21  19  +2  Advanced
20 PEKELMAN, Bruno 209  BRA  0.50  23  23  Advanced
21 MEDINA, Hender 152  VEN  0.50  21  21  Advanced
22 ROSARIO CORREA, Emanuel 154  PUR  0.50  21  23  -2  Advanced
23 KALUZA, Pierre-Frederic 402  CAN  0.50  20  23  -3  Advanced
24 JIMENEZ, Andres 451  CHI  0.50  18  22  -4  Advanced
25 MOSQUERA BELTRAN, Camilo Alfonso 118  COL  0.50  21  26  -5  Advanced
26 BAERGAS NUNEZ, Jose Luis 158  PUR  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
27 AGUILAR SALAZAR, Emiliano Eli   MEX  0.33  23  24  -1  Advanced
28T GOMEZ MORENO, Nicolas Giovanni 147  COL  0.33  21  26  -5  Advanced
28T CASTILLO, Francisco   VEN  0.33  21  26  -5  Advanced
30 LOMBARDI, Rafael   BRA  0.33  18  23  -5  Advanced
31 MONSALVA, Roberto 156  CHI  0.20  14  22  -8  Advanced
32 SUAREZ, Miguel 161  VEN  0.17  20  29  -9  Advanced
33 JIMENEZ, David 143  CHI  0.17  19  28  -9  Eliminated
34 ANAYA RAMIREZ, Oscar Andres 443  ESA  0.17  16  25  -9  Eliminated
35 MACLEAN, Guillermo   URU  0.17  15  29  -14  Eliminated
36 ARIAS, Juan Gaspar   URU  0.17  12  29  -17  Eliminated
37 ALITISZ, Tomas Francisco 320  ARG  0.00  17  30  -13  Eliminated
38 AGUIRRE CAMINOTTI, Facundo Javier   ARG  0.00  16  30  -14  Eliminated
39 SAYAGUES ARGUELLO, Sebastian   CRC  0.00  25  -19  Eliminated
40 VASQUEZ, Andres   GUA  0.00  10  30  -20  Eliminated
41 GRANT, Josafat   PAN  0.00  30  -24  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) DODDO, Andrew
USA
 
  (1) DODDO, Andrew
USA
 
(32) SUAREZ, Miguel
VEN
 
15 - 6
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
    (1) DODDO, Andrew
USA
 
(17) RICHARDSON, Andrew
PUR
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  SALAZAR ROJAS, Luis Alberto  VEN 
  (16) RICHARDSON, Andrew
PUR
 
 
(16) BACHA, Juan
ARG
 
15 - 10
Ref:  MORALES, Jacobo  MEX 
 
    (1) DODDO, Andrew
USA
 
(9) TROCHEZ, Pablo
COL
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
  (9) TROCHEZ, Pablo
COL
 
   
(24) JIMENEZ, Andres
CHI
 
15 - 3
Ref:  SALAZAR ROJAS, Luis Alberto  VEN 
   
    (8) TROCHEZ, Pablo
COL
 
 
(25) MOSQUERA BELTRAN, Camilo Alfonso
COL
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  RIOS RIVERA, Juan Carlos  MEX 
 
  (8) FANG VALBUENA, Mario Daniel
COL
 
 
(8) FANG VALBUENA, Mario Daniel
COL
 
15 - 12
Ref:  MORALES, Jacobo  MEX 
 
    (1) DODDO, Andrew
USA
 
(5) SKEETE, Kamar
USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Assist:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU
Assist:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB
 
  (5) SKEETE, Kamar
USA
 
   
(28) CASTILLO, Francisco
VEN
 
15 - 3
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
   
    (5) CHIARA, Angelo
CAN
 
   
(21) MEDINA, Hender
VEN
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  MORALES, Jacobo  MEX 
   
  (12) CHIARA, Angelo
CAN
 
     
(12) CHIARA, Angelo
CAN
 
15 - 9
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
     
    (4) SARON, Mitchell
USA
 
 
(13) GONZALEZ, Ramon
MEX
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
 
  (13) GONZALEZ, Ramon
MEX
 
   
(20) PEKELMAN, Bruno
BRA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
   
    (4) SARON, Mitchell
USA
 
 
(29) GOMEZ MORENO, Nicolas Giovanni
COL
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU 
 
  (4) SARON, Mitchell
USA
 
 
(4) SARON, Mitchell
USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
 
    (1) DODDO, Andrew
USA
 
(3) WALKER, Christopher
USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB
Assist:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
Assist:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU
 
