Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 JOHNSTON, Bradley UCR 
2 MORALES CASTRO, Gabriel UCR 
3 VILLALOBOS, Felipe MCD 
4 MORALES CAMPOS, Joshua UCR 
5 OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel CCSJ 
6 RUIZ, Daniel 11  CCSJ 
7 AGUERO GONZALES, Pablo Stefan 12  FTICO 
8 CALDERON, Erick 13  UCR 
9 ESPINOZA RAMIREZ, Diego 16  MCD 
10 BRILLA, Steffano 17  CCSJ 
11 AYALES, Angelo 18  UCR 
12 JANU PRADO, Gael 19  CCSJ 
13 VILLALOBOS, Carlos 99  GLA 
14 ROMERO, Gabriel 99  MCD 
15 RODRIGUEZ, Anyuri 99  GLA 
16 ZAMORA, Jorge 99  FTICO 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
JANU PRADO, Gael
CCSJ
1 D4 V5 D1 D2 D4 1 0.20 16 23 -7
RUIZ, Daniel
CCSJ
2 V5 D4 D2 D1 V5 2 0.40 17 21 -4
ROMERO, Gabriel
MCD
3 D3 V5 D3 D2 V5 2 0.40 18 21 -3
AGUERO GONZALES, Pablo Stefan
FTICO
4 V5 V3 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 19 13 +6
JOHNSTON, Bradley
UCR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
VILLALOBOS, Carlos
GLA
6 V5 D4 D2 D2 D2 1 0.20 15 24 -9

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
MORALES CASTRO, Gabriel
UCR
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 12 +7
CALDERON, Erick
UCR
2 V5 V5 D2 D1 2 0.50 13 17 -4
ESPINOZA RAMIREZ, Diego
MCD
3 D1 D3 V5 D3 1 0.25 12 18 -6
RODRIGUEZ, Anyuri
GLA
4 D2 V5 D3 D4 1 0.25 14 17 -3
OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel
CCSJ
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 13 +6

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
MORALES CAMPOS, Joshua
UCR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
AYALES, Angelo
UCR
2 D0 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 20 -18
ZAMORA, Jorge
FTICO
3 D1 V5 D4 D3 1 0.25 13 17 -4
BRILLA, Steffano
CCSJ
4 D2 V5 V5 D1 2 0.50 13 14 -1
VILLALOBOS, Felipe
MCD
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 9 +9

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 JOHNSTON, Bradley UCR  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 MORALES CAMPOS, Joshua UCR  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
3 AGUERO GONZALES, Pablo Stefan 12  FTICO  0.80  19  13  +6  Advanced
4 VILLALOBOS, Felipe MCD  0.75  18  +9  Advanced
5 MORALES CASTRO, Gabriel UCR  0.75  19  12  +7  Advanced
6 OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel CCSJ  0.75  19  13  +6  Advanced
7 BRILLA, Steffano 17  CCSJ  0.50  13  14  -1  Advanced
8 CALDERON, Erick 13  UCR  0.50  13  17  -4  Advanced
9 ROMERO, Gabriel 99  MCD  0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
10 RUIZ, Daniel 11  CCSJ  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
11 RODRIGUEZ, Anyuri 99  GLA  0.25  14  17  -3  Advanced
12 ZAMORA, Jorge 99  FTICO  0.25  13  17  -4  Advanced
13 ESPINOZA RAMIREZ, Diego 16  MCD  0.25  12  18  -6  Advanced
14 JANU PRADO, Gael 19  CCSJ  0.20  16  23  -7  Eliminated
15 VILLALOBOS, Carlos 99  GLA  0.20  15  24  -9  Eliminated
16 AYALES, Angelo 18  UCR  0.00  20  -18  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) JOHNSTON, Bradley
UCR
 
  (1) JOHNSTON, Bradley
UCR
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) JOHNSTON, Bradley
UCR
 
(9) ROMERO, Gabriel
MCD
 
  15 - 11 
  (8) ROMERO, Gabriel
MCD
 
 
(8) CALDERON, Erick
UCR
 
15 - 13   
    (1) JOHNSTON, Bradley
UCR
 
(5) MORALES CASTRO, Gabriel
UCR
 
  15 - 11 
  (5) MORALES CASTRO, Gabriel
UCR
 
   
(12) ZAMORA, Jorge
FTICO
 
15 - 4     
    (4) VILLALOBOS, Felipe
MCD
 
 
(13) ESPINOZA RAMIREZ, Diego
MCD
 
  15 - 11   
  (4) VILLALOBOS, Felipe
MCD
 
 
(4) VILLALOBOS, Felipe
MCD
 
15 - 11   
    (1) OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel
CCSJ
 
(3) AGUERO GONZALES, Pablo Stefan
FTICO
 
  15 - 13 
  (3) AGUERO GONZALES, Pablo Stefan
FTICO
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel
CCSJ
 
   
(11) RODRIGUEZ, Anyuri
GLA
 
  11 - 7     
  (6) OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel
CCSJ
 
     
(6) OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel
CCSJ
 
15 - 3       
    (2) OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel
CCSJ
 
 
(7) BRILLA, Steffano
CCSJ
 
  15 - 5   
  (7) RUIZ, Daniel
CCSJ
 
   
(10) RUIZ, Daniel
CCSJ
 
15 - 12     
    (2) MORALES CAMPOS, Joshua
UCR
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (2) MORALES CAMPOS, Joshua
UCR
 
 
(2) MORALES CAMPOS, Joshua
UCR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:06 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel CCSJ 
2 JOHNSTON, Bradley UCR 
3T MORALES CAMPOS, Joshua UCR 
3T VILLALOBOS, Felipe MCD 
5 AGUERO GONZALES, Pablo Stefan FTICO 
6 MORALES CASTRO, Gabriel UCR 
7 ROMERO, Gabriel MCD 
8 RUIZ, Daniel CCSJ 
9 BRILLA, Steffano CCSJ 
10 CALDERON, Erick UCR 
11 RODRIGUEZ, Anyuri GLA 
12 ZAMORA, Jorge FTICO 
13 ESPINOZA RAMIREZ, Diego MCD 
14 JANU PRADO, Gael CCSJ 
15 VILLALOBOS, Carlos GLA 
16 AYALES, Angelo UCR