Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 HOPPE MONTANARO, Malinka 80  CAN 
2 HSIEH, Kaylin Sin Yan 93  HKG 
3 RODRIGUEZ QUESADA, Yamilka 173  CUB 
4 GAVILAN SANCHEZ, Yania 299  CUB 
5 SZE, Ka Yan 309  CAN 
6 SEGNINI BOCCHIA DI RINALDI, Elisa 321  DOM 
7 AICARDI GONZALEZ, Alessandra Valeri 357  PAN 
8 ZHENG, Evelyn 397  CAN 
9 JURADO SALAZAR, Daniela 467  CRC 
10 DYNER VILLA, Karina 498  CRC 
11 PRINCIPE, Emily 501  AUS 
12 CAMPOS ESQUIVEL, Andrea 511  CRC 
13 LOURENCO CARVAJAL, Amarili 512  GER 
14 ASSADOURIAN, Nouneh 566  ARM 
15 TAMAYO PACHON, Angela Maria 591  COL 
16 VIVEROS, Montserrat 599  PAR 
17 BENEDITO, Maria Ailed 609  PAN 
18 ROJAS LOPEZ, Sophia Alejandra 610  COL 
19 WILLIAMS, Claudine 627  JAM 
20 FRANCO RAMIREZ, Jiselle 630  CUB 
21 MENDOZA VENZANT, Ceily 670  CUB 
22 DE SEPIBUS, Miriam   SUI 
23 MOSHEIM CARBAJAL, Alexandra   CRC 
24 BRILLA ARAYA, Anghella   CRC 
25 ESCALANTE RAMIREZ, Emmely Gabriela   ESA 
26 FLORES REYES, Lesly Elizabeth   ESA 
27 LEITON GRADOVICH, Olga   CRC 
28 MOLINA CERON, Krissya Marlieth   ESA 
29 CORTES, Marian   CRC 
30 URENA RAMIREZ, Meryery   DOM 
31 RODRIGUEZ VALERIO, Abigail   CRC 
32 FILIPPOV, Nika   USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip Podium  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
DYNER VILLA, Karina
CRC
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 19 +3
PRINCIPE, Emily
AUS
2 D2 V5 D3 D3 D2 1 0.20 15 24 -9
HOPPE MONTANARO, Malinka
CAN
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 15 +8
CORTES, Marian
CRC
4 D4 V5 D1 D4 D2 1 0.20 16 23 -7
DE SEPIBUS, Miriam
SUI
5 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 21 -2
FRANCO RAMIREZ, Jiselle
CUB
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 17 +7
Referee(s):
ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana
COL

Pool #2
On strip Blue  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
JURADO SALAZAR, Daniela
CRC
1 V5 D4 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 20 0
CAMPOS ESQUIVEL, Andrea
CRC
2 D3 D4 D3 D4 D2 0 0.00 16 25 -9
HSIEH, Kaylin Sin Yan
HKG
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
MENDOZA VENZANT, Ceily
CUB
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
WILLIAMS, Claudine
JAM
5 D3 V5 D2 D3 D4 1 0.20 17 24 -7
URENA RAMIREZ, Meryery
DOM
6 D4 V5 D2 D0 V5 2 0.40 16 21 -5
Referee(s):
MORAN FLORES, Marcos Geovanni
ESA

Pool #3
On strip Yellow  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
RODRIGUEZ VALERIO, Abigail
CRC
1 D2 D2 V5 D2 D0 D3 1 0.17 14 28 -14
LOURENCO CARVAJAL, Amarili
GER
2 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 23 20 +3
RODRIGUEZ QUESADA, Yamilka
CUB
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
MOSHEIM CARBAJAL, Alexandra
CRC
4 D3 D3 D0 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 11 30 -19
MOLINA CERON, Krissya Marlieth
ESA
5 V5 D2 D3 V5 D4 D1 2 0.33 20 23 -3
BENEDITO, Maria Ailed
PAN
6 V5 D3 D1 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 22 19 +3
ZHENG, Evelyn
CAN
7 V5 V5 D2 V5 V3 V4 5 0.83 24 16 +8
Referee(s):
HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel
PUR

Pool #4
On strip Green  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
AICARDI GONZALEZ, Alessandra Valeri
PAN
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 14 +7
GAVILAN SANCHEZ, Yania
CUB
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
BRILLA ARAYA, Anghella
CRC
3 D0 D0 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 14 21 -7
FLORES REYES, Lesly Elizabeth
ESA
4 D4 D1 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 19 22 -3
ASSADOURIAN, Nouneh
ARM
5 D4 D4 D4 D3 V5 1 0.20 20 23 -3
ROJAS LOPEZ, Sophia Alejandra
COL
6 D1 D2 D2 V5 D3 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Referee(s):
HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo
NCA

