Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 DYNER VILLA, Karina CCSJ 
2 CAMPOS, Andrea UCR 
3 BRILLA ARAYA, Anghella CCSJ 
4 CORTES, Marian UCR 
5 MOSHEIM CARBAJAL, Alexandra CCSJ 
6 RODRIGUEZ VALERIO, Abigail CCSJ 
7 MULLINS, Amanda 99  METRO 
8 PHILLIPS, Dyala 99  GLA 
9 CAMACHO, Ana 99  GLA 
10 LOAIZA, Angely 99  MCD 
11 RAMIREZ, Catalina 99  FTICO 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
DYNER VILLA, Karina
CCSJ
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
MOSHEIM CARBAJAL, Alexandra
CCSJ
2 D4 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 17 14 +3
PHILLIPS, Dyala
GLA
3 D2 D4 D2 D1 0 0.00 9 20 -11
LOAIZA, Angely
MCD
4 D0 D0 V5 V5 2 0.50 10 14 -4
CORTES, Marian
UCR
5 D2 V5 V5 D2 2 0.50 14 14 0

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
BRILLA ARAYA, Anghella
CCSJ
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 15 +8
RODRIGUEZ VALERIO, Abigail
CCSJ
2 D0 D4 D3 D4 V5 1 0.20 16 23 -7
CAMACHO, Ana
GLA
3 D2 V5 D2 D1 D1 1 0.20 11 24 -13
RAMIREZ, Catalina
FTICO
4 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4
CAMPOS, Andrea
UCR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
MULLINS, Amanda
METRO
6 D4 D3 V5 D1 D1 1 0.20 14 21 -7

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 CAMPOS, Andrea UCR  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
2 DYNER VILLA, Karina CCSJ  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
3 BRILLA ARAYA, Anghella CCSJ  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
4 RAMIREZ, Catalina 99  FTICO  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
5 MOSHEIM CARBAJAL, Alexandra CCSJ  0.50  17  14  +3  Advanced
6 CORTES, Marian UCR  0.50  14  14  Advanced
7 LOAIZA, Angely 99  MCD  0.50  10  14  -4  Advanced
8 RODRIGUEZ VALERIO, Abigail CCSJ  0.20  16  23  -7  Advanced
9 MULLINS, Amanda 99  METRO  0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
10 CAMACHO, Ana 99  GLA  0.20  11  24  -13  Eliminated
11 PHILLIPS, Dyala 99  GLA  0.00  20  -11  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) CAMPOS, Andrea
UCR
 
  (1) CAMPOS, Andrea
UCR
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) CAMPOS, Andrea
UCR
 
(9) MULLINS, Amanda
METRO
 
  5 - 2 
  (8) RODRIGUEZ VALERIO, Abigail
CCSJ
 
 
(8) RODRIGUEZ VALERIO, Abigail
CCSJ
 
15 - 12   
    (1) CAMPOS, Andrea
UCR
 
(5) MOSHEIM CARBAJAL, Alexandra
CCSJ
 
  15 - 4 
  (5) MOSHEIM CARBAJAL, Alexandra
CCSJ
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) RAMIREZ, Catalina
FTICO
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (4) RAMIREZ, Catalina
FTICO
 
 
(4) RAMIREZ, Catalina
FTICO
 
   
    (1) DYNER VILLA, Karina
CCSJ
 
(3) BRILLA ARAYA, Anghella
CCSJ
 
  15 - 6 
  (3) BRILLA ARAYA, Anghella
CCSJ
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) CORTES, Marian
UCR
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 11     
  (6) CORTES, Marian
UCR
 
     
(6) CORTES, Marian
UCR
 
       
    (2) DYNER VILLA, Karina
CCSJ
 
 
(7) LOAIZA, Angely
MCD
 
  15 - 8   
  (7) LOAIZA, Angely
MCD
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) DYNER VILLA, Karina
CCSJ
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 0   
  (2) DYNER VILLA, Karina
CCSJ
 
 
(2) DYNER VILLA, Karina
CCSJ
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 5:23 PM
Place Name Club(s)
1 DYNER VILLA, Karina CCSJ 
2 CAMPOS, Andrea UCR 
3T RAMIREZ, Catalina FTICO 
3T CORTES, Marian UCR 
5 BRILLA ARAYA, Anghella CCSJ 
6 MOSHEIM CARBAJAL, Alexandra CCSJ 
7 LOAIZA, Angely MCD 
8 RODRIGUEZ VALERIO, Abigail CCSJ 
9 MULLINS, Amanda METRO 
10 CAMACHO, Ana GLA 
11 PHILLIPS, Dyala GLA