  (3) WALKER, Christopher
USA
 
   
(30) LOMBARDI, Rafael
BRA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  RODRIGUEZ, Joslin  VEN 
   
    (3) WALKER, Christopher
USA
 
   
(19) COVARRUBIAS, Antonio
MEX
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA 
   
  (14) COVARRUBIAS, Antonio
MEX
 
     
(14) D AVILA, Pedro
BRA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USA 
     
    (3) WALKER, Christopher
USA
 
   
(11) BERGAMO, Enzo
BRA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
   
  (11) BERGAMO, Enzo
BRA
 
       
(22) ROSARIO CORREA, Emanuel
PUR
 
15 - 13
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL 
       
    (6) BERGAMO, Enzo
BRA
 
     
(27) AGUILAR SALAZAR, Emiliano Eli
MEX
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
     
  (6) AGUILAR SALAZAR, Emiliano Eli
MEX
 
     
(6) MORICZ, Hunter
CAN
 
15 - 9
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USA 
     
    (2) WALKER, Christopher
USA
 
 
(7) ROMO, Brandon
MEX
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  DOANA, Andreea  ROU
Assist:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB
Assist:  PAGHIEV, Mihail  MDA
 
 
  (7) ROMO, Brandon
MEX
 
   
(26) BAERGAS NUNEZ, Jose Luis
PUR
 
15 - 9
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
   
    (7) ROMO, Brandon
MEX
 
   
(23) KALUZA, Pierre-Frederic
CAN
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USA 
   
  (10) ALVAREZ, Ricardo
CHI
 
     
(10) ALVAREZ, Ricardo
CHI
 
15 - 8
Ref:  BREWER, Adam  USA 
     
    (2) ROMO, Brandon
MEX
 
 
(15) RIOS, Matias
ARG
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  GRITSAEV, Konstantin  USA 
 
  (15) SANTANA, Hudson
PUR
 
   
(18) SANTANA, Hudson
PUR
 
15 - 6
Ref:  MOLA FUENTES, Walfrido V.  CUB 
   
    (2) SANTANA, Hudson
PUR
 
 
(31) MONSALVA, Roberto
CHI
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  BREWER, Adam  USA 
 
  (2) MCPHEDRAN, Spencer
CAN
 
 
(2) MCPHEDRAN, Spencer
CAN
 
15 - 13
Ref:  BREWER, Adam  USA 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:04 PM
Place Name Country
1 DODDO, Andrew USA 
2 WALKER, Christopher USA 
3T SARON, Mitchell USA 
3T ROMO, Brandon MEX 
5 TROCHEZ, Pablo COL 
6 BERGAMO, Enzo BRA 
7 CHIARA, Angelo CAN 
8 SANTANA, Hudson PUR 
9 MCPHEDRAN, Spencer CAN 
10 SKEETE, Kamar USA 
11 FANG VALBUENA, Mario Daniel COL 
12 ALVAREZ, Ricardo CHI 
13 GONZALEZ, Ramon MEX 
14 RICHARDSON, Andrew PUR 
15 COVARRUBIAS, Antonio MEX 
16 AGUILAR SALAZAR, Emiliano Eli MEX 
17 MORICZ, Hunter CAN 
18 D AVILA, Pedro BRA 
19 RIOS, Matias ARG 
20 BACHA, Juan ARG 
21 PEKELMAN, Bruno BRA 
22 MEDINA, Hender VEN 
23 ROSARIO CORREA, Emanuel PUR 
24 KALUZA, Pierre-Frederic CAN 
25 JIMENEZ, Andres CHI 
26 MOSQUERA BELTRAN, Camilo Alfonso COL 
27 BAERGAS NUNEZ, Jose Luis PUR 
28T GOMEZ MORENO, Nicolas Giovanni COL 
28T CASTILLO, Francisco VEN 
30 LOMBARDI, Rafael BRA 
31 MONSALVA, Roberto CHI 
32 SUAREZ, Miguel VEN 
33 JIMENEZ, David CHI 
34 ANAYA RAMIREZ, Oscar Andres ESA 
35 MACLEAN, Guillermo URU 
36 ARIAS, Juan Gaspar URU 
37 ALITISZ, Tomas Francisco ARG 
38 AGUIRRE CAMINOTTI, Facundo Javier ARG 
39 SAYAGUES ARGUELLO, Sebastian CRC 
40 VASQUEZ, Andres GUA 
41 GRANT, Josafat PAN