Pool #5
On strip Red  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
ESCALANTE RAMIREZ, Emmely Gabriela
ESA
1 D4 D2 D2 D2 V5 1 0.20 15 22 -7
SEGNINI BOCCHIA DI RINALDI, Elisa
DOM
2 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 19 +3
TAMAYO PACHON, Angela Maria
COL
3 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 19 +3
SZE, Ka Yan
CAN
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
VIVEROS, Montserrat
PAR
5 V5 D4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 16 +5
LEITON GRADOVICH, Olga
CRC
6 D2 D1 D4 D3 D0 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Referee(s):
CRUZ, Alberto
CRC

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 RODRIGUEZ QUESADA, Yamilka 173  CUB  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2 GAVILAN SANCHEZ, Yania 299  CUB  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
3T HSIEH, Kaylin Sin Yan 93  HKG  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
3T SZE, Ka Yan 309  CAN  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
5 ZHENG, Evelyn 397  CAN  0.83  24  16  +8  Advanced
6 MENDOZA VENZANT, Ceily 670  CUB  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
7 FRANCO RAMIREZ, Jiselle 630  CUB  0.80  24  17  +7  Advanced
8 AICARDI GONZALEZ, Alessandra Valeri 357  PAN  0.80  21  14  +7  Advanced
9 LOURENCO CARVAJAL, Amarili 512  GER  0.67  23  20  +3  Advanced
10 HOPPE MONTANARO, Malinka 80  CAN  0.60  23  15  +8  Advanced
11 VIVEROS, Montserrat 599  PAR  0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
12T TAMAYO PACHON, Angela Maria 591  COL  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
12T SEGNINI BOCCHIA DI RINALDI, Elisa 321  DOM  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
12T DYNER VILLA, Karina 498  CRC  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
15 JURADO SALAZAR, Daniela 467  CRC  0.60  20  20  Advanced
16 DE SEPIBUS, Miriam   SUI  0.60  19  21  -2  Advanced
17 BENEDITO, Maria Ailed 609  PAN  0.50  22  19  +3  Advanced
18 FLORES REYES, Lesly Elizabeth   ESA  0.40  19  22  -3  Advanced
19 URENA RAMIREZ, Meryery   DOM  0.40  16  21  -5  Advanced
20 BRILLA ARAYA, Anghella   CRC  0.40  14  21  -7  Advanced
21 MOLINA CERON, Krissya Marlieth   ESA  0.33  20  23  -3  Advanced
22 ASSADOURIAN, Nouneh 566  ARM  0.20  20  23  -3  Advanced
23 WILLIAMS, Claudine 627  JAM  0.20  17  24  -7  Advanced
24 CORTES, Marian   CRC  0.20  16  23  -7  Advanced
25 ESCALANTE RAMIREZ, Emmely Gabriela   ESA  0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
26 PRINCIPE, Emily 501  AUS  0.20  15  24  -9  Eliminated
27 ROJAS LOPEZ, Sophia Alejandra 610  COL  0.20  13  24  -11  Eliminated
28 RODRIGUEZ VALERIO, Abigail   CRC  0.17  14  28  -14  Eliminated
29 CAMPOS ESQUIVEL, Andrea 511  CRC  0.00  16  25  -9  Eliminated
30 LEITON GRADOVICH, Olga   CRC  0.00  10  25  -15  Eliminated
31 MOSHEIM CARBAJAL, Alexandra   CRC  0.00  11  30  -19  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) RODRIGUEZ QUESADA, Yamilka
CUB
 
  (1) RODRIGUEZ QUESADA, Yamilka
CUB
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) RODRIGUEZ QUESADA, Yamilka
CUB
 
(17) BENEDITO, Maria Ailed
PAN
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  CRUZ, Alberto  CRC 
  (16) DE SEPIBUS, Miriam
SUI
 
 
(16) DE SEPIBUS, Miriam
SUI
 
15 - 5
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
 
    (1) RODRIGUEZ QUESADA, Yamilka
CUB
 
(9) LOURENCO CARVAJAL, Amarili
GER
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  MORAN FLORES, Marcos Geovanni  ESA 
  (9) LOURENCO CARVAJAL, Amarili
GER
 
   
(24) CORTES, Marian
CRC
 
15 - 8
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL 
   
    (8) AICARDI GONZALEZ, Alessandra Valeri
PAN
 
 
(25) ESCALANTE RAMIREZ, Emmely Gabriela
ESA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
 
  (8) AICARDI GONZALEZ, Alessandra Valeri
PAN
 
 
(8) AICARDI GONZALEZ, Alessandra Valeri
PAN
 
15 - 6
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
 
    (1) RODRIGUEZ QUESADA, Yamilka
CUB
 
(5) ZHENG, Evelyn
CAN
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
  (5) ZHENG, Evelyn
CAN
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) ZHENG, Evelyn
CAN
 
   
(21) MOLINA CERON, Krissya Marlieth
ESA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
   
