Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country Status
1 MUNZONE, Edoardo 34  ITA 
2 VUORINEN, Niko 123  FIN 
3 BRINCK-CROTEAU, Maxime 158  CAN 
4 JOHNSTON LEYER, Bradley 184  CRC 
5 DORATI AMEGLIO, Arturo Isaac 185  PAN 
6 DE SEPIBUS, Severin 329  SUI 
7 TUERKIS, Daniel 404  GER 
8 SOBOCAN, Rok 605  SLO 
9 CULIOLIS, Juan 755  PAN 
10 RODRIGUEZ ULLOA, Andres Felipe 780  COL 
11 PEREZ TRIANA, Daniel Alfredo 794  COL 
12 MONROY HERRERA, Juan Sebastian 806  COL 
13 ALHUSSAIN, Ahmad Abbas I. 856  KSA 
14 MEJIA GARCIA, Cristian Edenilson 906  ESA 
15 JANU PRADO, Gael   CRC 
16 YOON HERNANDEZ, Daijun   CRC 
17 MENA CORTES, Josue   CRC 
18 BOGERT, James   USA 
19 VILLALOBOS, Felipe   CRC 
20 MORALES CASTRO, Gabriel   CRC 
21 VILLACORTA PORTILLO, Saul Moris   ESA 
22 MORENO, Yelsin   PAN 
23 MORALES CASTRO, Adrian   CRC 
24 ALFARO ARAYA, Gustavo   CRC 
25 BENJAMIN, Julio   DOM 
26 MIRANDA RODRIGUEZ, Ignacio   CRC 
27 BUENO, Joao   PAN 
28 RUIZ BARRANTES, Daniel   CRC 
29 ARIAS, Julio   PAN 
30 DE JESUS, Juan Francisco   ESA 
31 HENRIQUEZ ANDRES, Manuel Rodrigo   ESA 
32 RAMIREZ GUEVARA, Gerson Ernesto   ESA 
33 AGUERO GONZALES, Pablo Stefan   CRC 
34 MORALES, Gerber   GUA 
35 RODRIGUEZ ULLOA, Juan Pablo   COL 
36 FEUSTEL, Elihu   USA 
37 HERNANDEZ, Moises   GUA 
38 BOYCE, Samuel   USA 
39 OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel   CRC 
40 OSPINA PEREZ, Nicolas   CRC 
41 BRILLA ARAYA, Luis Steffano   CRC 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip Blue  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
ALFARO ARAYA, Gustavo
CRC
1 D3 D0 D2 D4 D1 D2 0 0.00 12 30 -18
MUNZONE, Edoardo
ITA
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 25 16 +9
BENJAMIN, Julio
DOM
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D1 4 0.67 22 13 +9
OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel
CRC
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 26 17 +9
MONROY HERRERA, Juan Sebastian
COL
5 V5 D0 D1 D1 V5 D1 2 0.33 13 28 -15
FEUSTEL, Elihu
USA
6 V5 D1 D1 D3 D4 D2 1 0.17 16 26 -10
ALHUSSAIN, Ahmad Abbas I.
KSA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
Referee(s):
ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana
COL
MORAN FLORES, Marcos Geovanni
ESA

Pool #2
On strip Yellow  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
MORALES CASTRO, Adrian
CRC
1 D1 D1 D3 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 7 29 -22
VUORINEN, Niko
FIN
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
MEJIA GARCIA, Cristian Edenilson
ESA
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 14 +13
MIRANDA RODRIGUEZ, Ignacio
CRC
4 V4 D0 D1 D2 D2 D1 1 0.17 10 28 -18
BOYCE, Samuel
USA
5 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 18 +7
ARIAS, Julio
PAN
6 V5 D2 D0 V5 D3 D3 2 0.33 18 23 -5
PEREZ TRIANA, Daniel Alfredo
COL
7 V5 D4 D4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 25 19 +6
Referee(s):
SALES, Fabian
CRC
HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo
NCA

Pool #3
On strip Green  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
JANU PRADO, Gael
CRC
1 D0 D4 V5 D0 D4 V4 2 0.33 17 26 -9
MORENO, Yelsin
PAN
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V4 V4 5 0.83 25 13 +12
RODRIGUEZ ULLOA, Andres Felipe
COL
3 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 24 25 -1
RUIZ BARRANTES, Daniel
CRC
4 D3 D1 V5 D1 D3 D1 1 0.17 14 28 -14
BRINCK-CROTEAU, Maxime
CAN
5 V5 V4 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 11 +16
RAMIREZ GUEVARA, Gerson Ernesto
ESA
6 V5 D3 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 23 24 -1
HERNANDEZ, Moises
GUA
7 D3 D3 V5 V5 D1 D3 2 0.33 20 23 -3
Referee(s):
HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel
PUR
CRUZ, Alberto
CRC

