Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 VARGAS, Daniel UCR 
2 MEJIAS, Sugeiry UCR 
3 FERNANDEZ, Leonardo 99  MCD 
4 ZAMORA, Oscar 99  CCSJ 
5 LOPEZ, Mathias 99  CCSJ 
6 ROLDAN, Laura 99  MCD 
7 UGALDE, Luciana 99  UCR 
8 CRUZ, Sofia 99  UCR 
9 VIQUEZ, Jorge 99  UCR 
10 FUENTES, Ian   UCR 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
ZAMORA, Oscar
CCSJ
1 D1 V2 D1 V5 2 0.50 9 15 -6
VARGAS, Daniel
UCR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
VIQUEZ, Jorge
UCR
3 D1 D4 V4 V5 2 0.50 14 12 +2
CRUZ, Sofia
UCR
4 V5 D0 D2 V5 2 0.50 12 13 -1
ROLDAN, Laura
MCD
5 D4 D1 D3 D3 0 0.00 11 20 -9

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
MEJIAS, Sugeiry
UCR
1 V5 V5 D1 D1 2 0.50 12 15 -3
UGALDE, Luciana
UCR
2 D1 D1 D0 D2 0 0.00 4 20 -16
FUENTES, Ian
UCR
3 D4 V5 D2 D2 1 0.25 13 16 -3
FERNANDEZ, Leonardo
MCD
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
LOPEZ, Mathias
CCSJ
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 10 +8

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T VARGAS, Daniel UCR  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
1T FERNANDEZ, Leonardo 99  MCD  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
3 LOPEZ, Mathias 99  CCSJ  0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
4 VIQUEZ, Jorge 99  UCR  0.50  14  12  +2  Advanced
5 CRUZ, Sofia 99  UCR  0.50  12  13  -1  Advanced
6 MEJIAS, Sugeiry UCR  0.50  12  15  -3  Advanced
7 ZAMORA, Oscar 99  CCSJ  0.50  15  -6  Advanced
8 FUENTES, Ian   UCR  0.25  13  16  -3  Advanced
9 ROLDAN, Laura 99  MCD  0.00  11  20  -9  Eliminated
10 UGALDE, Luciana 99  UCR  0.00  20  -16  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) VARGAS, Daniel
UCR
 
  (1) VARGAS, Daniel
UCR
 
(8) FUENTES, Ian
UCR
 
15 - 5 
    (1) VARGAS, Daniel
UCR
 
(5) CRUZ, Sofia
UCR
 
  15 - 10 
  (4) VIQUEZ, Jorge
UCR
 
 
(4) VIQUEZ, Jorge
UCR
 
15 - 8   
    (1) VARGAS, Daniel
UCR
 
(3) LOPEZ, Mathias
CCSJ
 
  15 - 11 
  (3) MEJIAS, Sugeiry
UCR
 
   
(6) MEJIAS, Sugeiry
UCR
 
15 - 13     
    (2) FERNANDEZ, Leonardo
MCD
 
 
(7) ZAMORA, Oscar
CCSJ
 
  15 - 9   
  (2) FERNANDEZ, Leonardo
MCD
 
 
(2) FERNANDEZ, Leonardo
MCD
 
15 - 5   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 11:45 AM
Place Name Club(s)
1 VARGAS, Daniel UCR 
2 FERNANDEZ, Leonardo MCD 
3T VIQUEZ, Jorge UCR 
3T MEJIAS, Sugeiry UCR 
5 LOPEZ, Mathias CCSJ 
6 CRUZ, Sofia UCR 
7 ZAMORA, Oscar CCSJ 
8 FUENTES, Ian UCR 
9 ROLDAN, Laura MCD 
10 UGALDE, Luciana UCR