  (12) DYNER VILLA, Karina
CRC
 
     
(12) DYNER VILLA, Karina
CRC
 
15 - 9
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
     
    (4) HSIEH, Kaylin Sin Yan
HKG
 
 
(13) SEGNINI BOCCHIA DI RINALDI, Elisa
DOM
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
 
  (13) SEGNINI BOCCHIA DI RINALDI, Elisa
DOM
 
   
(20) BRILLA ARAYA, Anghella
CRC
 
15 - 9
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
   
    (4) HSIEH, Kaylin Sin Yan
HKG
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  MORAN FLORES, Marcos Geovanni  ESA 
 
  (4) HSIEH, Kaylin Sin Yan
HKG
 
 
(4) HSIEH, Kaylin Sin Yan
HKG
 
   
    (1) MENDOZA VENZANT, Ceily
CUB
 
(3) SZE, Ka Yan
CAN
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  MORAN FLORES, Marcos Geovanni  ESA 
  (3) SZE, Ka Yan
CAN
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) SZE, Ka Yan
CAN
 
   
(19) URENA RAMIREZ, Meryery
DOM
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  MORAN FLORES, Marcos Geovanni  ESA 
   
  (14) TAMAYO PACHON, Angela Maria
COL
 
     
(14) TAMAYO PACHON, Angela Maria
COL
 
13 - 11
Ref:  MORAN FLORES, Marcos Geovanni  ESA 
     
    (3) MENDOZA VENZANT, Ceily
CUB
 
   
(11) VIVEROS, Montserrat
PAR
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  CRUZ, Alberto  CRC 
   
  (11) VIVEROS, Montserrat
PAR
 
       
(22) ASSADOURIAN, Nouneh
ARM
 
15 - 8
Ref:  MORAN FLORES, Marcos Geovanni  ESA 
       
    (6) MENDOZA VENZANT, Ceily
CUB
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL 
     
  (6) MENDOZA VENZANT, Ceily
CUB
 
     
(6) MENDOZA VENZANT, Ceily
CUB
 
       
    (2) MENDOZA VENZANT, Ceily
CUB
 
 
(7) FRANCO RAMIREZ, Jiselle
CUB
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
 
  (7) FRANCO RAMIREZ, Jiselle
CUB
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) HOPPE MONTANARO, Malinka
CAN
 
   
(23) WILLIAMS, Claudine
JAM
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL 
   
  (10) HOPPE MONTANARO, Malinka
CAN
 
     
(10) HOPPE MONTANARO, Malinka
CAN
 
15 - 4
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL 
     
    (2) HOPPE MONTANARO, Malinka
CAN
 
 
(15) JURADO SALAZAR, Daniela
CRC
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
 
  (15) FLORES REYES, Lesly Elizabeth
ESA
 
   
(18) FLORES REYES, Lesly Elizabeth
ESA
 
Opponent withdrew
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
   
    (2) GAVILAN SANCHEZ, Yania
CUB
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  CRUZ, Alberto  CRC 
 
  (2) GAVILAN SANCHEZ, Yania
CUB
 
 
(2) GAVILAN SANCHEZ, Yania
CUB
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 3:10 PM
Place Name Country
1 MENDOZA VENZANT, Ceily CUB 
2 RODRIGUEZ QUESADA, Yamilka CUB 
3T HSIEH, Kaylin Sin Yan HKG 
3T HOPPE MONTANARO, Malinka CAN 
5 GAVILAN SANCHEZ, Yania CUB 
6 SZE, Ka Yan CAN 
7 ZHENG, Evelyn CAN 
8 AICARDI GONZALEZ, Alessandra Valeri PAN 
9 FRANCO RAMIREZ, Jiselle CUB 
10 LOURENCO CARVAJAL, Amarili GER 
11 VIVEROS, Montserrat PAR 
12T SEGNINI BOCCHIA DI RINALDI, Elisa DOM 
12T DYNER VILLA, Karina CRC 
12T TAMAYO PACHON, Angela Maria COL 
15 DE SEPIBUS, Miriam SUI 
16 FLORES REYES, Lesly Elizabeth ESA 
17 JURADO SALAZAR, Daniela CRC 
18 BENEDITO, Maria Ailed PAN 
19 URENA RAMIREZ, Meryery DOM 
20 BRILLA ARAYA, Anghella CRC 
21 MOLINA CERON, Krissya Marlieth ESA 
22 ASSADOURIAN, Nouneh ARM 
23 WILLIAMS, Claudine JAM 
24 CORTES, Marian CRC 
25 ESCALANTE RAMIREZ, Emmely Gabriela ESA 
26 PRINCIPE, Emily AUS 
27 ROJAS LOPEZ, Sophia Alejandra COL 
28 RODRIGUEZ VALERIO, Abigail CRC 
29 CAMPOS ESQUIVEL, Andrea CRC 
30 LEITON GRADOVICH, Olga CRC 
31 MOSHEIM CARBAJAL, Alexandra CRC