Pool #4
On strip Red  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
AGUERO GONZALES, Pablo Stefan
CRC
1 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 5 1.00 24 11 +13
YOON HERNANDEZ, Daijun
CRC
2 D3 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 20 +1
JOHNSTON LEYER, Bradley
CRC
3 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 16 +6
RODRIGUEZ ULLOA, Juan Pablo
COL
4 D0 V4 D2 D4 V5 2 0.40 15 20 -5
CULIOLIS, Juan
PAN
5 D3 D4 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 20 20 0
VILLACORTA PORTILLO, Saul Moris
ESA
6 D2 D3 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Referee(s):
ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana
COL
HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo
NCA

Pool #5
On strip Yellow  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
MENA CORTES, Josue
CRC
1 D2 D1 V5 V5 D3 D1 2 0.33 17 24 -7
MORALES CASTRO, Gabriel
CRC
2 V5 V5 V3 D2 V5 D4 4 0.67 24 18 +6
OSPINA PEREZ, Nicolas
CRC
3 V5 D1 D1 V5 D3 D3 2 0.33 18 21 -3
DE JESUS, Juan Francisco
ESA
4 D1 D2 V5 V5 D2 D4 2 0.33 19 23 -4
SOBOCAN, Rok
SLO
5 D3 V5 D0 D4 D2 D2 1 0.17 16 27 -11
MORALES, Gerber
GUA
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 27 20 +7
DORATI AMEGLIO, Arturo Isaac
PAN
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 18 +12
Referee(s):
HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel
PUR
CRUZ, Alberto
CRC

Pool #6
On strip Green  at 11:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
VILLALOBOS, Felipe
CRC
1 D4 D2 V5 D2 V5 D4 2 0.33 22 25 -3
BOGERT, James
USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 16 +14
DE SEPIBUS, Severin
SUI
3 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 15 +11
BRILLA ARAYA, Luis Steffano
CRC
4 D3 D1 D0 D0 V5 D3 1 0.17 12 25 -13
HENRIQUEZ ANDRES, Manuel Rodrigo
ESA
5 V5 D4 V5 V4 V5 D3 4 0.67 26 16 +10
BUENO, Joao
PAN
6 D2 D0 D1 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 7 30 -23
TUERKIS, Daniel
GER
7 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 22 +4
Referee(s):
SALES, Fabian
CRC
MORAN FLORES, Marcos Geovanni
ESA

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 VUORINEN, Niko 123  FIN  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
2 ALHUSSAIN, Ahmad Abbas I. 856  KSA  1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
3 BOGERT, James   USA  1.00  30  16  +14  Advanced
4 AGUERO GONZALES, Pablo Stefan   CRC  1.00  24  11  +13  Advanced
5 DORATI AMEGLIO, Arturo Isaac 185  PAN  1.00  30  18  +12  Advanced
6 BRINCK-CROTEAU, Maxime 158  CAN  0.83  27  11  +16  Advanced
7 MEJIA GARCIA, Cristian Edenilson 906  ESA  0.83  27  14  +13  Advanced
8 MORENO, Yelsin   PAN  0.83  25  13  +12  Advanced
9 DE SEPIBUS, Severin 329  SUI  0.67  26  15  +11  Advanced
10 HENRIQUEZ ANDRES, Manuel Rodrigo   ESA  0.67  26  16  +10  Advanced
11 OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel   CRC  0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
12 MUNZONE, Edoardo 34  ITA  0.67  25  16  +9  Advanced
13 BENJAMIN, Julio   DOM  0.67  22  13  +9  Advanced
14 MORALES, Gerber   GUA  0.67  27  20  +7  Advanced
15 BOYCE, Samuel   USA  0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
16 MORALES CASTRO, Gabriel   CRC  0.67  24  18  +6  Advanced
17 TUERKIS, Daniel 404  GER  0.67  26  22  +4  Advanced
18 JOHNSTON LEYER, Bradley 184  CRC  0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
19 YOON HERNANDEZ, Daijun   CRC  0.60  21  20  +1  Advanced
20 PEREZ TRIANA, Daniel Alfredo 794  COL  0.50  25  19  +6  Advanced
21 RODRIGUEZ ULLOA, Andres Felipe 780  COL  0.50  24  25  -1  Advanced
22 RAMIREZ GUEVARA, Gerson Ernesto   ESA  0.50  23  24  -1  Advanced
23 CULIOLIS, Juan 755  PAN  0.40  20  20  Advanced
24 RODRIGUEZ ULLOA, Juan Pablo   COL  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
25 VILLALOBOS, Felipe   CRC  0.33  22  25  -3  Advanced
26 HERNANDEZ, Moises   GUA  0.33  20  23  -3  Advanced
27 OSPINA PEREZ, Nicolas   CRC  0.33  18  21  -3  Advanced
28 DE JESUS, Juan Francisco   ESA  0.33  19  23  -4  Advanced
29 ARIAS, Julio   PAN  0.33  18  23  -5  Advanced
30 MENA CORTES, Josue   CRC  0.33  17  24  -7  Advanced
31 JANU PRADO, Gael   CRC  0.33  17  26  -9  Advanced
32 MONROY HERRERA, Juan Sebastian 806  COL  0.33  13  28  -15  Advanced
33 FEUSTEL, Elihu   USA  0.17  16  26  -10  Eliminated
34 SOBOCAN, Rok 605  SLO  0.17  16  27  -11  Eliminated
35 BRILLA ARAYA, Luis Steffano   CRC  0.17  12  25  -13  Eliminated
36 RUIZ BARRANTES, Daniel   CRC  0.17  14  28  -14  Eliminated
37 MIRANDA RODRIGUEZ, Ignacio   CRC  0.17  10  28  -18  Eliminated
38 VILLACORTA PORTILLO, Saul Moris   ESA  0.00  10  25  -15  Eliminated
39 ALFARO ARAYA, Gustavo   CRC  0.00  12  30  -18  Eliminated
40 MORALES CASTRO, Adrian   CRC  0.00  29  -22  Eliminated
41 BUENO, Joao   PAN  0.00  30  -23  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) VUORINEN, Niko
FIN
 
  (1) VUORINEN, Niko
FIN
 
(32) MONROY HERRERA, Juan Sebastian
COL
 
15 - 3
Ref:  SALES, Fabian  CRC 
    (1) VUORINEN, Niko
FIN
 
(17) TUERKIS, Daniel
GER
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  CRUZ, Alberto  CRC 
  (16) TUERKIS, Daniel
GER
 
 
(16) MORALES CASTRO, Gabriel
CRC
 
15 - 10
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
 
    (1) VUORINEN, Niko
FIN
 
(9) DE SEPIBUS, Severin
SUI
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  CRUZ, Alberto  CRC 
  (9) DE SEPIBUS, Severin
SUI
 
   
(24) RODRIGUEZ ULLOA, Juan Pablo
COL
 
15 - 5
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
   
    (8) DE SEPIBUS, Severin
SUI
 
 
(25) VILLALOBOS, Felipe
CRC
 
  11 - 9
Ref:  CRUZ, Alberto  CRC 
 
  (8) MORENO, Yelsin
PAN
 
 
(8) MORENO, Yelsin
PAN
 
15 - 11
Ref:  MORAN FLORES, Marcos Geovanni  ESA 
 
    (1) VUORINEN, Niko
FIN
 
(5) DORATI AMEGLIO, Arturo Isaac
PAN
 
  13 - 12
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
  (5) DORATI AMEGLIO, Arturo Isaac
PAN
 
   
(28) DE JESUS, Juan Francisco
ESA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
   
    (5) MUNZONE, Edoardo
ITA
 
   
(21) RODRIGUEZ ULLOA, Andres Felipe
COL
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
   
  (12) MUNZONE, Edoardo
ITA
 
     
(12) MUNZONE, Edoardo
ITA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
     
    (4) MUNZONE, Edoardo
ITA
 
 
(13) BENJAMIN, Julio
DOM
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
 
  (13) BENJAMIN, Julio
DOM
 
   
(20) PEREZ TRIANA, Daniel Alfredo
COL
 
15 - 12
Ref:  MORAN FLORES, Marcos Geovanni  ESA 
   
    (4) BENJAMIN, Julio
DOM
 
 
(29) ARIAS, Julio
PAN
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL 
 
  (4) AGUERO GONZALES, Pablo Stefan
CRC
 
 
(4) AGUERO GONZALES, Pablo Stefan
CRC
 
15 - 8
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL 
 
    (1) VUORINEN, Niko
FIN
 
(3) BOGERT, James
USA
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  SALES, Fabian  CRC 
  (3) BOGERT, James
USA
 
   
(30) MENA CORTES, Josue
CRC
 
15 - 12
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
   
    (3) BOGERT, James
USA
 
   
(19) YOON HERNANDEZ, Daijun
CRC
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  SALES, Fabian  CRC 
   
  (14) MORALES, Gerber
GUA
 
     
(14) MORALES, Gerber
GUA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  MORAN FLORES, Marcos Geovanni  ESA 
     
    (3) BRINCK-CROTEAU, Maxime
CAN
 
   
(11) OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel
CRC
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL 
   
  (11) OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel
CRC
 
       
(22) RAMIREZ GUEVARA, Gerson Ernesto
ESA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL 
       
    (6) BRINCK-CROTEAU, Maxime
CAN
 
     
(27) OSPINA PEREZ, Nicolas
CRC
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
     
  (6) BRINCK-CROTEAU, Maxime
CAN
 
     
(6) BRINCK-CROTEAU, Maxime
CAN
 
15 - 8
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
     
    (2) MEJIA GARCIA, Cristian Edenilson
ESA
 
 
(7) MEJIA GARCIA, Cristian Edenilson
ESA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
 
  (7) MEJIA GARCIA, Cristian Edenilson
ESA
 
   
(26) HERNANDEZ, Moises
GUA
 
12 - 9
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL 
   
    (7) MEJIA GARCIA, Cristian Edenilson
ESA
 
   
(23) CULIOLIS, Juan
PAN
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
   
  (10) CULIOLIS, Juan
PAN
 
     
(10) HENRIQUEZ ANDRES, Manuel Rodrigo
ESA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  ARENAS GOMEZ, Pilar Adriana  COL 
     
    (2) MEJIA GARCIA, Cristian Edenilson
ESA
 
 
(15) BOYCE, Samuel
USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  SALES, Fabian  CRC 
 
  (15) BOYCE, Samuel
USA
 
   
(18) JOHNSTON LEYER, Bradley
CRC
 
15 - 13
Ref:  HERNANDEZ ALSTON, Carlos Guillermo  NCA 
   
    (2) ALHUSSAIN, Ahmad Abbas I.
KSA
 
 
(31) JANU PRADO, Gael
CRC
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  MORAN FLORES, Marcos Geovanni  ESA 
 
  (2) ALHUSSAIN, Ahmad Abbas I.
KSA
 
 
(2) ALHUSSAIN, Ahmad Abbas I.
KSA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  HERNANDEZ, Jose Miguel  PUR 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:04 PM
Place Name Country
1 VUORINEN, Niko FIN 
2 MEJIA GARCIA, Cristian Edenilson ESA 
3T BRINCK-CROTEAU, Maxime CAN 
3T MUNZONE, Edoardo ITA 
5 ALHUSSAIN, Ahmad Abbas I. KSA 
6 BOGERT, James USA 
7 DE SEPIBUS, Severin SUI 
8 BENJAMIN, Julio DOM 
9 AGUERO GONZALES, Pablo Stefan CRC 
10 DORATI AMEGLIO, Arturo Isaac PAN 
11 MORENO, Yelsin PAN 
12 OJEDA BUITRAGO, Daniel CRC 
13 MORALES, Gerber GUA 
14 BOYCE, Samuel USA 
15 TUERKIS, Daniel GER 
16 CULIOLIS, Juan PAN 
17 HENRIQUEZ ANDRES, Manuel Rodrigo ESA 
18 MORALES CASTRO, Gabriel CRC 
19 JOHNSTON LEYER, Bradley CRC 
20 YOON HERNANDEZ, Daijun CRC 
21 PEREZ TRIANA, Daniel Alfredo COL 
22 RODRIGUEZ ULLOA, Andres Felipe COL 
23 RAMIREZ GUEVARA, Gerson Ernesto ESA 
24 RODRIGUEZ ULLOA, Juan Pablo COL 
25 VILLALOBOS, Felipe CRC 
26 HERNANDEZ, Moises GUA 
27 OSPINA PEREZ, Nicolas CRC 
28 DE JESUS, Juan Francisco ESA 
29 ARIAS, Julio PAN 
30 MENA CORTES, Josue CRC 
31 JANU PRADO, Gael CRC 
32 MONROY HERRERA, Juan Sebastian COL 
33 FEUSTEL, Elihu USA 
34 SOBOCAN, Rok SLO 
35 BRILLA ARAYA, Luis Steffano CRC 
36 RUIZ BARRANTES, Daniel CRC 
37 MIRANDA RODRIGUEZ, Ignacio CRC 
38 VILLACORTA PORTILLO, Saul Moris ESA 
39 ALFARO ARAYA, Gustavo CRC 
40 MORALES CASTRO, Adrian CRC 
41 BUENO, Joao PAN